Site report · Fitness Park

FITNESS PARK SUCCURSALES

GALERIE BERAUDIER DE LA GARE DE LYON P 5 PLACE CHARLES BERAUDIER 69003 LYON · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
67.1
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… 2013-06-19
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
2026-08-22
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
45.76083, 4.85927

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmBASIC FITBASIC FITMCK GROUPMCK GROUPKEEP COOLKEEP COOLEQUILIBRE EXPLOITATIONEQUILIBRE EXPLOITATIONREVES POSSIBLESREVES POSSIBLESDRIPDRIPNEONESSNEONESSORION.CSORION.CS© OpenStreetMap contributors
71 gym floors, 35 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
FITNESS PARK SUCCURSALES
Form
SAS
SIREN
327126827 · SIRET 32712682701299
Capital
€1,987,500
Registered
2004-10-07 · 78 establishments open
Président
GYMSPA (450091350)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
DELOITTE & ASSOCIES (572028041)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
STAX (480581479)
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
BEAS (315172445)

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
8 — 2016 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€90,139,011 · EBITDA €24,656,939 27%
Equity
€24,153,229
Financial debt
€45,677,520 · cash €11,242,948
Debt falling due
€31,152,894 within a year · €136,527 in one to five · €38,883,095 beyond five 2024
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2017

Filed accounts — every year on file; one filing covers all 78 establishments

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 €90,139,011€24,656,939 27% €11,857,922 €-29,159,946 €24,153,229 €45,677,520€11,242,948 €14,888,213 €47,694,091 —
2023 €63,510,702€19,225,755 30% €11,534,408 €7,885,692 €7,250,197 €49,135,528€7,682,920 €9,716,463 €32,367,787 230
2022 €16,441,972€2,967,949 18% €511,308 €162,941 €5,172,531 €12,705,699€2,409,384 €1,810,859 €11,141,568 55
2020 €11,408,883€3,706,960 32% €475,519 €77,786 €4,884,985 €16,674,587€1,203,031 €823,107 €6,505,546 —
2019 €14,144,631€5,033,913 36% €3,122,137 €2,515,987 €7,320,154 €17,463,549€1,108,029 €1,307,535 €7,304,435 —
2018 €11,187,133€3,123,922 28% €1,363,405 €783,123 €4,797,830 €18,102,622€412,696 €1,040,321 €6,474,663 —
2017 income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €4,008,321 €17,941,049€197,979 — — —
2016 €7,732,179€2,200,628 28% €1,343,530 €786,062 €5,202,619 €9,190,464€189,428 €1,068,204 €4,280,919 —

Registry notices — 13 on file at the greffe, newest first

2023-10-24 Radiation du RCS de Créteil le 20/10/2023
2017-02-20 LA SOCIETE NE CONSERVE AUCUNE ACTIVITE A SON ANCIEN SIEGE
2017-02-20 LA SOCIETE NE CONSERVE AUCUNE ACTIVITE A SON ANCIEN SIEGE
2015-01-05 SOCIETE AYANT PARTICIPE A L'OPERATION DE FUSION : DENOMINATION PDF REPUBLIQUE FORME JURIDIQUE Société par actions… SOCIETE AYANT PARTICIPE A L'OPERATION DE FUSION : DENOMINATION PDF REPUBLIQUE FORME JURIDIQUE Société par actions simplifiée SIEGE SOCIAL 5 avenue de la République 75011 Paris RCS 518 772 876 RCS Paris
2013-06-19 CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU 28-05-2013
2005-04-06 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis16 et 18 Rue des Remparts d' Ainay 69002 LYON à compter du 15/09/2004
2005-04-05 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 64 Avenue Charles de Gaulle à TASSIN LA DEMI LUNE (69160) en date du… Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 64 Avenue Charles de Gaulle à TASSIN LA DEMI LUNE (69160) en date du 04/08/2004. Vente du fonds de commerce
2005-03-25 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 4 Rue Pravaz à LYON (69003) en date du 15/10/2004. Vente du fonds
2003-09-30 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 64 Rue Coste 69300 CALUIRE ET CUIRE à compter du 27/08/2003
2003-09-26 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 20.22 RUE REPUBLIQUE 69600 OULLINS à compter du 27/08/2003 - Vente du fonds… Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 20.22 RUE REPUBLIQUE 69600 OULLINS à compter du 27/08/2003 - Vente du fonds à SARL FITNESS OULLINS
2002-11-21 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 32 chemin de la Batterie 69500 BRON à compter du 31/10/2002
2002-10-07 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 30/32 rue Bourgogne 69003 LYON à compter du 31/12/2001
… and 1 older notices on file.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Catchment 100 — 5,274 aged 18-64 + 40,986 workers = 46,259 over 0.79 km2 = 58,899/km2
▲ Capture 84 — 659 residents + 4,736 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▲ Income 96 — 26,290 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 78 IRIS within 2 km
▼ Competition 0 — 5 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼ Saturation 49 — 49 clubs / 220,792 residents = 22.19 per 100k against 11.01 nationally

