3 RUE CHARLES DE GAULLE 76220 GOURNAY-EN-BRAY · Normandie
59.6
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2019-09-09
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
49.48182, 1.72482
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
0 gym floors, 0 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
MICA SPORT— trades as L'ORANGE BLEUE
Form
SARL
SIREN
812045797 · SIRET 81204579700022
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2015-06-22
Gérant
Olivier Guy Marcel Georges BEAUDOIN
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2019-12-20RADIATION d'office par suite du transfert du siège au 3 rue Charles de Gaulle 76220 Gournay-en-Bray RCS DIEPPE…RADIATION d'office par suite du transfert du siège au 3 rue Charles de Gaulle 76220 Gournay-en-Bray RCS DIEPPE (2019B420) le 27-09-2019
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition100— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Capture77— 1,986 residents + 929 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Income14— 17,190 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▼Catchment34— 3,545 aged 18-64 + 2,642 workers = 6,187 over 12.57 km2 = 492/km2
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment34
weight 20%
500 m
2,021 people
50
1,092 aged 18-64 + 929 workers = 2,021 over 0.79 km2 = 2,573/km2
2 km
6,187 people
24
3,545 aged 18-64 + 2,642 workers = 6,187 over 12.57 km2 = 492/km2
Competition100
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture77
weight 20%
500 m
2,915 people
78
1,986 residents + 929 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
9,313 people
76
6,670 residents + 2,642 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 1,986 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 4.6 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 6,670 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.4 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income14
weight 10%
500 m
0.77×
0
17,190 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.87×
24
19,530 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
0
0
—
Within 3 km
0
0
0.0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 0 gym floors and
0 other sports sites weigh 0.0, not
0.
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2019-09-09→1today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Formerie — 19227 m
Nearest bus
GOURNAY-EN-BRAY - Collège Saint Hildevert — 157 m
Counted footfall
Formerie — 19227 m,
16,963 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
1,986
2,529
48.4
1,092
55%
1.0 km
4,674
1,488
48.5
2,533
54%
2.0 km
6,670
531
48.9
3,545
53%
3.0 km
7,048
249
48.8
3,778
54%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–32023%
4–5961%
6–103445%
11–175418%
18–245178%
25–3989513%
40–541,25119%
55–6488213%
65–791,32220%
80+6189%
Working-age brackets in blue. 6,669 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€17,190 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €9,920
Richest tenth
above €28,930
Spread
×2.9 between them
· Gini 0.236
Poverty rate
31.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 763120102).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
MICA SPORT
SIREN
812045797 the company
SIRET
81204579700022 this establishment
Company founded
2015-06-09
This site opened
2019-09-09
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-06-21
Radiations (Avis d’annulation)
2026-05-29
Radiations (Avis initial)
2025-12-16
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-12-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-12-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-01-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-01-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-01-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-01-21
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2020-01-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-08-09
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2019-02-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:26 UTC · siret:81204579700022 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.