48 IMPASSE DES EGLANTIERS 34980 SAINT-CLEMENT-DE-RIVIERE · Occitanie
46.5
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Adoption d'un plan de redressement En date du 29/03/2024, le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a prononcé Adoption du…
2024-04-04
Adoption d'un plan de redressement En date du 29/03/2024, le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a prononcé Adoption du plan de redressement - L631-19 et L626-1 et L626-9 de CODE 34 (SARLU)pour une durée de 10 ans,et a désigné SELARL FHBX représentée par Me Jean-François BLANCen qualité de Commissaire à l'exécution du plan.Date d'effet : 29/03/2024
Greffe notice on CODE 34,
SIREN 530438035 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2018-07-03
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.65084, 3.84959
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
6 gym floors, 1 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
CODE 34— trades as EASYGYM
Form
SARL
SIREN
530438035 · SIRET 53043803500020
Capital
€18,000
Registered
2011-03-01
Gérant
Nicolas CUBEDO
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 5 on file at the greffe, newest first
2024-04-04Adoption d'un plan de redressement En date du 29/03/2024, le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a prononcé Adoption du…Adoption d'un plan de redressement En date du 29/03/2024, le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a prononcé Adoption du plan de redressement - L631-19 et L626-1 et L626-9 de CODE 34 (SARLU)pour une durée de 10 ans,et a désigné SELARL FHBX représentée par...
2023-05-30Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) En date du 26/05/2023, Le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a ordonné…Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) En date du 26/05/2023, Le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a ordonné le renouvellement de la période d'observation pour une durée de 6 mois.Date d'effet : 26/05/2023
2022-12-20Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) En date du 16/12/2022, Le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a ordonné…Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) En date du 16/12/2022, Le Tribunal de Commerce de Montpellier a ordonné le renouvellement de la période d'observation pour une durée de 6 mois.Date d'effet : 16/12/2022
2022-05-31(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire En date du 30/05/2022 , LeTribunal de Commerce de MONTPELLIER a…(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire En date du 30/05/2022 , LeTribunal de Commerce de MONTPELLIER a prononcé l'ouverture d'une procédure de Redressement Judiciaire à l'égard de : CODE 34 (SARLU) et a désigné : Administrateur Judiciaire :...
2012-07-23Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié…Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié du capital social à compter du 24/05/2012
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income92— 24,640 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▲Competition67— 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Capture31— 129 residents + 88 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Saturation30— 4 clubs / 15,120 residents = 26.46 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼Catchment36— 96 aged 18-64 + 163 workers = 259 over 0.79 km2 = 330/km2
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment36
weight 20%
500 m
259 people
9
96 aged 18-64 + 163 workers = 259 over 0.79 km2 = 330/km2
2 km
30,148 people
54
10,173 aged 18-64 + 19,975 workers = 30,148 over 12.57 km2 = 2,399/km2
Competition67
weight 15%
500 m
0.40 wt
79
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
3.40 wt
59
4 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture31
weight 20%
500 m
217 people
1
129 residents + 88 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
5,239 people
52
2,559 residents + 2,680 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation30
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 191 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 47.6 LQ
2 km
LQ 2.40
30
4 clubs / 15,120 residents = 26.46 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income92
weight 10%
500 m
1.10×
100
24,640 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.06×
86
23,680 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 5 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
0.40
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
3
0
3.00
2 – 3 km
2
1
1.50
Within 3 km
6
1
4.9 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 6 gym floors and
1 other sports sites weigh 4.9, not
7.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.07BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 3
1.01RUN'UP GYM
1.43KEEPCOOL EUROMEDECINE
Keepcool
1.94ON AIR
On Air
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 2
2.98BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
3.0DOPA HOUSE
Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity
2.43Centre Aquafitness
Swimming / Aquatic
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2018-07-03→1today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest tram
Plan des 4 Seigneurs — 1185 m
Nearest bus
Aqueduc — 649 m
Counted footfall
Montpellier Saint-Roch — 5705 m,
7,534,414 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
191
243
55.7
96
50%
1.0 km
1,318
420
46.9
756
57%
2.0 km
15,120
1,203
35.4
10,173
67%
3.0 km
39,184
1,386
36.2
25,148
64%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–36754%
4–53252%
6–108346%
11–171,0007%
18–241,84212%
25–394,14427%
40–542,69918%
55–641,48910%
65–791,57810%
80+5263%
Working-age brackets in blue. 15,112 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€36,470 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €17,230
Richest tenth
above €68,280
Spread
×4.0 between them
· Gini 0.339
Poverty rate
7.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 342470101).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
CODE 34 (EASYGYM)
SIREN
530438035 the company
SIRET
53043803500020 this establishment
Company founded
2011-03-01
This site opened
2018-07-03
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-07-04
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-06-02
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-04-09
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-01-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-06-02
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2022-05-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-09-29
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-10-24
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-08-25
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-07-18
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-09-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:27 UTC · siret:53043803500020 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.