Site report

RACING CLUB DE LENS

STADE BOLLAERT DELELIS 1 RUE MAURICE CARTON 62300 LENS · Hauts-de-France
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
Equity below half of capital
Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié… 2013-06-10
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
1998-12-17
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
50.43275, 2.81518

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmBasic fitBasic fitOPTIMUM GYMOPTIMUM GYMFitness cityFitness cityBASIC FITBASIC FITBOOSTER SANTEBOOSTER SANTEBASIC FITBASIC FITBLUESPORTSANTEBLUESPORTSANTEFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARK© OpenStreetMap contributors
8 gym floors, 7 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
RACING CLUB DE LENS
Form
SAS
SIREN
335259990 · SIRET 33525999000034
Capital
€46,540,791
Registered
1999-02-25 · 1 establishment open
Président
Joseph OUGHOURLIAN
Directeur général
Benjamin PARROT
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
A.R.I.C.E. (347999500)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
MAZA SIMOENS (447566464)
Administrateur
Andreea MUNTEANU
Administrateur
Christian LEGRAND
Administrateur
Daniel PERCHERON
Administrateur
Jean-Paul LEMPEREUR
Administrateur
Pierre Rémi Dreossi
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
Raphael VAISON DE FONTAUBE
Administrateur
SIDE INVEST (978841872)

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
10 — 2016 to 2025
Revenue 2025
€65,503,000 · EBITDA €-52,274,000 -80%
Equity
€47,983,000
Financial debt
€43,744,000 · cash €6,630,000
Debt falling due
€112,965,812 within a year · €37,878,633 in one to five · €24,423,874 beyond five 2024
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2025 consol. €65,503,000€-52,274,000 -80% €-70,052,000 €3,757,000 €47,983,000 €43,744,000€6,630,000 €64,863,000 €44,279,000 —
2024 €129,254,098€17,280,350 13% €-21,728,314 €7,494,941 €64,751,050 €16,136,664€7,000,764 €83,190,138 €38,034,582 92
2023 €69,129,562€-9,048,938 -13% €-42,008,460 €2,997,762 €49,263,607 €39,946,467€16,723,276 €61,779,708 €30,342,851 —
2022 €41,407,757€-5,868,731 -14% €-37,296,394 €1,497,245 €39,227,171 €59,263,198€29,406,164 €34,299,349 €15,082,759 —
2021 €26,566,347€-11,954,670 -45% €-29,494,149 €-23,888,537 €40,735,454 €23,473,373€11,719,260 €33,082,760 €9,557,195 —
2020 €13,771,798€-16,203,748 -118% €-26,146,353 €-12,143,059 €37,609,946 €33,251,180€6,776,213 €18,612,288 €9,286,958 —
2019 €17,216,309€-14,525,701 -84% €-25,191,584 €-11,082,299 €17,954,231 €54,876,730€4,474,879 €18,918,138 €10,133,859 —
2018 €14,015,147€-15,961,836 -114% €-27,596,662 €-13,488,804 €32,042,058 €45,044,232€7,445,894 €17,907,461 €9,689,171 —
2017 €17,318,420€-7,734,407 -45% €-15,809,352 €-4,598,794 €48,294,569 €28,657,290€6,362,661 €13,515,351 €9,095,460 —

