Site report · Neoness

NEONESS

ROUTE DES PETITS PONTS 93270 SEVRAN · Île-de-France
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.

The site

Opened
2016-10-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
closed · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.94867, 2.52780

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmDYNAMIC ATHLETIQUE CLUB DYNAMIC ATHLETIQUE CLUB LC FITNESS SEVRANLC FITNESS SEVRANCOLORS FITNESSCOLORS FITNESSK-SIUSK-SIUSREVOLUTION SANTEREVOLUTION SANTEFITNESS PARK VILLEPINTEFITNESS PARK VILLEPINTEORA 7ORA 7BASIC-FITBASIC-FIT© OpenStreetMap contributors
10 gym floors, 10 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
LOW AND CO — trades as NEONESS
Form
SAS
SIREN
500731898 · SIRET 50073189800309
Capital
€130,170
Registered
2015-05-04 · 31 establishments open
Président
VERONA (815184858)
Directeur général
Charles Edouard Julien MARQUET
Directeur général
Nicolas Jean-Jacques MARTINEZ
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
AZURECCA (834637316)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
Bernard LECAT
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
PACA'FID AUDIT (821526811)
Commissaire aux comptes suppléant
RANIA EXPERTISE AUDIT COMMISSARIAT (492284872)

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
6 — 2019 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€37,136,415 · EBITDA €-1,483,938 -4%
Equity
€-9,545,713 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€22,668,392 · cash €1,964,184
Debt falling due
€16,442,852 within a year · €22,213,041 in one to five 2024
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file; one filing covers all 31 establishments

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 €37,136,415€-1,483,938 -4% €-3,174,822 €-4,402,064 €-9,545,713 €22,668,392€1,964,184 €10,825,737 €26,528,126 179
2023 €40,461,995€7,771,242 19% €4,355,470 €3,353,196 €-5,143,650 €26,016,177€3,753,108 €9,266,144 €22,784,935 —
2022 €34,688,567€1,456,326 4% €-4,383,038 €-4,118,847 €-8,496,845 €30,079,993€3,626,689 €10,551,362 €21,876,787 —
2021 €19,825,789€-852,635 -4% €-6,921,147 €-6,272,485 €-4,377,998 €38,040,108€3,589,153 €6,760,870 €20,955,546 208
2020 €23,552,427€-6,725,657 -29% €-14,544,709 €-14,694,577 €1,894,487 €38,675,218€6,277,040 €6,705,077 €22,994,271 222
2019 €44,399,490€8,131,253 18% €2,166,252 €779,777 €16,589,064 €29,682,610€7,976,503 €10,539,881 €24,339,617 —

Registry notices — 4 on file at the greffe, newest first

2021-10-29 RADIATION PAR SUITE DE CESSATION COMPLETE D'ACTIVITE, A COMPTER DU 15-09-2021 VENTE DU FONDS AU PROFIT DE LA SOCIETE SG… RADIATION PAR SUITE DE CESSATION COMPLETE D'ACTIVITE, A COMPTER DU 15-09-2021 VENTE DU FONDS AU PROFIT DE LA SOCIETE SG FIT
2021-10-01 Radiation du RCS de Marseille le 30/09/2021
2021-08-13 Radiation du RCS Rouen le 13/08/2021 avec effet au 31/12/2020
2017-09-01 Radiation. Cessation d'activité le 07/09/2017
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km1 0 1.00
1 – 2 km4 4 4.65
2 – 3 km5 6 5.45
Within 3 km10 10 11.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 10 gym floors and 10 other sports sites weigh 11.1, not 20.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1

0.7 DYNAMIC ATHLETIQUE CLUB 93

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 4

1.14 LC FITNESS SEVRAN Fitness Park
1.54 COLORS FITNESS
1.54 K-SIUS
1.54 REVOLUTION SANTE

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 5

2.47 FITNESS PARK VILLEPINTE Fitness Park
2.47 ORA 7
2.51 BASIC-FIT Basic-Fit
2.62 SAMIA BENHABA
2.99 CHEAP NESS 2

Other sports sites — 10 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.16 PARC DES SPORTS JEAN GUIMIER Multi-sport Complex
1.46 GYMNASE VICTOR HUGO Multi-sport Complex
1.49 LES TENNIS DU MANEGE Tennis
1.8 GYMNASE COSEC (PARC DES SPORTS SCHWENDI-SCHONEBURG) Multi-sport Complex
2.02 BEST PADEL Padel
2.26 STADE ET GYMNASE DU MOULIN NEUF Multi-sport Complex
2.26 LYCEE JEAN ZAY Other / Unclassified
2.65 STADE DE LA ROSE DES VENTS Multi-sport Complex
2.7 MAISON D'ARRET Other / Unclassified
2.86 Centre Aquatique L'Odyssée Swimming / Aquatic

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

0 when it opened, 2016-10-01 → 1 today, 1 arrived since
2019+1
0 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Sevran - Beaudottes — 292 m
Nearest bus
Butte Montceleux — 164 m
Counted footfall
SEVRAN BEAUDOTT — 297 m, 3,451,319 validations a year (RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 4,124 5,251 34.1 2,297 56%
1.0 km 27,096 8,625 34.1 15,086 56%
2.0 km 85,000 6,764 35 47,469 56%
3.0 km 164,100 5,804 35.7 93,273 57%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–35,1096%
4–52,9403%
6–107,5609%
11–1710,40512%
18–245,8797%
25–3915,49218%
40–5417,03620%
55–649,06311%
65–798,59210%
80+2,4273%
Working-age brackets in blue. 84,502 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€15,820 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €8,930
Richest tenth
above €27,920
Spread
×3.1 between them · Gini 0.254
Poverty rate
39.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 930710108). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
LOW AND CO
SIREN
500731898 the company
SIRET
50073189800309 this establishment
Company founded
2007-10-12
This site opened
2016-10-01
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
0 employees
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-07-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-10-03
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-08-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-16
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-11-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-09-08
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-06-08
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-01-04
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-10-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-08-05
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-06-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-02-15
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:26 UTC · siret:50073189800309
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.