Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2008-06-05
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.63945, 1.37498
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
7 gym floors, 4 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
HOMCO— trades as INTERVAL BLAGNAC
Form
SARL
SIREN
491191599 · SIRET 49119159900100
Capital
€8,000
Registered
2006-07-26 · 10 establishments open
Gérant
Hellen Patrick Jean Norbert Guy CITERA
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
COGERIAL (378750947)
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
6
— 2018 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€4,903,899 · EBITDA €1,222,405 25%
Equity
€2,308,128
Financial debt
€1,255,664 · cash €2,098,112
Debt falling due
€1,027,932 within a year · €644,608 in one to five · €74,010 beyond five
2023
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file;
one filing covers all 10 establishments
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2023
€4,903,899
€1,222,405
25%
€896,968
€861,057
€2,308,128
€1,255,664
€2,098,112
€1,148,978
€2,367,254
—
2022
€4,538,098
€889,842
20%
€450,112
€398,122
€1,843,071
€1,822,328
€2,628,349
€1,226,667
€2,275,508
—
2021
€2,344,234
€168,320
7%
€-164,461
€-171,778
€1,444,949
€2,399,135
€2,374,107
€1,102,028
€1,770,219
—
2020
€3,336,040
€507,171
15%
€136,093
€104,366
€1,920,727
€2,743,186
€2,216,845
€1,137,782
€1,672,736
—
2019
€5,527,383
€1,493,508
27%
€953,982
€667,889
€1,866,361
€1,884,118
€1,571,757
€1,298,962
€2,527,395
—
2018
€5,458,395
€988,622
18%
€506,322
€441,786
€1,598,472
€2,145,525
€1,157,026
€1,558,149
€2,684,162
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2018-01-11Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 16 Chemin de Fenouillet 31400 TOULOUSE à compter du 31/12/2017. Vente du…Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 16 Chemin de Fenouillet 31400 TOULOUSE à compter du 31/12/2017. Vente du fonds.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Capture68— 549 residents + 1,854 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▲Catchment65— 1,359 aged 18-64 + 4,191 workers = 5,550 over 0.79 km2 = 7,066/km2
▲Income60— 14,860 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼Saturation24— 6 clubs / 21,560 residents = 27.83 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼Competition49— 6 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment65
weight 20%
500 m
5,550 people
70
1,359 aged 18-64 + 4,191 workers = 5,550 over 0.79 km2 = 7,066/km2
2 km
45,008 people
62
13,443 aged 18-64 + 31,566 workers = 45,008 over 12.57 km2 = 3,582/km2
Competition49
weight 15%
500 m
1.16 wt
53
1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
6.06 wt
46
6 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture68
weight 20%
500 m
2,403 people
72
549 residents + 1,854 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
7,019 people
64
1,773 residents + 5,246 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation24
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 2,072 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 4.4 LQ
2 km
LQ 2.53
24
6 clubs / 21,560 residents = 27.83 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income60
weight 10%
500 m
0.66×
0
14,860 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.13×
100
25,350 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 9 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
1
1.16
500 m – 1 km
1
0
0.70
1 – 2 km
4
1
4.20
2 – 3 km
1
2
1.60
Within 3 km
7
4
7.7 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 7 gym floors and
4 other sports sites weigh 7.7, not
11.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.33VILLACIA
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1
0.53Fitness Park Blagnac
Fitness Park
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 4
1.33ON AIR
On Air
1.49EUROFORME
1.68SPORTING FORM
1.83MANON VIGIER
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1
2.32BODY FREQUENCE-CENTRE POWER PLATE
Other sports sites — 4 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.08CROSSFIT BLAGNAC
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.69BLAGNAC ARTS MARTIAUX
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.07Complexe Sportif du Ramier
Multi-sport Complex
2.12BLAGNAC RUGBY
Rugby
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2008-06-05→6today, 4 arrived since
2010+1
2023+3
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest tram
Patinoire-Barradels — 587 m
Nearest bus
Bordebasse — 323 m
Counted footfall
Lacourtensourt — 4160 m,
64,847 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
2,072
2,638
37.2
1,359
66%
1.0 km
5,996
1,909
40.7
3,629
60%
2.0 km
21,560
1,716
38.6
13,443
62%
3.0 km
32,390
1,146
38.2
20,107
62%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31,0115%
4–55112%
6–101,3626%
11–171,7358%
18–241,7648%
25–394,85423%
40–544,34620%
55–642,47912%
65–792,44411%
80+1,0385%
Working-age brackets in blue. 21,543 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€25,350 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,260
Richest tenth
above €44,970
Spread
×3.7 between them
Poverty rate
14.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 310690110).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
HOMCO
SIREN
491191599 the company
SIRET
49119159900100 this establishment
Company founded
2006-07-31
This site opened
2008-06-05
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
1-2
Sources
both
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-10-04
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2026-07-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-07-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-06-07
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-02
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-12-22
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-12-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-10-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-10-31
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-03-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 04:23 UTC · data_es:I310690020 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.