Registry notices — 11 on file at the greffe, newest first

2020-10-23 Réduction de capital à compter du Ancien : 50 436 994,82 EUR Nouveau : 0 EUR Augmentation de capital à compter du… Réduction de capital à compter du Ancien : 50 436 994,82 EUR Nouveau : 0 EUR Augmentation de capital à compter du Ancien : 0 EUR Nouveau : 30 019 572 EUR
2020-06-24 Augmentation de capital à compter du 09/05/2020 Ancien : 15632693,95 EUR Nouveau : 50436994,82 EUR
2017-05-31 Augmentation de capital à compter du 12/07/2016 Ancien : 2136222 EUR Nouveau : 12754956.91 EUR Augmentation de capital… Augmentation de capital à compter du 12/07/2016 Ancien : 2136222 EUR Nouveau : 12754956.91 EUR Augmentation de capital à compter du 22/08/2016 Ancien : 12754956.91 EUR Nouveau : 15632693,95 EUR
2014-07-24 Approbation du projet de fusion de la SOCIETE FINANCIERE SANG ET OR PAR LA SOCIETE RACING CLUB DE LENS ancien capital :… Approbation du projet de fusion de la SOCIETE FINANCIERE SANG ET OR PAR LA SOCIETE RACING CLUB DE LENS ancien capital : 3.041.907 euros nouveau capital : 2.136.222 euros à compter du 30.6.2014
2013-06-10 Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié… Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié du capital social à compter du 22/05/2013
2012-04-13 Dissolution BOLLAET DEVELOPPEMENT (RCS ARRAS 477 864 139) avec transmission universelle du patrimoine au 31/12/2011
2012-04-13 Dissolution IDM (RCS ARRAS 453 634 928) avec transmission universelle du patrimoine au 31/12/2011
2009-01-01 En application du décret n° 2008-146 en date du 15 février 2008, modifiant le siège et le ressort des tribunaux de… En application du décret n° 2008-146 en date du 15 février 2008, modifiant le siège et le ressort des tribunaux de commerce, l'ensemble des dossiers inscrits au registre du commerce et des sociétés du greffe du tribunal de grande instance de Béthune ainsi...
2006-08-01 REDUCTION DU CAPITAL SUITE ANNULATION D'ACTIONS : ANCIEN : 6 584 950 € - NOUVEAU : 3 271 125 € Date d'effet : 30/12/2005
2006-05-23 Augmentation du capital SUITE FUSION-ABSORPTION AU 01/07/05 DE LA SA RCL DEVELOPPEMENT ET MANAGEMENT RUE MAURICE CARTON… Augmentation du capital SUITE FUSION-ABSORPTION AU 01/07/05 DE LA SA RCL DEVELOPPEMENT ET MANAGEMENT RUE MAURICE CARTON A LENS - RCS BETHUNE 438 253 288 - ANCIEN CAPITAL : 3 329 075 € - NOUVEAU : 6 584 950 € - Date d'effet : 30/12/2005
2005-11-30 VENTE AU PROFIT DE SANG ET OR DIFFUSION - RCS ARRAS 452 958 523 D'UN LIEU DE DISTRIBUTION PORTANT SUR L'EXPLOITATION… VENTE AU PROFIT DE SANG ET OR DIFFUSION - RCS ARRAS 452 958 523 D'UN LIEU DE DISTRIBUTION PORTANT SUR L'EXPLOITATION DES PRODUITS DERIVES AU NOM, AU LOGO ET A LA MARQUE RC LENS - Date d'effet : 01/04/2004
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 1 0.50
500 m – 1 km1 0 1.00
1 – 2 km2 5 2.20
2 – 3 km4 1 3.40
Within 3 km8 7 7.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 8 gym floors and 7 other sports sites weigh 7.1, not 15.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.39 Basic fit Basic-Fit

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1

0.98 OPTIMUM GYM

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 2

1.13 Fitness city
1.89 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 4

2.11 BOOSTER SANTE L'Orange Bleue
2.56 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.83 BLUESPORTSANTE
2.99 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park

Other sports sites — 7 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.25 Aqualens Swimming / Aquatic
1.22 PISCINE OLYMPIQUE MUNICIPALE Swimming / Aquatic
1.43 SOCIETE CIVILE D'ATTRIBUTION TOP TENNIS Tennis
1.52 ECOLE PRIMAIRE GEORGES LAPIERRE Other / Unclassified
1.55 TENNIS CLUB DE LENS Tennis
1.6 STADE LEO LAGRANGE Multi-sport Complex
3.0 SALLE DUVAUCHELLE et STADE SIKORA Multi-sport Complex

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

2 when it opened, 1998-12-17 → 5 today, 3 arrived since
2015+2
2022+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 5 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Lens — 1141 m
Nearest bus
Vivien Foe — 288 m
Counted footfall
Lens — 1141 m, 1,769,301 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 1,602 2,040 41.2 904 56%
1.0 km 7,666 2,440 43.1 4,345 57%
2.0 km 31,720 2,524 40.6 18,459 58%
3.0 km 56,474 1,997 40.7 32,729 58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–31,4094%
4–57512%
6–101,9856%
11–172,8599%
18–242,6358%
25–395,97419%
40–545,91119%
55–643,93812%
65–794,48714%
80+1,7185%
Working-age brackets in blue. 31,668 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€16,970 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,550
Richest tenth
above €26,990
Spread
×2.6 between them · Gini 0.22
Poverty rate
30.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 624980105). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
RACING CLUB DE LENS
SIREN
335259990 the company
SIRET
33525999000034 this establishment
Company founded
1986-03-14
This site opened
1998-12-17
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
10-19
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-11-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-11-25
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-11-23
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-06-29
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-02-18
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-01-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-01-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-12-31
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-12-31
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-07-18
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-06-28
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-04-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 12:16 UTC · siret:33525999000034
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.