RUE DU LUXEMBOURG 84100 ORANGE · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
35.8
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié…
2018-03-14
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve
(C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had
already lost more than half its capital when it was made.
The site
Opened
2015-11-24
Activity
CrossFit / Functional Training
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
44.12160, 4.84136
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
5 gym floors, 2 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
ORANGE 84 CF— trades as Orange84 Crossfit
Form
SAS
SIREN
814939773 · SIRET 81493977300010
Capital
€1,000
Registered
2015-11-26
Président
K2 HOLDING (825081896)
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
7
— 2018 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€204,624 · EBITDA €42,445 21%
Equity
€10,931
Financial debt
€7,528 · cash €12,688
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2024 simpl.
€204,624
€42,445
21%
€31,753
€30,221
€10,931
€7,528
€12,688
€17,419
€136,216
1
2023
€175,132
€16,693
10%
€5,716
€1,134
€-19,291
€24,714
€9,216
€32,820
€111,154
—
2022
€134,747
€-10,843
-8%
€-13,185
€-13,500
€-20,425
€45,822
€2,487
€41,171
€89,734
—
2021
€77,039
€32,474
42%
€32,006
€33,227
€-6,925
€55,542
€23,635
€20,096
€67,120
—
2020
€79,567
€13,183
17%
€4,504
€3,794
€-40,151
€59,266
€113
€19,380
€51,226
—
2019
€104,438
€7,063
7%
€-1,417
€-2,548
€-43,945
€55,758
€1,131
—
€90,521
—
2018
€78,789
€1,574
2%
€-6,382
€-7,285
€-41,397
€57,369
€188
€400
€73,640
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2018-03-14Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié…Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié du capital social à compter du 30/09/2017
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition67— 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Income74— 22,990 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 2 km
▼Capture5— 646 residents + 614 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment25— 59 aged 18-64 + 430 workers = 490 over 0.79 km2 = 624/km2
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment25
weight 20%
500 m
490 people
22
59 aged 18-64 + 430 workers = 490 over 0.79 km2 = 624/km2
2 km
7,107 people
27
3,506 aged 18-64 + 3,601 workers = 7,107 over 12.57 km2 = 566/km2
Competition67
weight 15%
500 m
0.40 wt
79
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
3.56 wt
58
4 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture5
weight 20%
500 m
319 people
12
27 residents + 292 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
1,259 people
0
646 residents + 614 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 98 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 92.7 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 6,310 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.4 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income74
weight 10%
500 m
1.01×
70
22,640 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.03×
76
22,990 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
0.40
500 m – 1 km
3
1
3.16
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
1
1
1.30
Within 3 km
5
2
4.9 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 5 gym floors and
2 other sports sites weigh 4.9, not
7.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.46BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 3
0.7EVEXIA
0.7FIT LEEN CARPENTRAS
0.83IRON BODYFIT ORANGE
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1
2.33Keep Cool Orange - Fitness 99
Keepcool
Other sports sites — 2 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.74BLACK MONKEYS II Crossfit
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.08BASE AERIENNE CARITAT
Other / Unclassified
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2015-11-24→6today, 5 arrived since
2016+2
2018+2
2021+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 4 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Orange — 2454 m
Nearest bus
Belgique — 93 m
Counted footfall
Orange — 2454 m,
478,558 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
98
125
35.2
59
60%
1.0 km
800
255
44.9
462
58%
2.0 km
6,310
502
45.4
3,506
56%
3.0 km
11,337
401
46.2
6,299
56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32254%
4–51092%
6–103976%
11–175949%
18–244307%
25–3993115%
40–541,29421%
55–6485013%
65–791,06617%
80+4056%
Working-age brackets in blue. 6,301 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€22,640 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,380
Richest tenth
above €35,690
Spread
×2.7 between them
· Gini 0.245
Poverty rate
11.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 840870303).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
ORANGE 84 CF (CROSSFIT ORANGE)
SIREN
814939773 the company
SIRET
81493977300010 this establishment
Company founded
2015-11-24
This site opened
2015-11-24
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
1-2
Sources
both
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-08-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-08-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-07-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-06-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-07-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-11-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-01-28
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-09-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-12-27
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2018-03-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2015-12-11
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 06:28 UTC · data_es:I840870024 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.