Site report · On Air

ON AIR

SEYNOD 153 B AV D AIX LES BAINS 74000 ANNECY · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
64.1
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.

The site

Opened
2017-12-22
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
45.88433, 6.09962

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmKEEP COOLKEEP COOLRM CLUBRM CLUBREFORM GM ANNECYREFORM GM ANNECYHIMA FIT GIRLSHIMA FIT GIRLSELITE BARBELL ANNECYELITE BARBELL ANNECYL'APPART FITNESSL'APPART FITNESSON AIRON AIRSOVAGESOVAGE© OpenStreetMap contributors
11 gym floors, 3 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
TOPFORM — trades as ON AIR
Form
SARL
SIREN
508241668 · SIRET 50824166800047
Capital
€157,800
Registered
2017-12-28
Gérant
Stephane Sebastien COCHARD

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
3 — 2015 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€852,458 · EBITDA €222,352 26%
Equity
€230,900
Financial debt
€349,127 · cash €79,792
Debt falling due
€342,774 within a year · €167,619 in one to five 2024
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 €852,458€222,352 26% €143,705 €148,856 €230,900 €349,127€79,792 €278,776 €344,486 5
2023 €740,247€138,250 19% €53,346 €40,033 €82,044 €582,439€40,365 €273,073 €319,621 5
2015 €487,200€76,678 16% €58,157 €57,729 €87,334 €66,414€1,105 €85,174 €319,675 4

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2018-01-03 Radiation : entreprise désormais immatriculée au Rcs de ANNECY
2008-11-18 : Acte constitutif déposé le 26.09.2008 au GTC d'Evry. Ancien siège au 1 rue du port de plaisance 91250 SAINTRY SUR… : Acte constitutif déposé le 26.09.2008 au GTC d'Evry. Ancien siège au 1 rue du port de plaisance 91250 SAINTRY SUR SEINE.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Income 100 — 25,420 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▲ Competition 70 — 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Capture 62 — 2,375 residents + 123 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Catchment 46 — 14,998 aged 18-64 + 1,280 workers = 16,278 over 12.57 km2 = 1,295/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 46
weight 20%
500 m 2,234 people 52 2,080 aged 18-64 + 155 workers = 2,234 over 0.79 km2 = 2,845/km2
2 km 16,278 people 42 14,998 aged 18-64 + 1,280 workers = 16,278 over 12.57 km2 = 1,295/km2
Competition 70
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 5.18 wt 50 5 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 62
weight 20%
500 m 2,498 people 74 2,375 residents + 123 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 5,574 people 54 5,402 residents + 172 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 61
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 3,456 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 2.6 LQ
2 km LQ 1.78 61 5 clubs / 25,546 residents = 19.57 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 100
weight 10%
500 m 1.14× 100 25,420 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 1.15× 100 25,705 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 12 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km1 0 1.00
1 – 2 km4 2 4.18
2 – 3 km6 1 6.30
Within 3 km11 3 11.5 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 11 gym floors and 3 other sports sites weigh 11.5, not 14.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1

0.83 KEEP COOL Keepcool

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 4

1.11 RM CLUB
1.31 REFORM GM ANNECY
1.47 HIMA FIT GIRLS
1.97 ELITE BARBELL ANNECY

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 6

2.04 L'APPART FITNESS L'Appart Fitness
2.44 ON AIR On Air
2.53 SOVAGE
2.6 SPORT POUR ELLE
2.77 FUNCTIONAL & POWER GYM
2.86 BODYHIT Bodyhit

Other sports sites — 3 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.57 AQUATERRA FITNESS Swimming / Aquatic
1.95 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) Boxing / Martial Arts
2.5 COMPLEXE SPORTIF JEAN MERMOZ Multi-sport Complex

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

2 when it opened, 2017-12-22 → 2 today, 0 arrived since
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Annecy — 2615 m
Nearest bus
CORDELIERS — 138 m
Counted footfall
Annecy — 2615 m, 3,202,251 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 3,456 4,400 40.8 2,080 60%
1.0 km 12,024 3,827 40.9 6,976 58%
2.0 km 25,546 2,033 40.7 14,998 59%
3.0 km 55,016 1,946 40.3 33,161 60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–31,1555%
4–55722%
6–101,4746%
11–172,1518%
18–241,9268%
25–395,26621%
40–544,97419%
55–642,83311%
65–793,88515%
80+1,3065%
Working-age brackets in blue. 25,542 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€25,990 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,760
Richest tenth
above €47,630
Spread
×3.5 between them · Gini 0.287
Poverty rate
10.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 740101504). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
TOPFORM
SIREN
508241668 the company
SIRET
50824166800047 this establishment
Company founded
2008-09-25
This site opened
2017-12-22
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-09-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-08-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-01-05
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2017-05-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-01-17
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2016-12-15
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2015-12-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2014-12-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2014-04-09
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2013-04-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2013-04-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2012-02-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 04:27 UTC · siret:50824166800047
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.