12 ALL DES QUATRE CHEMINS 83130 LA GARDE · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
32.9
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 06/01/2026 prononçant la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée.
2026-01-06
Liquidateur judiciaire : SELARL ML Associés prise en la personne de Maître Nicolas MALRIC 59 avenue Maréchal Foch 83000 Toulon . Date de cessation des paiements : 20/05/2025
Greffe notice on RVP LA GARDE,
SIREN 802647529 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2014-06-03
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.13546, 6.02486
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
17 gym floors, 7 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
RVP LA GARDE— trades as VITA LIBERTE
Form
SAS
SIREN
802647529 · SIRET 80264752900014
Capital
€1,500
Registered
2014-06-04
Administrateur
Simon LAURE
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
7
— 2015 to 2022
Revenue 2019
€76,664 · EBITDA €-32,897 -43%
Equity
€64,485
Financial debt
€2,300 · cash €438
Debt falling due
€11,344 within a year
2020
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2022 simpl.
—
—
—
€-1,500
€-1,500
€28,387
—
€104
—
€1,500
—
2021 simpl.
—
—
—
€-270
€-270
€29,887
—
€104
—
€270
—
2020
—
—
—
€-328
€-34,328
€30,157
€2,300
€104
—
€328
—
2019
€76,664
€-32,897
-43%
€-61,530
€26,751
€64,485
€2,300
€438
€11,122
€88,409
—
2017
€262,966
€80,939
31%
€53,781
€40,333
€80,174
€86,316
€104
€7,411
€169,061
1
2016
€281,388
€113,989
41%
€93,448
€64,272
€111,739
€73,589
€102
€19,143
€144,755
—
2015
€197,343
€73,514
37%
€56,470
€45,967
€47,467
€121,395
€6,726
€8,890
€113,915
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2026-01-06Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 06/01/2026 prononçant la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée.Liquidateur judiciaire : SELARL ML Associés prise en la personne de Maître Nicolas MALRIC 59 avenue Maréchal Foch 83000 Toulon . Date de cessation des paiements : 20/05/2025
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income74— 23,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 7 IRIS within 2 km
▼Saturation0— 13 clubs / 15,770 residents = 82.44 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼Capture17— 1,148 residents + 766 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼Competition41— 13 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment47
weight 20%
500 m
1,603 people
46
443 aged 18-64 + 1,160 workers = 1,603 over 0.79 km2 = 2,040/km2
2 km
22,384 people
49
8,898 aged 18-64 + 13,486 workers = 22,384 over 12.57 km2 = 1,781/km2
Competition41
weight 15%
500 m
1.00 wt
58
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
11.85 wt
29
13 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture17
weight 20%
500 m
556 people
29
228 residents + 328 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
1,913 people
8
1,148 residents + 766 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation0
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 760 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 12.0 LQ
2 km
LQ 7.49
0
13 clubs / 15,770 residents = 82.44 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income74
weight 10%
500 m
0.96×
53
21,445 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.06×
88
23,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 7 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
1.00
500 m – 1 km
4
1
3.70
1 – 2 km
8
1
7.15
2 – 3 km
4
5
4.62
Within 3 km
17
7
16.5 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 17 gym floors and
7 other sports sites weigh 16.5, not
24.
Other sports sites — 7 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.67LYCEE REGIONAL DU COUDON
Other / Unclassified
1.99TENNIS CLUB DE L'OUSTALET - VILLE DE TOULON
Tennis
2.03CROSSFIT LA GARDE
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.08ARES CROSSFIT
CrossFit / Functional Training
2.4Université de Toulon
Other / Unclassified
2.54PARC DES SPORTS VALLIS LAETA
Multi-sport Complex
2.75COMITE DEPARTEMENTAL DE RUGBY DU VAR
Rugby
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2014-06-03→9today, 7 arrived since
2016+2
2022+1
2024+1
2025+3
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 9 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
La Pauline — 833 m
Nearest bus
Robespierre — 46 m
Counted footfall
La Pauline Hyères — 833 m,
182,135 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
760
968
42.5
443
58%
1.0 km
3,821
1,216
43.5
2,275
60%
2.0 km
15,770
1,255
44.8
8,898
56%
3.0 km
35,210
1,245
45.4
19,723
56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–36404%
4–53272%
6–108786%
11–171,3228%
18–241,0967%
25–392,65317%
40–543,01519%
55–642,13414%
65–792,54916%
80+1,1567%
Working-age brackets in blue. 15,769 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€18,010 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,750
Richest tenth
above €30,340
Spread
×2.8 between them
· Gini 0.231
Poverty rate
27.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 830620110).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
RVP LA GARDE (VITA LIBERTE)
SIREN
802647529 the company
SIRET
80264752900014 this establishment
Company founded
2014-06-03
This site opened
2014-06-03
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-01-16
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-04-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-03-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-04-20
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-09-22
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-06-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-06-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-01-31
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2018-02-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-08-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-08-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2014-06-13
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:80264752900014 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.