292 AVENUE DE DUNKERQUE 59130 LAMBERSART · Hauts-de-France
80.3
/ 100
Go
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 16/08/2022
2022-11-08
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve
(C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had
already lost more than half its capital when it was made.
The site
Opened
2010-06-24
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
50.63832, 3.02329
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
20 gym floors, 8 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
KC LAMBERSART
Form
SAS
SIREN
523568376 · SIRET 52356837600017
Capital
€15,000
Registered
2010-06-24 · 1 establishment open
Président
DG FINANCE (830911608)
Commissaire aux comptes titulaire
Bernard LECAT
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
1
— 2024 to 2024
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2024
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2024
income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel (RAPCAC)
€-127,262
€149,584
€1,730
—
—
—
Registry notices — 4 on file at the greffe, newest first
2024-11-05Radiation d'office sur réquisition du greffier du tribunal de commerce de Salon-de-Provence par suite de transfert du…Radiation d'office sur réquisition du greffier du tribunal de commerce de Salon-de-Provence par suite de transfert du siège social à compter du 18/10/2024 du 230 Chemin des Valladets 13510 Éguilles au 150 Route d'Eguilles 13122 Ventabren
2024-11-05Exploitation d'un ou plusieurs établissements hors du ressort, sans exploitation au siège
2022-11-08Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 16/08/2022
2010-07-08Publication légale : L'Observateur de l'Avesnois d u 9 Juillet 2010.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Capture91— 9,465 residents + 4,004 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▲Saturation100— 5 clubs / 58,486 residents = 8.55 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Catchment71— 4,588 aged 18-64 + 2,360 workers = 6,948 over 0.79 km2 = 8,847/km2
Nothing scores below the middle of its range here.
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment71
weight 20%
500 m
6,948 people
75
4,588 aged 18-64 + 2,360 workers = 6,948 over 0.79 km2 = 8,847/km2
2 km
63,184 people
68
37,043 aged 18-64 + 26,140 workers = 63,184 over 12.57 km2 = 5,028/km2
Competition55
weight 15%
500 m
1.00 wt
58
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
4.30 wt
54
5 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture91
weight 20%
500 m
4,092 people
88
2,996 residents + 1,096 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
13,469 people
92
9,465 residents + 4,004 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation100
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 7,127 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.3 LQ
2 km
LQ 0.78
100
5 clubs / 58,486 residents = 8.55 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income86
weight 10%
500 m
1.10×
100
24,640 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.03×
78
23,105 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 32 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
1.00
500 m – 1 km
0
2
0.40
1 – 2 km
4
1
3.00
2 – 3 km
15
5
12.50
Within 3 km
20
8
16.9 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 20 gym floors and
8 other sports sites weigh 16.9, not
28.
1.97REGION ORGANISATION KARATE
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.25COMPLEXE SPORTIF HENRI GOMANNE
Multi-sport Complex
2.25LYCEE JEAN PROUVE/59355/LOMME
Other / Unclassified
2.41NOMEIA PILATES LILLE
Pilates
2.81Ecole Saint Pierre
Other / Unclassified
2.98Lycée Louise de Marillac
Other / Unclassified
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2010-06-24→3today, 1 arrived since
2015+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 8 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest metro
Canteleu — 145 m
Nearest bus
Canteleu — 166 m
Counted footfall
Saint-André-lez-Lille — 2481 m,
29,626 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
7,127
9,074
37.5
4,588
64%
1.0 km
22,443
7,144
37.2
14,340
64%
2.0 km
58,486
4,654
37
37,043
63%
3.0 km
129,062
4,565
36.5
84,730
66%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32,6625%
4–51,3632%
6–103,5066%
11–174,6828%
18–245,73910%
25–3914,07224%
40–5411,08219%
55–646,15111%
65–796,64211%
80+2,5714%
Working-age brackets in blue. 58,470 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€24,640 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,610
Richest tenth
above €44,720
Spread
×3.5 between them
· Gini 0.276
Poverty rate
13.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 593280501).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
KC LAMBERSART
SIREN
523568376 the company
SIRET
52356837600017 this establishment
Company founded
2010-06-24
This site opened
2010-06-24
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-10-03
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-09-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-11-04
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2024-09-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-08-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-08-18
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-07-12
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-07-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-01-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-04-26
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-04-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-10-12
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:52356837600017 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.