175 AVENUE JEAN CHAUBET 31500 TOULOUSE · Occitanie
63.3
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2012-09-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.60696, 1.48383
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
20 gym floors, 17 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
HOMCO— trades as INTERVAL
Form
SARL
SIREN
491191599 · SIRET 49119159900092
Capital
€8,000
Registered
2006-07-26 · 10 establishments open
Gérant
Hellen Patrick Jean Norbert Guy CITERA
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
COGERIAL (378750947)
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
6
— 2018 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€4,903,899 · EBITDA €1,222,405 25%
Equity
€2,308,128
Financial debt
€1,255,664 · cash €2,098,112
Debt falling due
€1,027,932 within a year · €644,608 in one to five · €74,010 beyond five
2023
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file;
one filing covers all 10 establishments
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2023
€4,903,899
€1,222,405
25%
€896,968
€861,057
€2,308,128
€1,255,664
€2,098,112
€1,148,978
€2,367,254
—
2022
€4,538,098
€889,842
20%
€450,112
€398,122
€1,843,071
€1,822,328
€2,628,349
€1,226,667
€2,275,508
—
2021
€2,344,234
€168,320
7%
€-164,461
€-171,778
€1,444,949
€2,399,135
€2,374,107
€1,102,028
€1,770,219
—
2020
€3,336,040
€507,171
15%
€136,093
€104,366
€1,920,727
€2,743,186
€2,216,845
€1,137,782
€1,672,736
—
2019
€5,527,383
€1,493,508
27%
€953,982
€667,889
€1,866,361
€1,884,118
€1,571,757
€1,298,962
€2,527,395
—
2018
€5,458,395
€988,622
18%
€506,322
€441,786
€1,598,472
€2,145,525
€1,157,026
€1,558,149
€2,684,162
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2018-01-11Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 16 Chemin de Fenouillet 31400 TOULOUSE à compter du 31/12/2017. Vente du…Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 16 Chemin de Fenouillet 31400 TOULOUSE à compter du 31/12/2017. Vente du fonds.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Saturation77— 8 clubs / 49,673 residents = 16.11 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Income74— 25,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 19 IRIS within 2 km
▲Competition63— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Nothing scores below the middle of its range here.
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment56
weight 20%
500 m
1,785 people
48
1,317 aged 18-64 + 468 workers = 1,785 over 0.79 km2 = 2,273/km2
2 km
42,115 people
61
31,073 aged 18-64 + 11,042 workers = 42,115 over 12.57 km2 = 3,351/km2
Competition63
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
8.17 wt
39
8 genuine gym floors and 4 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture56
weight 20%
500 m
1,462 people
58
1,139 residents + 324 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
5,602 people
55
4,800 residents + 802 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation77
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 1,966 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 4.6 LQ
2 km
LQ 1.46
77
8 clubs / 49,673 residents = 16.11 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income74
weight 10%
500 m
0.91×
35
20,270 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.15×
100
25,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 19 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
2
2
2.00
1 – 2 km
6
2
6.17
2 – 3 km
12
13
13.76
Within 3 km
20
17
21.9 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 20 gym floors and
17 other sports sites weigh 21.9, not
37.
Other sports sites — 17 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.67Espace sportif du Boulodrome couvert
Multi-sport Complex
0.94LYCEE PRIVE SALIEGES
Other / Unclassified
1.1CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX)
Rugby
1.66LIGUE OCCITANIE PYRENEES MEDITERRANEE DE TENNIS
Tennis
2.03CASA PADEL SIETE
Padel
2.2SHAOLIN KARATE CLUB
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.27Complexe Sportif Daniel FAUCHER
Multi-sport Complex
2.33Lycée professionnel ROLAND GARROS
Other / Unclassified
2.34Cours et danse Nicholas
Dance / Group Fitness Studio
2.35GROUPEMENT D'INTERET POUR LA NATATION
Swimming / Aquatic
2.35SOCIETE PROPRIETAIRE DE LA CITE DE LA NATATION DES DAUPHINS DU TOEC
Swimming / Aquatic
2.61CROSSFIT SEPT DENIERS
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.64So'Pilates Localune
Pilates
2.64CROSS FIT GRAND ROND
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.67Bodypilates
Pilates
2.68STUDIO SPORT SANTE BODY PILATES
Pilates
2.93THE NEW ME
Pilates
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2012-09-01→3today, 1 arrived since
2017+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 3 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest metro
Roseraie — 1819 m
Nearest bus
Soumet — 129 m
Counted footfall
Toulouse Matabiau — 2485 m,
14,522,596 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
1,966
2,503
34.9
1,317
67%
1.0 km
15,384
4,897
37.6
9,736
63%
2.0 km
49,673
3,953
39.6
31,073
63%
3.0 km
121,033
4,281
39.3
77,473
64%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31,9364%
4–59812%
6–102,7946%
11–174,0668%
18–244,3839%
25–3910,96222%
40–5410,13420%
55–645,59411%
65–795,97212%
80+2,8376%
Working-age brackets in blue. 49,658 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€18,070 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,220
Richest tenth
above €34,620
Spread
×3.4 between them
· Gini 0.284
Poverty rate
27.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 315554303).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
HOMCO
SIREN
491191599 the company
SIRET
49119159900092 this establishment
Company founded
2006-07-31
This site opened
2012-09-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-10-04
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2026-07-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-07-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-06-07
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-02
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-12-22
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-12-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-10-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-10-31
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-03-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 11:18 UTC · siret:49119159900092 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.