3 RUE DE LA MAIRIE 77480 SAINT-SAUVEUR-LES-BRAY · Île-de-France
38.5
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Le tribunal de commerce de Melun a prononcé en date du 25/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a décidé…
2026-02-25
Le tribunal de commerce de Melun a prononcé en date du 25/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a décidé de l'application de la procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiée, sous le numéro 2026J00181 date de cessation des paiements le 26/08/2024 et a désigné liquidateur SELARL Mjc2a représentée par Maître Christophe Ancel 13 Rue Thiers 77000 Melun . Les déclarations de créances sont à déposer au liquidateur dans les deux mois de la publication au Bodacc .
Greffe notice on FAMILYFITNESS,
SIREN 808671135 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2024-10-16
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.43857, 3.20860
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
0 gym floors, 0 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
FAMILYFITNESS— trades as FAMILYFITNESS (FF)
Form
SARL
SIREN
808671135 · SIRET 80867113500024
Capital
not stated
Registered
2014-12-24
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
1
— 2017 to 2017
Debt falling due
€255,791 within a year · €89,395 in one to five
2017
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2017
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2017
income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel
€49,247
€156,149
€63,240
—
—
—
Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first
2026-02-25Le tribunal de commerce de Melun a prononcé en date du 25/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a décidé…Le tribunal de commerce de Melun a prononcé en date du 25/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a décidé de l'application de la procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiée, sous le numéro 2026J00181 date de cessation des paiements le...
2024-12-05Précision sur l'activité : Précédemment immatriculée sans activité le 31/12/2014
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition100— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Income100— 24,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▼Capture0— 172 residents + 3 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment0— 100 aged 18-64 + 3 workers = 103 over 0.79 km2 = 132/km2
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment0
weight 20%
500 m
103 people
0
100 aged 18-64 + 3 workers = 103 over 0.79 km2 = 132/km2
2 km
261 people
0
224 aged 18-64 + 37 workers = 261 over 12.57 km2 = 21/km2
Competition100
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture0
weight 20%
500 m
175 people
0
172 residents + 3 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
438 people
0
402 residents + 37 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 172 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 52.8 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 402 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 22.6 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.11×
100
24,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.11×
100
24,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
0
0
—
Within 3 km
0
0
0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 0 gym floors and
0 other sports sites weigh 0, not
0.
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2024-10-16→1today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Longueville — 8890 m
Nearest bus
Saint Sauveur — 106 m
Counted footfall
Longueville — 8890 m,
1,041,424 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
172
219
52
100
58%
1.0 km
178
57
51.9
104
58%
2.0 km
402
32
53.4
224
56%
3.0 km
1,116
39
48.1
621
56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–3102%
4–572%
6–10133%
11–17307%
18–24205%
25–394611%
40–548521%
55–647418%
65–798321%
80+348%
Working-age brackets in blue. 402 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€24,810 a year, per consumption unit
Published at commune level (IRIS 774340000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
FAMILYFITNESS (FF)
SIREN
808671135 the company
SIRET
80867113500024 this establishment
Company founded
2014-12-24
This site opened
2024-10-16
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Officers — company representatives on file
None recorded for this company.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-03-06
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-10-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-12-12
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2024-11-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-12-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-08-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-10-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-07-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-08-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-11-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-08-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2016-10-19
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:27 UTC · siret:80867113500024 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.