Site report

IFORME

MERCIAL GRAND QUARTIER ROUTE DE SAINT-MALO 35760 SAINT-GREGOIRE · Bretagne
52.7
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Rennes prononce en date du 07/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro… 2026-01-07
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Rennes prononce en date du 07/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2026J00016, date de cessation des paiements le 30/09/2025, désigne liquidateur SELARL Gopmj, prise en la personne de Maître Pauline Collin 4 Mail François Mitterrand 35000 Rennes, les déclarations de créances sont à déposer au liquidateur dans les deux mois de la publication au Bodacc
Greffe notice on IFORME, SIREN 532787025 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2011-06-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.17844, -1.72308

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmONA RENNES SGONA RENNES SGQG FITNESSQG FITNESSBREIZH FITBREIZH FITWAKE UP FORMWAKE UP FORMFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKBasic-FitBasic-Fit© OpenStreetMap contributors
6 gym floors, 1 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
IFORME
Form
SARL
SIREN
532787025 · SIRET 53278702500016
Capital
€40,000
Registered
2011-06-06
Gérant
Arnaud DELAMARE
Gérant
Sebastien COULON-RAYER

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
1 — 2018 to 2018
Revenue 2018
€420,727 · EBITDA €-7,489 -2%
Equity
€-111,646 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€1,440,220 · cash €25,751
Debt falling due
€1,604,185 within a year · €9,659 in one to five 2018
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2018 €420,727€-7,489 -2% €-48,958 €-134,609 €-111,646 €1,440,220€25,751 €187,468 €221,832 —

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2026-01-07 Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Rennes prononce en date du 07/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro… Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Rennes prononce en date du 07/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2026J00016, date de cessation des paiements le 30/09/2025, désigne liquidateur SELARL Gopmj, prise en la personne de Maître Pauline Collin 4...
2019-07-19 Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitie du capital social. Décision du 21/06/2019
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Income 100 — 25,490 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▲ Competition 64 — 2 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼ Catchment 33 — 3,195 aged 18-64 + 2,454 workers = 5,649 over 12.57 km2 = 450/km2
▼ Capture 40 — 2,139 residents + 839 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 33
weight 20%
500 m 1,920 people 49 1,066 aged 18-64 + 853 workers = 1,920 over 0.79 km2 = 2,444/km2
2 km 5,649 people 22 3,195 aged 18-64 + 2,454 workers = 5,649 over 12.57 km2 = 450/km2
Competition 64
weight 15%
500 m 1.00 wt 58 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 2.16 wt 68 2 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 40
weight 20%
500 m 1,567 people 60 1,055 residents + 511 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 2,978 people 28 2,139 residents + 839 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation —
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 1,802 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 5.0 LQ
2 km not measured — catchment of 5,330 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.7 LQ
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 100
weight 10%
500 m 1.14× 100 25,490 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.14× 100 25,490 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 0 1.00
500 m – 1 km1 1 1.50
1 – 2 km0 0 —
2 – 3 km4 0 3.10
Within 3 km6 1 5.6 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 6 gym floors and 1 other sports sites weigh 5.6, not 7.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.32 ONA RENNES SG

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1

0.73 QG FITNESS

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 4

2.21 BREIZH FIT L'Orange Bleue
2.21 WAKE UP FORM Wake Up Form
2.82 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
2.9 Basic-Fit Basic-Fit

Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.87 CROSSFIT VALKYRIE CrossFit / Functional Training

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2011-06-01 → 6 today, 5 arrived since
2022+1
2024+1
2025+1
2026+2
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest metro
J.F. Kennedy — 6415 m
Nearest bus
La Brosse — 182 m
Counted footfall
Betton — 6594 m, 114,781 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 1,802 2,294 41.6 1,066 59%
1.0 km 3,940 1,254 40 2,333 59%
2.0 km 5,330 424 39.6 3,195 60%
3.0 km 10,044 355 39.6 5,982 60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32364%
4–51373%
6–103857%
11–1753510%
18–244539%
25–3994618%
40–541,14121%
55–6465512%
65–7967913%
80+1613%
Working-age brackets in blue. 5,328 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€25,490 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,690
Richest tenth
above €41,440
Spread
×2.8 between them
Poverty rate
8.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 350590000). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
IFORME
SIREN
532787025 the company
SIRET
53278702500016 this establishment
Company founded
2011-06-01
This site opened
2011-06-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
6-9
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-01-20
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-12-19
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-08-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-12-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-07-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-10-19
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-10-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-08-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-07-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-06-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2016-06-23
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2015-05-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 19:14 UTC · siret:53278702500016
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · DILA, BODACC (annonces commerciales, au 2026-10-16) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.