Site report

CMW FORME

ZA LES PERRUCHES 2 RUE RENE CASSIN 95350 SAINT-BRICE-SOUS-FORET · Île-de-France
40
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Pontoise prononce en date du 26/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro… 2026-01-26
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Pontoise prononce en date du 26/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2026J00079, date de cessation des paiements le 06/10/2025, désigne liquidateur Selarl Mmj prise en la personne de Me Aymeric Mandin 23 Rue Victor Hugo 95300 Pontoise, les déclarations de créances sont à déposer au liquidateur dans les deux mois de la publication au Bodacc . Le liquidateur devra déposer la liste des créances dans les 10 mois à compter du terme du délai de déclaration des créances.
Greffe notice on CMW FORME, SIREN 804880409 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2015-01-23
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
49.00613, 2.35123

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKON AIRON AIRCROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX)CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX)JJ.TALLJJ.TALLINTERNATIONAL NATURAL BOINTERNATIONAL NATURAL BOROSE STUDIOROSE STUDIOFTC KC95FTC KC95BURN HEATBURN HEAT© OpenStreetMap contributors
15 gym floors, 7 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
CMW FORME
Form
SARL
SIREN
804880409 · SIRET 80488040900029
Capital
€20,000
Registered
2015-02-10
Gérant
Michel WETTLY

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2026-01-26 Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Pontoise prononce en date du 26/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro… Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Pontoise prononce en date du 26/01/2026, la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2026J00079, date de cessation des paiements le 06/10/2025, désigne liquidateur Selarl Mmj prise en la personne de Me Aymeric Mandin 23 Rue...
2015-02-10 La société ne conserve aucune activité à son ancien siège
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Income 100 — 25,120 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼ Capture 21 — 1,338 residents + 599 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Saturation 15 — 7 clubs / 23,566 residents = 29.70 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼ Competition 39 — 3 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 49
weight 20%
500 m 2,812 people 57 845 aged 18-64 + 1,967 workers = 2,812 over 0.79 km2 = 3,580/km2
2 km 17,224 people 44 13,598 aged 18-64 + 3,626 workers = 17,224 over 12.57 km2 = 1,371/km2
Competition 39
weight 15%
500 m 2.10 wt 31 3 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 6.40 wt 45 7 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 21
weight 20%
500 m 759 people 38 245 residents + 513 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 1,937 people 9 1,338 residents + 599 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 15
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 1,438 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 6.3 LQ
2 km LQ 2.70 15 7 clubs / 23,566 residents = 29.70 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 100
weight 10%
500 m 1.12× 100 25,120 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.12× 100 24,985 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 12 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m3 0 2.10
500 m – 1 km2 1 2.30
1 – 2 km2 0 2.00
2 – 3 km8 6 8.80
Within 3 km15 7 15.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 15 gym floors and 7 other sports sites weigh 15.2, not 22.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 3

0.1 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
0.21 ON AIR On Air
0.26 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) CrossFit (licensed box)

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2

0.6 JJ.TALL
0.71 INTERNATIONAL NATURAL BODYBUILDING ASSOCIATION FRANCE

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 2

1.34 ROSE STUDIO
1.93 FTC KC95

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 8

2.34 BURN HEAT
2.36 GYMK
2.36 GYM K DEVELOPPEMENT
2.42 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.56 LC FITNESS SARCELLES Fitness Park
2.58 VILLAGE SPORT ET LOISIRS
2.74 WOD IN MOTION TRAINING
2.94 FC FITNESS

Other sports sites — 7 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.92 CENTRE CULTUREL ET SPORTIF LIONEL TERRAY Other / Unclassified
2.12 IDN FIT FIGHT Boxing / Martial Arts
2.66 ASS SPORTIVE DU LYCEE PROF F.LEGER Other / Unclassified
2.73 LYCEE MARYSE CONDE Other / Unclassified
2.83 MAISON DES ASSOCIATIONS Other / Unclassified
2.92 GYMNASE JESSE OWENS Multi-sport Complex
2.95 GYMNASE EMILE ZOLA Multi-sport Complex

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2015-01-23 → 6 today, 5 arrived since
2019+1
2024+1
2025+3
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Sarcelles - Saint-Brice — 1681 m
Nearest bus
Centre Commercial — 73 m
Counted footfall
SARCELLES — 1702 m, 2,098,816 validations a year (RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 1,438 1,831 31.9 845 59%
1.0 km 6,584 2,096 35.8 3,872 59%
2.0 km 23,566 1,875 36.4 13,598 58%
3.0 km 80,590 2,850 36.3 47,557 59%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–31,3996%
4–57493%
6–101,8178%
11–172,47711%
18–241,9078%
25–394,51419%
40–544,51319%
55–642,66211%
65–792,67511%
80+8374%
Working-age brackets in blue. 23,552 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€25,120 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,720
Richest tenth
above €44,890
Spread
×3.5 between them
Poverty rate
13.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 955390103). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
CMW FORME
SIREN
804880409 the company
SIRET
80488040900029 this establishment
Company founded
2014-07-28
This site opened
2015-01-23
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-02-04
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2015-02-18
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2014-10-23
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:24 UTC · siret:80488040900029
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.