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 100
weight 20%
500 m 46,259 people 100 5,274 aged 18-64 + 40,986 workers = 46,259 over 0.79 km2 = 58,899/km2
2 km 320,531 people 100 144,644 aged 18-64 + 175,887 workers = 320,531 over 12.57 km2 = 25,507/km2
Competition 0
weight 15%
500 m 4.56 wt 0 5 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 50.94 wt 0 49 genuine gym floors and 20 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 84
weight 20%
500 m 5,395 people 96 659 residents + 4,736 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 9,179 people 76 2,980 residents + 6,199 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 49
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 8,152 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.1 LQ
2 km LQ 2.02 49 49 clubs / 220,792 residents = 22.19 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 96
weight 10%
500 m 1.07× 89 23,905 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 1.17× 100 26,290 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 78 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m5 1 4.56
500 m – 1 km10 6 10.53
1 – 2 km34 13 35.85
2 – 3 km22 15 21.78
Within 3 km71 35 72.7 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 71 gym floors and 35 other sports sites weigh 72.7, not 106.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 5

0.18 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
0.32 MCK GROUP
0.33 KEEP COOL Keepcool
0.34 EQUILIBRE EXPLOITATION
0.47 REVES POSSIBLES

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 10

0.59 DRIP
0.61 NEONESS Neoness
0.66 ORION.CS
0.76 K-SIUS
0.78 ON AIR On Air
0.82 COMITE DE STREET WORKOUT AUVERGNE RHONE-ALPES
0.83 EGERIE S.W.H
0.83 SISTERS'GYM
0.9 WHITE WOLF CORPORATION (WWC)
0.98 KEEP COOL Keepcool

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 34

1.05 WELLNESS SPORT CLUB Lyon 3 Wellness Sport Club
1.12 ON AIR On Air
1.19 INTERVAL Interval
1.2 WELLNESS SPORT CLUB Wellness Sport Club
1.24 KEEP COOL Keepcool
1.27 THE NEW ME The New Me
1.27 GALPEO
1.32 NEXFORM SARL
1.32 ALLME
1.42 L'APPART FITNESS L'Appart Fitness
1.44 GARIBALDI GYM
1.47 NOON STUDIO
1.55 L'OLYMPE 7
1.56 BON STUDIO 1
1.59 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.62 EGS FITNESS.6
1.65 WELLNESS SPORT CLUB Wellness Sport Club
1.65 Lady fitness 1
1.65 SPORT TRIPLE X
1.66 SHE IS FIT
1.69 BODYHIT Bodyhit
1.72 PHILIPPE PELESTOR
1.73 WOMBAT MONPLAISIR
1.73 HEALTHY & CONDITIONING
1.73 RITUEL SPORT CLUB Rituel Sport Club
1.78 ON AIR On Air
1.81 LACTIC
1.88 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.93 CHEVREUL SPORT
1.94 KEVIN BERLANGA
1.94 L'DEAL CLUB
1.95 ART'LIGHT
1.95 ANYTIME FITNESS Anytime Fitness
1.97 CLUB VICTOR HUGO MONPLAISIR

