Site report · Fitness Park

FITNESS PARK SUCCURSALES

36 BOULEVARD JEAN MOULIN 13005 MARSEILLE · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
65.1
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… 2013-06-19
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
2026-04-09
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.28763, 5.40023

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmATHLETICS CLUBATHLETICS CLUBNUA STUDIONUA STUDIOKEEPCOOLKEEPCOOLBASIC FITBASIC FITKC MARSEILLE RABATAUKC MARSEILLE RABATAUBASIC FITBASIC FITSPORT POPULAIRESPORT POPULAIREFIT PASSION 48FIT PASSION 48© OpenStreetMap contributors
60 gym floors, 25 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
FITNESS PARK SUCCURSALES
Form
SAS
SIREN
327126827 · SIRET 32712682701034
Capital
€1,987,500
Registered
2004-10-07 · 78 establishments open
Président
GYMSPA (450091350)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
DELOITTE & ASSOCIES (572028041)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
STAX (480581479)
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
BEAS (315172445)

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
8 — 2016 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€90,139,011 · EBITDA €24,656,939 27%
Equity
€24,153,229
Financial debt
€45,677,520 · cash €11,242,948
Debt falling due
€31,152,894 within a year · €136,527 in one to five · €38,883,095 beyond five 2024
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2017

Filed accounts — every year on file; one filing covers all 78 establishments

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 €90,139,011€24,656,939 27% €11,857,922 €-29,159,946 €24,153,229 €45,677,520€11,242,948 €14,888,213 €47,694,091 —
2023 €63,510,702€19,225,755 30% €11,534,408 €7,885,692 €7,250,197 €49,135,528€7,682,920 €9,716,463 €32,367,787 230
2022 €16,441,972€2,967,949 18% €511,308 €162,941 €5,172,531 €12,705,699€2,409,384 €1,810,859 €11,141,568 55
2020 €11,408,883€3,706,960 32% €475,519 €77,786 €4,884,985 €16,674,587€1,203,031 €823,107 €6,505,546 —
2019 €14,144,631€5,033,913 36% €3,122,137 €2,515,987 €7,320,154 €17,463,549€1,108,029 €1,307,535 €7,304,435 —
2018 €11,187,133€3,123,922 28% €1,363,405 €783,123 €4,797,830 €18,102,622€412,696 €1,040,321 €6,474,663 —
2017 income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €4,008,321 €17,941,049€197,979 — — —
2016 €7,732,179€2,200,628 28% €1,343,530 €786,062 €5,202,619 €9,190,464€189,428 €1,068,204 €4,280,919 —

Registry notices — 13 on file at the greffe, newest first

2023-10-24 Radiation du RCS de Créteil le 20/10/2023
2017-02-20 LA SOCIETE NE CONSERVE AUCUNE ACTIVITE A SON ANCIEN SIEGE
2017-02-20 LA SOCIETE NE CONSERVE AUCUNE ACTIVITE A SON ANCIEN SIEGE
2015-01-05 SOCIETE AYANT PARTICIPE A L'OPERATION DE FUSION : DENOMINATION PDF REPUBLIQUE FORME JURIDIQUE Société par actions… SOCIETE AYANT PARTICIPE A L'OPERATION DE FUSION : DENOMINATION PDF REPUBLIQUE FORME JURIDIQUE Société par actions simplifiée SIEGE SOCIAL 5 avenue de la République 75011 Paris RCS 518 772 876 RCS Paris
2013-06-19 CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU 28-05-2013
2005-04-06 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis16 et 18 Rue des Remparts d' Ainay 69002 LYON à compter du 15/09/2004
2005-04-05 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 64 Avenue Charles de Gaulle à TASSIN LA DEMI LUNE (69160) en date du… Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 64 Avenue Charles de Gaulle à TASSIN LA DEMI LUNE (69160) en date du 04/08/2004. Vente du fonds de commerce
2005-03-25 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 4 Rue Pravaz à LYON (69003) en date du 15/10/2004. Vente du fonds
2003-09-30 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 64 Rue Coste 69300 CALUIRE ET CUIRE à compter du 27/08/2003
2003-09-26 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 20.22 RUE REPUBLIQUE 69600 OULLINS à compter du 27/08/2003 - Vente du fonds… Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 20.22 RUE REPUBLIQUE 69600 OULLINS à compter du 27/08/2003 - Vente du fonds à SARL FITNESS OULLINS
2002-11-21 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 32 chemin de la Batterie 69500 BRON à compter du 31/10/2002
2002-10-07 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 30/32 rue Bourgogne 69003 LYON à compter du 31/12/2001
… and 1 older notices on file.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Catchment 91 — 5,476 aged 18-64 + 12,854 workers = 18,330 over 0.79 km2 = 23,338/km2
▲ Capture 88 — 2,399 residents + 4,517 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Saturation 39 — 39 clubs / 160,138 residents = 24.35 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼ Competition 40 — 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼ Income 44 — 20,780 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 79 IRIS within 2 km

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 91
weight 20%
500 m 18,330 people 95 5,476 aged 18-64 + 12,854 workers = 18,330 over 0.79 km2 = 23,338/km2
2 km 179,771 people 88 99,043 aged 18-64 + 80,728 workers = 179,771 over 12.57 km2 = 14,306/km2
Competition 40
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 37.10 wt 0 39 genuine gym floors and 13 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 88
weight 20%
500 m 6,916 people 100 2,399 residents + 4,517 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 10,056 people 80 4,712 residents + 5,344 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 39
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 8,193 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.1 LQ
2 km LQ 2.21 39 39 clubs / 160,138 residents = 24.35 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 44
weight 10%
500 m 0.94× 47 21,055 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 4 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 0.93× 43 20,780 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 79 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 1 0.30
500 m – 1 km6 3 5.60
1 – 2 km33 11 31.80
2 – 3 km21 10 19.12
Within 3 km60 25 56.8 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 60 gym floors and 25 other sports sites weigh 56.8, not 85.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 6

