MAS DE PETRUSSE LE NEUF 908 ROUTE DE CANDILLARGUES 34130 MAUGUIO · Occitanie
38.7
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
Décision de non-dissolution de la société malgré des capitaux propres devenus inférieurs à la moitié du capital social…
2017-05-09
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve
(C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had
already lost more than half its capital when it was made.
The site
Opened
2025-09-30
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.61403, 4.03635
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
2 gym floors, 1 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
NIMES OLYMPIQUE
Form
SA à conseil d'administration
SIREN
332492271 · SIRET 33249227100058
Capital
€6,837,784
Registered
1985-05-13
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
FIDUCIAIRE CENTREX (318974847)
Administrateur
Daniel Mario ROTICCI
Administrateur
Paquito Didier BOLIN
Administrateur
Pierre-Francois Aurelien HUGUES
Administrateur
Rafik MENNI
Président du conseil d'administration
Rani ASSAF
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
Regis LACROIX
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
9
— 2016 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€1,787,404 · EBITDA €-3,999,307 -224%
Equity
€1,700,459
Financial debt
€10,378,260 · cash €7,397,235
Debt falling due
€10,875,361 within a year · €1,264,484 in one to five
2024
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2024
€1,787,404
€-3,999,307
-224%
€-4,726,653
€-3,466,127
€1,700,459
€10,378,260
€7,397,235
€3,210,441
€2,297,270
—
2023
€6,319,718
€-2,558,167
-40%
€-4,579,512
€-3,198,518
€5,166,585
€11,749,384
€10,289,814
€7,123,576
€2,603,677
—
2022
€8,963,869
€882,854
10%
€-3,608,497
€1,105,924
€2,365,115
€19,018,354
€12,638,783
€5,915,913
€2,940,406
—
2021
€20,609,867
€-1,052,871
-5%
€-6,999,424
€-7,757,968
€1,259,191
€19,210,126
€10,814,405
€20,408,130
€3,437,148
—
2020
€18,716,910
€-6,314,639
-34%
€-8,006,282
€8,460,037
€9,017,159
€13,151,312
€10,488,173
€19,837,500
€4,200,350
—
2019
€30,973,921
€4,839,658
16%
€3,709,279
€3,198,102
€557,122
€10,091,716
€14,048,736
€20,729,352
€4,056,001
60
2018
€8,605,927
€-3,224,123
-37%
€-3,544,814
€-3,612,640
€-2,640,979
€4,965,520
€2,403,639
€9,082,152
€2,165,015
—
2017
€7,365,533
€-316,197
-4%
€-466,425
€-94,799
€971,660
€2,871,824
€1,261,050
€5,475,181
€1,873,288
—
2016
€6,585,572
€-758,217
-12%
€-1,042,316
€-1,588,295
€1,066,474
€2,833,884
€328,189
€5,309,624
€1,605,749
—
Registry notices — 6 on file at the greffe, newest first
2021-05-25Modification relative aux dirigeants GAZEAU Alain Jean François nom d'usage : GAZEAU Alain n'est plus administrateur à…Modification relative aux dirigeants GAZEAU Alain Jean François nom d'usage : GAZEAU Alain n'est plus administrateur à compter du 11/02/2021
2017-05-09Décision de non-dissolution de la société malgré des capitaux propres devenus inférieurs à la moitié du capital social…Décision de non-dissolution de la société malgré des capitaux propres devenus inférieurs à la moitié du capital social du fait des pertes constatées par décision en date du 04/11/2016.
2016-09-26Modification relative aux dirigeants GUICHARD David Alain nom d'usage : GUICHARD David devient administrateur à compter…Modification relative aux dirigeants GUICHARD David Alain nom d'usage : GUICHARD David devient administrateur à compter du 25/08/2016
2015-03-05A compter du 30.01.2015 : Modification relative aux dirigeants
2004-05-13CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL AUX TERMES D'UNE A.G.E. DU…CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL AUX TERMES D'UNE A.G.E. DU 8.4.04 DEPOT AU GREFFE EN DATE DU 13.05.04 LE REVEIL DU MIDI 13.05.04 Date d'effet : 08 avril 2004
1994-02-03AUX TERMES D'UN PROCES VERBAL DE DELIBERATION DE L'A.G.E. DU 17.12.93 IL A ETE DECIDE CONFORMEMENT A L'ARTICLE 241 DE…AUX TERMES D'UN PROCES VERBAL DE DELIBERATION DE L'A.G.E. DU 17.12.93 IL A ETE DECIDE CONFORMEMENT A L'ARTICLE 241 DE LA LOI DU 24.7.1966 DE NE PAS DISSOUDRE PAR ANTICIPATION LA SOCIETE DEPOT AU GREFFE EN DATE DU 3.2.94 CEVENNES MAGAZINE 29.1.94
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition96— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Income100— 25,970 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼Capture0— 27 residents + 0 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment4— 17 aged 18-64 + 0 workers = 17 over 0.79 km2 = 22/km2
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment4
weight 20%
500 m
17 people
0
17 aged 18-64 + 0 workers = 17 over 0.79 km2 = 22/km2
2 km
2,429 people
6
2,264 aged 18-64 + 166 workers = 2,429 over 12.57 km2 = 193/km2
Competition96
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
0.25 wt
94
0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture0
weight 20%
500 m
27 people
0
27 residents + 0 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
607 people
0
590 residents + 16 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 28 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 330.4 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 3,946 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 2.3 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.16×
100
25,970 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.16×
100
25,970 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
1
0.25
2 – 3 km
2
0
2.00
Within 3 km
2
1
2.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and
1 other sports sites weigh 2.2, not
3.
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 2
2.32COMPLEXE LA SALLE
2.35ELITE WOMAN'S BODYBUILDING FRANCE
Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity
1.62RITMO DANSE FITNESS
Dance / Group Fitness Studio
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2025-09-30→1today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Baillargues — 4962 m
Nearest bus
MAUGUIO - POINCARE — 1244 m
Counted footfall
Baillargues — 4962 m,
551,329 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
28
36
48.1
17
60%
1.0 km
74
24
47.2
46
62%
2.0 km
3,946
314
44.8
2,264
57%
3.0 km
12,642
447
45.3
7,211
57%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–3962%
4–5732%
6–102637%
11–1742711%
18–243278%
25–3947012%
40–5498325%
55–6448412%
65–7963216%
80+1925%
Working-age brackets in blue. 3,946 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€26,530 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,740
Richest tenth
above €44,030
Spread
×3.2 between them
· Gini 0.284
Poverty rate
11.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 341540107).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
NIMES OLYMPIQUE
SIREN
332492271 the company
SIRET
33249227100058 this establishment
Company founded
1985-03-05
This site opened
2025-09-30
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:33249227100058 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.