CENTRE COMMERCIAL LES DOCKS VAUBAN QUAI FRISSARD 76600 LE HAVRE · Normandie
53.2
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2012-01-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
49.49013, 0.12827
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
16 gym floors, 5 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
CORPS ACCORD— trades as ACCROSPORT
Form
SAS · sole shareholder
SIREN
403037336 · SIRET 40303733600050
Capital
€211,000
Registered
1995-12-15 · 1 establishment open
Président
ACCRO SPORT PARTICIPATIONS (488624016)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
Sebastien LEGEAI
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
L'ENTREPRISE COMPTABLE DE L'OUEST (669201048)
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
8
— 2017 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€1,321,707 · EBITDA €-40,888 -3%
Equity
€-19,271— negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€390,214 · cash €126,557
Debt falling due
€458,596 within a year · €177,000 in one to five
2024
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2024
€1,321,707
€-40,888
-3%
€30,188
€1,726
€-19,271
€390,214
€126,557
€420,834
€914,273
—
2023
€1,320,627
€44,725
3%
€404
€640
€-20,998
€507,021
€106,251
€386,638
€866,543
—
2022
€1,242,036
€-82,244
-7%
€-175,351
€-190,357
€-21,638
€524,635
€174,434
€504,298
€928,516
—
2021
€507,927
€-228,802
-45%
€-575,439
€715,739
€168,718
€460,965
€425,481
€203,788
€939,737
—
2020
€1,665,895
€-363,895
-22%
€-909,799
€-896,194
€-397,555
€1,919,988
€137,843
€607,818
€1,386,616
—
2019
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
2018
€2,143,549
€-73,199
-3%
€234,707
€231,006
€727,665
€2,675,139
€127,442
€735,659
€1,438,124
—
2017
€2,160,446
€-238,600
-11%
€-145,662
€-298,669
€756,598
€2,617,671
€647,676
€668,239
€1,674,698
—
Registry notices — 7 on file at the greffe, newest first
2021-09-17Radiation du RCS Rouen le 17/09/2021 avec effet au 14/09/2021
2014-11-14Transformation de la société à compter du 07/10/2014 Ancienne forme : Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL) Nouvelle…Transformation de la société à compter du 07/10/2014 Ancienne forme : Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL) Nouvelle forme : Société par actions simplifiée à associé unique (SASU) actes déposés le 14/11/2014 - les affiches de normandie du 05/11/2014
2013-11-04Adjonction d'activité de l'établissement principal situé quai Frissard - Centre Commercial les Docks Vauban 76600 Le…Adjonction d'activité de l'établissement principal situé quai Frissard - Centre Commercial les Docks Vauban 76600 Le Havre à compter du 22/08/2013 Ancienne : L'exploitation de tous centres de remises en forme, esthétisme corporel. Fitness, activités...
2012-04-10Fermer par suite Transfert d'un établissement complémentaire à compter du 18/02/2012 : Ancienne adresse : 94 rue de…Fermer par suite Transfert d'un établissement complémentaire à compter du 18/02/2012 : Ancienne adresse : 94 rue de Bretagne 76600 Le Havre Nouvelle adresse : Quai Frissard Centre Commercial les Docks Vauban 76600 Le Havre (établissement principal )
2012-04-10Fermer par transfert de l'établissement principal à compter du 18/02/2012 ancien : 27 rue Mac Orlan 76600 Le Havre…Fermer par transfert de l'établissement principal à compter du 18/02/2012 ancien : 27 rue Mac Orlan 76600 Le Havre nouveau : Quai Frissard Centre Commercial les Docks Vauban 76600 Le Havre - (ancien établissement complèmentaire)
2012-03-28Transfert du siège social à compter du 18/02/2012 : Ancienne adresse : 27 rue Mac Orlan 76600 Le Havre Nouvelle adresse…Transfert du siège social à compter du 18/02/2012 : Ancienne adresse : 27 rue Mac Orlan 76600 Le Havre Nouvelle adresse : 1 rue de la Briqueterie - Hameau Saint-Amator 76170 Auberville-la-Campagne Actes déposés le 28/03/2012 - les affiches de normandie du...
