Site report · Magic Form

MAGIC FORM

21 AVENUE JULES GUESDE 03100 MONTLUCON · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
54.5
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Liquidation judiciaire EN DATE DU 18/03/2022, JUGEMENT PRONONCANT LA LIQUIDATION… 2022-03-22
(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Liquidation judiciaire EN DATE DU 18/03/2022, JUGEMENT PRONONCANT LA LIQUIDATION JUDICIAIRE A NOMME SELARL MJ MARTIN - représentée par Me Fanny MARTIN13, COURS SABLON63000 Clermont-Ferrand COMME LIQUIDATEUR. Date d'effet : 18/03/2022
Greffe notice on MONTLUCON FORM, SIREN 804404705 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2014-08-25
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
46.34146, 2.58805

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmBASIC FITBASIC FITFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKElanciaElanciaIRON LION ELECTROSTIMULAIRON LION ELECTROSTIMULAASSOCIATION BODY FITNESSASSOCIATION BODY FITNESS© OpenStreetMap contributors
5 gym floors, 4 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
MONTLUCON FORM — trades as MAGIC FORM
Form
SARL
SIREN
804404705 · SIRET 80440470500019
Capital
€109,000
Registered
2014-09-09
Gérant
Sebastien Nicolas HOUSSIN

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2023-11-20 Interdiction de gérer (résultant d'une sanction en matière de PC) art. R123-122 20° Par jugement du 17/11/2023 le… Interdiction de gérer (résultant d'une sanction en matière de PC) art. R123-122 20° Par jugement du 17/11/2023 le Tribunal de commerce de Montluçon a prononcé une interdiction de diriger, gérer, administrer ou contrôler, directement ou indirectement une...
2022-03-22 (Ouverture d'une procédure de) Liquidation judiciaire EN DATE DU 18/03/2022, JUGEMENT PRONONCANT LA LIQUIDATION… (Ouverture d'une procédure de) Liquidation judiciaire EN DATE DU 18/03/2022, JUGEMENT PRONONCANT LA LIQUIDATION JUDICIAIRE A NOMME SELARL MJ MARTIN - représentée par Me Fanny MARTIN13, COURS SABLON63000 Clermont-Ferrand COMME LIQUIDATEUR. Date d'effet : 18/03/2022
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Capture 63 — 5,687 residents + 1,455 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▲ Competition 63 — 0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Saturation 61 — 5 clubs / 25,533 residents = 19.58 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼ Income 24 — 19,510 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▼ Catchment 50 — 1,153 aged 18-64 + 724 workers = 1,877 over 0.79 km2 = 2,390/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 50
weight 20%
500 m 1,877 people 49 1,153 aged 18-64 + 724 workers = 1,877 over 0.79 km2 = 2,390/km2
2 km 24,504 people 50 13,632 aged 18-64 + 10,873 workers = 24,504 over 12.57 km2 = 1,950/km2
Competition 63
weight 15%
500 m 0.30 wt 84 0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 5.30 wt 49 5 genuine gym floors and 4 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 63
weight 20%
500 m 1,621 people 61 1,247 residents + 374 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 7,142 people 65 5,687 residents + 1,455 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 61
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 2,029 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 4.5 LQ
2 km LQ 1.78 61 5 clubs / 25,533 residents = 19.58 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 24
weight 10%
500 m 0.87× 24 19,510 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 0.87× 24 19,510 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 13 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 1 0.30
500 m – 1 km1 1 0.70
1 – 2 km4 2 4.30
2 – 3 km0 0 —
Within 3 km5 4 5.3 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 5 gym floors and 4 other sports sites weigh 5.3, not 9.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1

0.84 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 4

1.24 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
1.61 Elancia Elancia
1.71 IRON LION ELECTROSTIMULATION
1.88 ASSOCIATION BODY FITNESS

Other sports sites — 4 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.33 Ecole Paul Lafargue Other / Unclassified
0.65 Ecole St Paul Other / Unclassified
1.25 SARL le Bowling et Cap form' Bowling
1.71 Lycée Mme de Stael Other / Unclassified

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2014-08-25 → 6 today, 5 arrived since
2015+2
2017+1
2018+1
2024+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Montluçon — 727 m
Nearest bus
Solidarité — 48 m
Counted footfall
Montluçon — 727 m, 268,492 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 2,029 2,583 43.8 1,153 57%
1.0 km 8,963 2,853 45.9 4,928 55%
2.0 km 25,533 2,032 48.3 13,632 53%
3.0 km 37,530 1,327 49.2 19,864 53%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–38263%
4–54572%
6–101,2685%
11–171,8487%
18–241,9928%
25–393,83415%
40–544,53718%
55–643,26913%
65–794,86419%
80+2,57510%
Working-age brackets in blue. 25,470 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€19,510 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,720
Richest tenth
above €29,940
Spread
×2.8 between them · Gini 0.23
Poverty rate
23.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 031850104). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
MONTLUCON FORM (MONTLUCON FORM)
SIREN
804404705 the company
SIRET
80440470500019 this establishment
Company founded
2014-08-25
This site opened
2014-08-25
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-04-05
Radiations (Avis initial)
2026-03-31
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-11-29
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-03-28
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2022-03-25
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2021-05-20
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-05-05
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2018-05-06
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2016-11-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2016-03-09
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2014-10-09
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:80440470500019
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.