Site report

SPIRIT OF FITNESS

3 RUE DE LA BANQUE 73000 CHAMBERY · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
Procédure collective
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery en date du 21/10/2024 a prononcé la liquidation judiciaire, sous le numéro… 2024-10-22
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery en date du 21/10/2024 a prononcé la liquidation judiciaire, sous le numéro 2024J00396 désigne liquidateur SELARL Marc Ferrando / Me Marc Ferrando 16 Boulevard de la Colonne 73000 Chambéry
Greffe notice on SARL LILY FIT', SIREN 491252458 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2006-06-24
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
45.56559, 5.92593

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmALERTE CHAMBERIENNEALERTE CHAMBERIENNEBASIC FITBASIC FITKEEP COOLKEEP COOLFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKBASIC FITBASIC FITO'TOP EXPLOITATIONO'TOP EXPLOITATION© OpenStreetMap contributors
6 gym floors, 11 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
SARL LILY FIT' — trades as SPIRIT OF FITNESS
Form
SARL
SIREN
491252458 · SIRET 49125245800014
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2006-07-28
Gérant
Jacques MOUCOT

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 4 on file at the greffe, newest first

2024-10-22 Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery en date du 21/10/2024 a prononcé la liquidation judiciaire, sous le numéro… Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery en date du 21/10/2024 a prononcé la liquidation judiciaire, sous le numéro 2024J00396 désigne liquidateur SELARL Marc Ferrando / Me Marc Ferrando 16 Boulevard de la Colonne 73000 Chambéry
2024-09-26 Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery, prononce en date du 26/09/2024, l'ouverture d'une procédure de… Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery, prononce en date du 26/09/2024, l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro 2024J00396, date de cessation des paiements le 22/01/2024 désigne Mandataire judiciaire SELARL Marc Ferrando...
2020-01-07 Le tribunal de commerce de Chambery a ordonné en date du 06/01/2020 la clôture du plan de redressement.
2006-07-28 Nom du journal : LE DAUPHINE LIBERE.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m2 1 1.70
500 m – 1 km1 3 1.70
1 – 2 km0 3 0.76
2 – 3 km3 4 3.10
Within 3 km6 11 7.3 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 6 gym floors and 11 other sports sites weigh 7.3, not 17.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 2

0.11 ALERTE CHAMBERIENNE
0.4 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1

0.59 KEEP COOL Keepcool

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 3

2.12 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
2.36 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.89 O'TOP EXPLOITATION

Other sports sites — 11 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.11 Gymnase Marcel Yvroud - Alerte Chambérienne Multi-sport Complex
0.54 Complexe Sportif Monge (Lycée) Multi-sport Complex
0.61 Complexe sportif Vaugelas Multi-sport Complex
0.83 Piscine Buisson Rond Swimming / Aquatic
1.09 Halle des Sports de l'Université de Savoie Multi-sport Complex
1.1 Complexe sportif Pierre Cot Multi-sport Complex
1.77 CROSSFIT EKARA CrossFit / Functional Training
2.12 Salle polyvalente Other / Unclassified
2.67 Gymnase "Institut National de Jeunes Sourds" INJS Multi-sport Complex
2.9 O'Top Centre de fitness et d'activités aquatiques Swimming / Aquatic
2.92 Stade Mager Multi-sport Complex

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

2 when it opened, 2006-06-24 → 5 today, 3 arrived since
2018+1
2019+1
2026+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 5 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 7 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Chambéry - Challes-les-Eaux — 807 m
Nearest bus
Place D'Italie — 108 m
Counted footfall
Chambéry - Challes-les-Eaux — 807 m, 5,105,918 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 7,834 9,975 38.4 4,847 62%
1.0 km 20,813 6,625 39.2 12,690 61%
2.0 km 45,148 3,593 39.7 27,157 60%
3.0 km 69,746 2,467 41 41,030 59%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32,0024%
4–59802%
6–102,3715%
11–173,5098%
18–243,9189%
25–399,97722%
40–548,36619%
55–644,89511%
65–796,16814%
80+2,9537%
Working-age brackets in blue. 45,140 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€18,740 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,090
Richest tenth
above €30,720
Spread
×3.0 between them · Gini 0.251
Poverty rate
27.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 730651001). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
SARL LILY FIT'
SIREN
491252458 the company
SIRET
49125245800014 this establishment
Company founded
2006-06-24
This site opened
2006-06-24
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-11-07
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-10-31
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-10-06
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2020-06-30
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2015-01-10
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2015-01-09
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2014-05-21
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2014-02-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2013-03-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2011-11-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2010-09-09
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2009-12-16
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:28 UTC · siret:49125245800014
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.