Site report

CLUB 42 INDOOR

ZAC DES MURONS RUE FRANCOIS DURAFOUR 42160 ANDREZIEUX-BOUTHEON · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.

The site

Opened
2010-06-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
closed
Coordinates
45.54382, 4.28882

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmJODIJODIELANCIAELANCIAFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKL'APPART FITNESSL'APPART FITNESSFITNESS FAMILY GYMFITNESS FAMILY GYMSQUASH CLUB ANDREZIEUXSQUASH CLUB ANDREZIEUXBASIC FITBASIC FITMG FITNESSMG FITNESS© OpenStreetMap contributors
10 gym floors, 3 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
CLUB 42 INDOOR
Form
SAS
SIREN
520373234 · SIRET 52037323400027
Capital
€421,835
Registered
2010-02-18
Président
Loic Bruno PERRIN
Directeur général
Pascal Marcel Antoine NOAILLY

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
7 — 2016 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€734,115 · EBITDA €23,989 3%
Equity
€-46,152 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€89,793 · cash €63,305
Debt falling due
€383,392 within a year · €61,755 in one to five 2023
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2023 €734,115€23,989 3% €-395 €-1,742 €-46,152 €89,793€63,305 €197,117 €389,619 —
2022 €717,004€-15,378 -2% €-15,707 €469 €-44,410 €104,146€84,356 €198,988 €412,035 —
2020 €375,122€-76,335 -20% €-128,922 €-130,111 €30,593 €161,312€52,863 €91,697 €311,072 —
2019 €714,838€-420 0% €-82,661 €-84,443 €160,704 €76,406€93,009 €184,441 €380,736 —
2018 €665,779€8,324 1% €-68,035 €-58,301 €245,147 €48,626€110,386 €161,939 €360,443 —
2017 €718,534€112,395 16% €37,346 €35,196 €303,448 €67,587€152,313 €141,146 €340,677 —
2016 €749,444€82,126 11% €10,820 €4,665 €268,252 €244,572€136,945 €145,209 €381,621 —

Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first

2010-06-22 : Transfert du siège & de l'établissement principal de 42480 LA FOUILLOUSE - ZI de la Gouyonnière. à 42160 ANDREZIEUX… : Transfert du siège & de l'établissement principal de 42480 LA FOUILLOUSE - ZI de la Gouyonnière. à 42160 ANDREZIEUX BOUTHEON - Rue François Durafour ZAC DES MURONS. A compter du 1.6.2010
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km5 0 4.70
2 – 3 km5 3 5.06
Within 3 km10 3 9.8 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 10 gym floors and 3 other sports sites weigh 9.8, not 13.

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 5

1.07 JODI
1.41 ELANCIA Elancia
1.66 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
1.75 L'APPART FITNESS L'Appart Fitness
1.84 FITNESS FAMILY GYM

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 5

2.07 SQUASH CLUB ANDREZIEUX
2.36 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.36 MG FITNESS
2.59 FITSPORT
2.74 Complexe Club 42 / Fitsport

Other sports sites — 3 within 3 km, discounted by activity

2.04 AB BOWLING Bowling
2.11 MAISON PILATES Pilates
2.86 100 POURCENT CROSSFIT CrossFit / Functional Training

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

0 when it opened, 2010-06-01 → 3 today, 3 arrived since
2024+2
2026+1
0 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Bouthéon — 2248 m
Nearest bus
RUE BLERIOT — 811 m
Counted footfall
Bouthéon — 2248 m, 48,740 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 210 267 42.7 125 60%
1.0 km 1,218 388 39.8 721 59%
2.0 km 5,377 428 43.8 3,071 57%
3.0 km 15,276 540 44.4 8,453 55%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32144%
4–51152%
6–103306%
11–1751810%
18–243997%
25–3983215%
40–541,10721%
55–6473414%
65–7990217%
80+2264%
Working-age brackets in blue. 5,376 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€25,130 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,950
Richest tenth
above €42,330
Spread
×2.8 between them · Gini 0.25
Poverty rate
8.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 420050104). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
CLUB 42 INDOOR
SIREN
520373234 the company
SIRET
52037323400027 this establishment
Company founded
2010-02-16
This site opened
2010-06-01
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
6-9
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-07-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-09-29
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-08-13
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2024-06-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-08-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-08-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-06-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-07-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-06-23
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-06-16
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-10-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-07-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 14:06 UTC · siret:52037323400027
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.