2004-10-26Suppression d'un établissement complémentaire FIN D'EXPLOITATION DU FONDS COMPLEMENTAIRE SIS A GRUCHET LE VALASSE…Suppression d'un établissement complémentaire FIN D'EXPLOITATION DU FONDS COMPLEMENTAIRE SIS A GRUCHET LE VALASSE ABBAYE DU VALASSE PAR SUITE DE LA FIN DE LA LOCATION-GERANCE CONSENTIE PAR MR DAUSSY ANDRE (92 A 317) - LES AFFICHES DE NORMANDIE DU...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Catchment69— 34,649 aged 18-64 + 39,612 workers = 74,261 over 12.57 km2 = 5,909/km2
▲Capture62— 517 residents + 1,560 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▲Competition50— 0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Income31— 19,030 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▼Saturation38— 14 clubs / 56,759 residents = 24.67 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment69
weight 20%
500 m
4,337 people
66
945 aged 18-64 + 3,392 workers = 4,337 over 0.79 km2 = 5,522/km2
2 km
74,261 people
72
34,649 aged 18-64 + 39,612 workers = 74,261 over 12.57 km2 = 5,909/km2
Competition50
weight 15%
500 m
0.16 wt
91
0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
15.24 wt
23
14 genuine gym floors and 10 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture62
weight 20%
500 m
2,077 people
68
517 residents + 1,560 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
6,191 people
59
3,008 residents + 3,183 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation38
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 1,416 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 6.4 LQ
2 km
LQ 2.24
38
14 clubs / 56,759 residents = 24.67 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income31
weight 10%
500 m
0.85×
17
19,030 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.92×
40
20,590 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 27 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
1
0.20
500 m – 1 km
2
0
2.00
1 – 2 km
13
2
13.10
2 – 3 km
1
2
1.40
Within 3 km
16
5
16.7 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 16 gym floors and
5 other sports sites weigh 16.7, not
21.
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2
0.94PLANETE FITNESS
Planete Fitness
0.99LH Sport CLub
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 13
1.12CENTRE D'AMINCISSEMENT HAVRAIS
1.14VIV'EDEN - LE HAVRE
1.35KEEPCOOL
Keepcool
1.39BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
1.49THE NEW ME
The New Me
1.51MB FIT&FORM
1.53LH SPORT
1.64ON AIR FITNESS
On Air
1.73BRINDEAU SPORT
L'Orange Bleue
1.81FITNESS PARK
Fitness Park
1.83MB FIT&FORM
1.9PATINOIRE MUNICIPALE
1.97SPORTADN
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1
2.54R360
Other sports sites — 5 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.14CrossFit Le Havre
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.13TRINITY CROSSFIT
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.27ASSOCIATION SPORTIVE CROSSFIT L'ENTREPOT
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.14Club Nautique Havrais
Water Sports
2.92Basic Fit Le Havre Saint-Delis
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2012-01-01→3today, 2 arrived since
2017+1
2025+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 4 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Le Havre — 383 m
Nearest bus
P. Vatine — 175 m
Counted footfall
Le Havre — 383 m,
2,070,670 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
1,416
1,803
32.9
945
67%
1.0 km
16,434
5,231
36.4
10,586
64%
2.0 km
56,759
4,517
40.5
34,649
61%
3.0 km
98,965
3,500
42.5
58,633
59%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32,3034%
4–51,1522%
6–102,9445%
11–174,2968%
18–245,2469%
25–3912,03921%
40–5410,67119%
55–646,69212%
65–798,12814%
80+3,2186%
Working-age brackets in blue. 56,692 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€19,030 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,720
Richest tenth
above €32,110
Spread
×3.0 between them
· Gini 0.247
Poverty rate
23.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 763511001).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
CORPS ACCORD
SIREN
403037336 the company
SIRET
40303733600050 this establishment
Company founded
1995-09-15
This site opened
2012-01-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
20-49
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-04-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-04-05
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-10-08
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-07-08
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2021-07-08
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2021-04-29
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 23:53 UTC · siret:40303733600050 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · DILA, BODACC (annonces commerciales, au 2026-10-16) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.