Site report · Interval

INTERVAL

21 RUE MARIUS TERCE 31300 TOULOUSE · Occitanie
83.6
/ 100
Go
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.

The site

Opened
2014-07-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.60786, 1.36074

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmKING PANDAKING PANDAOVOAZULOVOAZULEXPLOREEXPLORENOYA STUDIONOYA STUDIO© OpenStreetMap contributors
4 gym floors, 4 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
HOMCO — trades as INTERVAL
Form
SARL
SIREN
491191599 · SIRET 49119159900134
Capital
€8,000
Registered
2006-07-26 · 10 establishments open
Gérant
Hellen Patrick Jean Norbert Guy CITERA
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
COGERIAL (378750947)

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
6 — 2018 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€4,903,899 · EBITDA €1,222,405 25%
Equity
€2,308,128
Financial debt
€1,255,664 · cash €2,098,112
Debt falling due
€1,027,932 within a year · €644,608 in one to five · €74,010 beyond five 2023
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file; one filing covers all 10 establishments

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2023 €4,903,899€1,222,405 25% €896,968 €861,057 €2,308,128 €1,255,664€2,098,112 €1,148,978 €2,367,254 —
2022 €4,538,098€889,842 20% €450,112 €398,122 €1,843,071 €1,822,328€2,628,349 €1,226,667 €2,275,508 —
2021 €2,344,234€168,320 7% €-164,461 €-171,778 €1,444,949 €2,399,135€2,374,107 €1,102,028 €1,770,219 —
2020 €3,336,040€507,171 15% €136,093 €104,366 €1,920,727 €2,743,186€2,216,845 €1,137,782 €1,672,736 —
2019 €5,527,383€1,493,508 27% €953,982 €667,889 €1,866,361 €1,884,118€1,571,757 €1,298,962 €2,527,395 —
2018 €5,458,395€988,622 18% €506,322 €441,786 €1,598,472 €2,145,525€1,157,026 €1,558,149 €2,684,162 —

Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first

2018-01-11 Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 16 Chemin de Fenouillet 31400 TOULOUSE à compter du 31/12/2017. Vente du… Fermeture d'un établissement secondaire sis 16 Chemin de Fenouillet 31400 TOULOUSE à compter du 31/12/2017. Vente du fonds.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Capture 100 — 870 residents + 12,721 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▲ Saturation 100 — 1 club / 18,004 residents = 5.55 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲ Catchment 76 — 663 aged 18-64 + 16,030 workers = 16,694 over 0.79 km2 = 21,255/km2
▼ Income 40 — 18,920 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 76
weight 20%
500 m 16,694 people 93 663 aged 18-64 + 16,030 workers = 16,694 over 0.79 km2 = 21,255/km2
2 km 53,098 people 65 11,568 aged 18-64 + 41,530 workers = 53,098 over 12.57 km2 = 4,225/km2
Competition 84
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 1.56 wt 74 1 genuine gym floor and 4 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 100
weight 20%
500 m 13,591 people 100 870 residents + 12,721 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 28,397 people 100 5,385 residents + 23,012 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 100
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 969 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 9.4 LQ
2 km LQ 0.51 100 1 club / 18,004 residents = 5.55 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 40
weight 10%
500 m 0.85× 15 18,920 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 0.97× 56 21,685 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 6 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km0 1 0.05
1 – 2 km1 3 1.51
2 – 3 km3 0 3.00
Within 3 km4 4 4.6 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 4 gym floors and 4 other sports sites weigh 4.6, not 8.

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 1

1.65 KING PANDA

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 3

2.57 OVOAZUL
2.91 EXPLORE
2.95 NOYA STUDIO

Other sports sites — 4 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.89 TOULOUSE PADEL CLUB Padel
1.22 Maison des associations Marie-Jo MARTY Other / Unclassified
1.48 CROSSFIT TIME CAP CrossFit / Functional Training
1.83 ACE PADEL CLUB Padel

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

2 when it opened, 2014-07-01 → 3 today, 1 arrived since
2015+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Les Ramassiers — 874 m
Nearest bus
Aneto — 225 m
Counted footfall
Les Ramassiers — 874 m, 12,337 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 969 1,234 31 663 68%
1.0 km 3,490 1,111 31.9 2,422 69%
2.0 km 18,004 1,433 35.2 11,568 64%
3.0 km 47,072 1,665 38.3 28,992 62%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–39665%
4–54913%
6–101,2567%
11–171,5439%
18–241,5008%
25–394,77327%
40–543,63620%
55–641,6599%
65–791,5479%
80+6344%
Working-age brackets in blue. 18,004 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€18,920 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,070
Richest tenth
above €32,140
Spread
×3.2 between them · Gini 0.252
Poverty rate
27.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 315555902). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
HOMCO
SIREN
491191599 the company
SIRET
49119159900134 this establishment
Company founded
2006-07-31
This site opened
2014-07-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-10-04
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2026-07-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-07-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-06-07
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-02
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-12-22
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-12-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-10-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-10-31
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-03-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 13:09 UTC · siret:49119159900134
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.