0.69 ATHLETICS CLUB
0.72 NUA STUDIO
0.76 KEEPCOOL Keepcool
0.85 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
0.85 KC MARSEILLE RABATAU Keepcool
0.95 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 33

1.02 SPORT POPULAIRE
1.15 FIT PASSION 48
1.15 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) CrossFit (licensed box)
1.16 FITNESS CITY
1.16 ALPHA POWER SALLE DE SPORT
1.18 MY BIG BANG My Big Bang
1.22 LKL
1.23 TOTAL COACHING 360
1.28 CL SOLIS PRADO
1.3 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.3 STUDIO JOMA
1.31 KEEPCOOL Keepcool
1.35 ANELFE
1.36 VITA LIBERTE SIX FOURS Vita Liberte
1.37 ORTHO CONCEPT
1.42 KEEPCOOL Keepcool
1.43 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.47 WAGRAM MARSEILLE SAS
1.51 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.54 KEEPCOOL Keepcool
1.57 ROX
1.57 LIFE CLUB
1.58 THE NEW ME The New Me
1.59 INFINITYCORE
1.68 SIX SPORT GROUP
1.84 TEMPL
1.88 WELLNESS SPORT CLUB Wellness Sport Club
1.9 A.L.C.
1.94 AZIBI CLUB
1.97 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.98 ASS PRADO SQUASH CLUB COMPETITION
1.98 MY COACH
1.98 STUD'YOFIT HAXO

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 21

2.0 SKMS ACADEMY
2.03 STUDIO 31 PUGET
2.11 BARRAFIT MARSEILLE
2.13 ALTIUS FITNESS
2.16 Fitness Park Marseille - Saint-Loup Fitness Park
2.24 ORANGE BLEUE L'Orange Bleue
2.28 VITA LIBERTE Vita Liberte
2.32 JZ7 COACHING
2.37 Fitness Park Marseille - Bourse Fitness Park
2.45 FEEL SPORT
2.51 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.54 BASIC FIT LADIES Basic-Fit
2.55 TITANE
2.59 FXY PARTNERS
2.71 ARES
2.72 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.74 PULSE PILATE CLUB
2.88 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.96 CONTROL STABILITY LONGEVITY CLUB
2.96 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.98 KEEPCOOL Keepcool

Other sports sites — 25 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.16 Aix-Marseille Université - Campus Timone Other / Unclassified
0.63 PALAIS OMNISPORTS MARSEILLE GRAND EST Multi-sport Complex
0.76 BOWLING CLUB PHOCEEN Bowling
0.81 FONDATION ARTS MARTIAUX MIXTES Boxing / Martial Arts
1.04 ASSOC ARTS MARTIAUX REVITAL Boxing / Martial Arts
1.21 AQUA STUDIO SEBASTOPOL Swimming / Aquatic
1.22 BLOC SESSION 2 Climbing
1.43 CAP 7 PADEL Padel
1.5 INSTITUT REGI EDUC PHYSI Other / Unclassified
1.66 ECOLE SAINT JOSEPH MADELEINE Other / Unclassified
1.7 ASSOCIATION GYMNASE PARADIS Multi-sport Complex
1.73 PADEL GENERATION Padel
1.79 LES TENNIS DE TOUR SAINTE Tennis
1.82 LYCEE MONTGRAND Other / Unclassified
1.99 LYCEE PROFESSIONNEL AMPERE Other / Unclassified
2.1 ZUMBA RS Dance / Group Fitness Studio
2.24 GYMNASE USCM Multi-sport Complex
2.24 STE MARSEILLAISE DE LOCATION DE COURTS DE TENNIS (SMLCT) Tennis
2.28 PISCINE CHEVALIER ROZE SPORT Swimming / Aquatic
2.41 CROSSFIT EPSILON CrossFit / Functional Training
2.57 Université Aix Marseille - CAMPUS SAINT CHARLES Other / Unclassified
2.57 LC AQUA 13007 Swimming / Aquatic
2.81 CROSSFIT KURIOS CrossFit / Functional Training
2.88 COMPLEXE SPORTIF DU BD NATIONAL Multi-sport Complex
2.9 GYMNASE LE CORBUSIER Multi-sport Complex

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

9 when it opened, 2026-04-09 → 11 today, 2 arrived since
2026+2
9 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 11 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 4 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest metro
La Timone — 389 m
Nearest bus
Jean Moulin Ste Baume — 83 m
Counted footfall
Marseille Blancarde — 1077 m, 741,837 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 8,193 10,432 37.6 5,476 67%
1.0 km 45,259 14,406 39 28,531 63%
2.0 km 160,138 12,743 40.4 99,043 62%
3.0 km 307,068 10,860 41.1 184,240 60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–37,1214%
4–53,5952%
6–108,6175%
11–1711,4797%
18–2411,3587%
25–3936,98823%
40–5432,01020%
55–6418,68712%
65–7920,87413%
80+9,3576%
Working-age brackets in blue. 160,086 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€17,340 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €9,430
Richest tenth
above €31,070
Spread
×3.3 between them · Gini 0.29
Poverty rate
33.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 132050104). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
FITNESS PARK SUCCURSALES
SIREN
327126827 the company
SIRET
32712682701034 this establishment
Company founded
1983-02-01
This site opened
2026-04-09
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
—
Sources
sirene
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 08:22 UTC · siret:32712682701034
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.