Site report

LBACMH

13 BOULEVARD ROGER SALENGRO 84000 AVIGNON · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
59.7
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 01/07/2019 2020-06-09
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
2018-10-16
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.93280, 4.82543

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmMS FITNESSMS FITNESSKEEP COOL AVIGNONKEEP COOL AVIGNONCOACH4UCOACH4UONE AVIGNONONE AVIGNONAMILDLOAMILDLOC. TRAININGC. TRAININGHOLDING TYNOFANAHOLDING TYNOFANABASIC FITBASIC FIT© OpenStreetMap contributors
8 gym floors, 4 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
LBACMH
Form
SAS
SIREN
808865372 · SIRET 80886537200029
Capital
€33,000
Registered
2015-01-15 · 1 establishment open
Président
Audrey COSTES
Directeur général
Laurent BLANCHON

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
2 — 2020 to 2021
Revenue 2021
€39,216 · EBITDA €-6,656 -17%
Equity
€-174,824 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€103,953 · cash €1,172
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2021 €39,216€-6,656 -17% €-15,729 €-13,985 €-174,824 €103,953€1,172 €11,139 €58,601 —
2020 simpl. €54,908€-11,095 -20% €-21,403 €-22,160 €-160,839 €29,178€485 €3,073 €69,089 —

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2020-06-09 Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 01/07/2019
2016-06-30 Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié… Décision de non dissolution de la société, après constat que ses capitaux propres sont devenus inférieurs à la moitié du capital social à compter du 30/06/2016
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Saturation 86 — 7 clubs / 49,318 residents = 14.19 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲ Capture 74 — 2,259 residents + 621 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▲ Catchment 65 — 2,850 aged 18-64 + 1,969 workers = 4,819 over 0.79 km2 = 6,136/km2
▼ Income 0 — 13,735 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 500 m
▼ Competition 48 — 7 genuine gym floors and 3 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 65
weight 20%
500 m 4,819 people 68 2,850 aged 18-64 + 1,969 workers = 4,819 over 0.79 km2 = 6,136/km2
2 km 46,556 people 63 27,262 aged 18-64 + 19,294 workers = 46,556 over 12.57 km2 = 3,705/km2
Competition 48
weight 15%
500 m 1.00 wt 58 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 7.41 wt 41 7 genuine gym floors and 3 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 74
weight 20%
500 m 2,880 people 78 2,259 residents + 621 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 8,458 people 72 6,523 residents + 1,935 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 86
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 5,334 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.7 LQ
2 km LQ 1.29 86 7 clubs / 49,318 residents = 14.19 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 0
weight 10%
500 m 0.61× 0 13,735 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 0.79× 0 17,690 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 18 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 0 1.00
500 m – 1 km3 0 3.00
1 – 2 km3 4 3.51
2 – 3 km1 0 0.40
Within 3 km8 4 7.9 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 8 gym floors and 4 other sports sites weigh 7.9, not 12.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.17 MS FITNESS

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 3

0.87 KEEP COOL AVIGNON Keepcool
0.9 COACH4U
0.92 ONE AVIGNON

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 3

1.22 AMILDLO
1.38 C. TRAINING
1.97 HOLDING TYNOFANA

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1

3.0 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit

Other sports sites — 4 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.06 ASSOC SPORT CHEMINOT AVIGNON SECT JUDO Boxing / Martial Arts
1.5 CROSSFIT AVIGNON CrossFit / Functional Training
1.67 ACTIVITES AQUATIQUES Swimming / Aquatic
1.82 SOLAR PADEL Padel

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

4 when it opened, 2018-10-16 → 6 today, 2 arrived since
2024+1
2026+1
4 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest tram
Les Sources — 215 m
Nearest bus
Les Sources — 179 m
Counted footfall
Avignon Centre — 1910 m, 3,339,139 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 5,334 6,791 38.3 2,850 53%
1.0 km 15,042 4,788 39.1 8,019 53%
2.0 km 49,318 3,925 40 27,262 55%
3.0 km 76,996 2,723 40.5 43,591 57%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32,4045%
4–51,3493%
6–103,6317%
11–175,06110%
18–243,2707%
25–398,91518%
40–549,38419%
55–645,69312%
65–796,75514%
80+2,7926%
Working-age brackets in blue. 49,253 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€14,270 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €8,300
Richest tenth
above €26,470
Spread
×3.2 between them · Gini 0.26
Poverty rate
47.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 840070127). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
LBACMH
SIREN
808865372 the company
SIRET
80886537200029 this establishment
Company founded
2015-01-02
This site opened
2018-10-16
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-02-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-05-16
Radiations (Avis initial)
2024-11-22
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-11-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-02-26
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-09-22
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-06-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-06-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-04-09
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-03-13
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-03-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-03-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 10:26 UTC · siret:80886537200029
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.