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 22

2.07 ON AIR On Air
2.22 THE NEW ME The New Me
2.22 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.23 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
2.3 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) CrossFit (licensed box)
2.31 STUDIO ML
2.34 IC2A
2.45 CENTRAL FIT
2.59 L'APPART FITNESS L'Appart Fitness
2.62 BEYOND CYCLING STUDIO
2.62 FAUVES
2.64 MAXIMUM EVOLUTION
2.68 NEONESS Neoness
2.69 LEAF CIRCLE
2.7 HAPPY GYM
2.72 BCS FITNESS
2.73 L'APPART FITNESS L'Appart Fitness
2.78 KEEPCOOL Keepcool
2.9 SHIATSU LYON
2.92 AC FITNESS
2.96 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) CrossFit (licensed box)
2.96 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) CrossFit (licensed box)

Other sports sites — 35 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.4 CROSSFIT HEKA CrossFit / Functional Training
0.56 CROSSFIT HEKA CrossFit / Functional Training
0.59 LE CERCLE BOXING Boxing / Martial Arts
0.69 FRENCH PICKLEBALL Pickleball
0.82 ND KAIZEN (CROSSFIT LYON) CrossFit / Functional Training
0.82 CROSSFIT BROTTEAUX CrossFit / Functional Training
0.96 BLOC SESSION LYON Climbing
1.06 STUDIOS PILATES TONIC Pilates
1.12 Complexe sportif Tronchet Multi-sport Complex
1.3 Judo club du Rhône Boxing / Martial Arts
1.3 EUROP KARATE CLUB Boxing / Martial Arts
1.33 MAISON DU JUDO Boxing / Martial Arts
1.33 CLUB PILATES Pilates
1.35 Université Jean Moulin LYON III Other / Unclassified
1.51 Institut Vendôme Other / Unclassified
1.68 INSPIRE PILATES STUDIO Pilates
1.7 ASS TENNIS LYON III Tennis
1.81 Lycée Ampère Other / Unclassified
1.94 Institut Jacques Bernard Other / Unclassified
1.95 Université Lumière LYON 2 Other / Unclassified
2.25 MG PADEL Padel
2.28 FEDERATION FR DU SPORT UNIVERSITAIRE Other / Unclassified
2.29 Ateliers Pilates Pilates
2.29 ATELIER PILATES Pilates
2.34 Complexe sportif et terrains sportifs UFR STAPS campus de la Doua SIUAPS Multi-sport Complex
2.39 NOMEIA PILATES LYON Pilates
2.41 ALL IN PADEL LA DOUA Padel
2.63 THE NEW ME Pilates
2.72 CROSSFIT DES CANUTS CrossFit / Functional Training
2.73 LYON MMA CENTER Boxing / Martial Arts
2.83 CROSSFIT TELI 300 CrossFit / Functional Training
2.88 Lycée Professionnel Marie Curie Other / Unclassified
2.91 Complexe sportif Colette Besson et courts de tennis extérieur SIUAPS Multi-sport Complex
2.97 CROSSFIT HEKA CrossFit / Functional Training
2.98 Lycée saint Just Other / Unclassified

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

33 when it opened, 2026-08-22 → 33 today, 0 arrived since
33 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 33 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 4 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Gare de Lyon Part Dieu — 28 m
Nearest bus
Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle — 107 m
Counted footfall
Lyon Part Dieu — 28 m, 42,434,779 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 8,152 10,379 37.2 5,274 65%
1.0 km 51,228 16,306 36.8 34,140 67%
2.0 km 220,792 17,570 36.8 144,644 66%
3.0 km 384,442 13,597 36.7 253,078 66%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–310,1145%
4–54,6852%
6–1011,5015%
11–1715,1907%
18–2419,3389%
25–3963,19829%
40–5440,85019%
55–6421,25910%
65–7923,60411%
80+10,9755%
Working-age brackets in blue. 220,714 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€22,320 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €11,490
Richest tenth
above €42,350
Spread
×3.7 between them · Gini 0.298
Poverty rate
18.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 693830301). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
FITNESS PARK SUCCURSALES
SIREN
327126827 the company
SIRET
32712682701299 this establishment
Company founded
1983-02-01
This site opened
2026-08-22
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:26 UTC · siret:32712682701299
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.