201 AVENUE MARC SEGUIN 07000 PRIVAS · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
36.2
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2022-10-03
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
44.71931, 4.60751
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
2 gym floors, 1 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
BASIC-FIT FRANCE— trades as BASIC FIT
Form
SAS · sole shareholder
SIREN
798233011 · SIRET 79823301106788
Capital
€399,200,000
Registered
2015-07-30 · 916 establishments open
Président
BASIC FIT INTERNATIONAL BV
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
ERNST & YOUNG AUDIT (344366315)
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
AUDITEX (377652938)
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
11
— 2015 to 2025
Revenue 2025
€653,814,741 · EBITDA €93,391,006 14%
Equity
€367,499,888
Financial debt
€513,115 · cash €43,202,322
Debt falling due
€226,856,708 within a year · €349,395,112 in one to five
2025
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file;
one filing covers all 916 establishments
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2025
€653,814,741
€93,391,006
14%
€20,774,936
€3,817,104
€367,499,888
€513,115
€43,202,322
€109,381,525
€413,444,053
—
2024
€571,862,311
€95,606,579
17%
€22,904,556
€864,572
€363,682,784
€310,969,439
€18,248,216
€92,205,892
€353,048,051
2,783
2023
€504,661,038
€88,445,364
18%
€21,746,876
€11,664,164
€362,818,212
€252,801,570
€26,112,704
€78,014,024
€311,982,331
—
2022
€396,898,946
€81,711,388
21%
€12,181,049
€6,745,363
€351,176,898
€172,631,905
€20,151,431
€61,268,521
€229,966,042
—
2021
€154,003,438
€-3,680,913
-2%
€-41,308,542
€-43,157,350
€344,431,535
€129,492,789
€15,497,803
€31,792,130
€145,290,935
—
2020
€155,957,302
€-23,259,003
-15%
€5,844,690
€1,660,700
€387,588,885
€73,888,607
€7,637,152
€26,933,426
€135,012,647
1,307
2019
€203,441,849
€54,672,236
27%
€6,070,967
€2,473,093
€179,928,185
€157,650,233
€17,621,689
€27,092,150
€106,449,554
898
2018
€124,694,223
€32,426,504
26%
€3,942,047
€2,133,621
€177,455,092
€58,703,397
€12,275,273
€17,786,046
€63,008,302
—
2017
€68,385,729
€10,895,054
16%
€-5,487,057
€-7,581,314
€51,379,395
€96,338,590
€971,542
€11,803,006
€40,312,354
400
Registry notices — 18 on file at the greffe, newest first
2024-06-07Régularisation de la dénomnation de la société qui est : Basic-Fit France
2024-05-07Changement de dénomination : ancienne : BASIC-FIT FRANCE nouvelle : Basic-Fit France
2024-01-30Fusion-absorption de la société BASIC FIT FRANCE, SAS, 40 rue de la Vague 4ème Etage Hall C 59650 Villeneuve D Ascq,…Fusion-absorption de la société BASIC FIT FRANCE, SAS, 40 rue de la Vague 4ème Etage Hall C 59650 Villeneuve D Ascq, 794 778 738 R.C.S. Lille Métropole, le 22/12/2023, avec un effet rétroactif comptable et fiscal au 01/01/2023.
2021-08-18Ouverture d'un nouvel établissement complémentaire situé : ZAC des Charmes 71600 PARAY-LE-MONIAL à compter du 07/06/2021
2020-08-12Ouverture de l'établissement complémentaire situé 2 place des Vosges 56860 Séné à compter du 22/06/2020
2020-03-07Ouverture d'un nouvel établissement complémentaire situé : 1296 Avenue Jean Moulin 30380 SAINT-CHRISTOL-LES-ALES à…Ouverture d'un nouvel établissement complémentaire situé : 1296 Avenue Jean Moulin 30380 SAINT-CHRISTOL-LES-ALES à compter du 27/01/2020
2019-11-07Modification d'office dans le libellé d'une ou plusieurs adresses déclarées résultant d'une décision de l'autorité…Modification d'office dans le libellé d'une ou plusieurs adresses déclarées résultant d'une décision de l'autorité administrative compétente (art. R123-126 alinéa 2 du code de commerce) concernant : Etablissement complémentaire - Ancienne adresse: 2 BD...
2019-04-09Ouverture d'un nouvel établissement complémentaire situé : Boulevard Natoire Zac de la Gare Îlot 3 30000 NIMES à…Ouverture d'un nouvel établissement complémentaire situé : Boulevard Natoire Zac de la Gare Îlot 3 30000 NIMES à compter du 01/04/2019
2018-09-26Pli Non Distribuable Pli avisé et non réclamé
2018-08-23Pli Non Distribuable Sur constatation du greffier
2018-01-04Immatriculation principale au Tribunal de Commerce de Lille sous le 2015 B 2229
2017-09-18Ouverture de l'établissement complémentaire situé 11 rue Henri de Saint-Delis 76600 Le Havre à compter du 31/08/2017
… and 6 older notices on file.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition54— 2 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Capture18— 30 residents + 272 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment34— 39 aged 18-64 + 818 workers = 857 over 0.79 km2 = 1,091/km2
▼Income50— 22,210 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment34
weight 20%
500 m
857 people
33
39 aged 18-64 + 818 workers = 857 over 0.79 km2 = 1,091/km2
2 km
10,800 people
35
3,231 aged 18-64 + 7,568 workers = 10,800 over 12.57 km2 = 859/km2
Competition54
weight 15%
500 m
2.00 wt
33
2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
2.15 wt
68
2 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture18
weight 20%
500 m
302 people
11
30 residents + 272 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
2,707 people
23
1,483 residents + 1,224 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 74 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 123.6 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 5,832 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.6 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income50
weight 10%
500 m
0.99×
64
22,210 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
0.92×
40
20,585 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 4 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
2
1
2.10
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
0
0
—
Within 3 km
2
1
2.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and
1 other sports sites weigh 2.1, not
3.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 2
0.18MZ TRAINING
0.2SARL LUBEMAR
Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.22ASPTT MUSCULATION
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
3when it opened, 2022-10-03→4today, 1 arrived since
2026+1
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 4 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Loriol — 17056 m
Nearest bus
PRIVAS Av Seguin/Av Breton — 80 m
Counted footfall
Loriol-sur-Drôme — 17056 m,
116,615 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
74
94
53.4
39
53%
1.0 km
610
194
49.2
354
58%
2.0 km
5,832
464
46.6
3,231
55%
3.0 km
10,734
380
47.3
5,918
55%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32044%
4–51152%
6–103356%
11–175189%
18–244087%
25–3984615%
40–541,09319%
55–6488415%
65–791,05618%
80+3576%
Working-age brackets in blue. 5,816 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€22,210 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,620
Richest tenth
above €36,330
Spread
×2.9 between them
· Gini 0.228
Poverty rate
13.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 071860101).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
BASIC-FIT FRANCE (BASIC FIT FRANCE)
SIREN
798233011 the company
SIRET
79823301106788 this establishment
Company founded
2013-10-23
This site opened
2022-10-03
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
3-5
Sources
both
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-08-01
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-07-03
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-08-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-04-30
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-04-30
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-02-08
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-11-19
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2023-11-19
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2023-08-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-04-14
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-04-14
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-10-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 23:50 UTC · data_es:I071860022 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · DILA, BODACC (annonces commerciales, au 2026-10-16) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.