Site report

FORCA SPORT

ZA LES CHALUS 04300 FORCALQUIER · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
Procédure collective
Remplacement d'un mandataire de justice 2026-01-09
En date du 09/01/2026, le Tribunal de Commerce DE MANOSQUE a ordonné le remplacement du mandataire judiciaire dans la procédure FORCA SPORT (SAS) Ancien mandataire judiciaire : Me LAGEAT Anne Nouveau mandataire judiciaire : Me Lorraine AUDA Date d'effet : 09/01/2026
Greffe notice on FORCA SPORT, SIREN 812117745 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2015-06-02
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
43.95756, 5.79464

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 km© OpenStreetMap contributors
0 gym floors, 0 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
FORCA SPORT
Form
SAS · sole shareholder
SIREN
812117745 · SIRET 81211774500016
Capital
€500
Registered
2015-06-19
Président
Caroline MASPER

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
9 — 2015 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€115,526 · EBITDA €18,355 16%
Equity
€-111,198 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€97,740 · cash €0
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 €115,526€18,355 16% €-4,286 €-47,347 €-111,198 €97,740€0 — €94,454 —
2023 €101,776€10,279 10% €-12,853 €-12,999 €-63,851 €81,733€6,419 — €88,212 —
2022 €88,914€116 0% €-15,788 €-20,075 €-50,851 €76,163€6,419 — €85,841 —
2021 €60,596€39,050 64% €9,670 €9,646 €-30,777 €70,773€6,543 — €70,437 —
2020 simpl. €93,689€33,925 36% €5,796 €5,796 €-40,423 €69,141€6,603 — €61,537 —
2019 simpl. —— — — — — —— — — —
2018 simpl. —— — — — — —— — — —
2016 —— — — — — —— — — —
2015 —— — — — — —— — — —

Registry notices — 3 on file at the greffe, newest first

2026-01-09 Remplacement d'un mandataire de justice En date du 09/01/2026, le Tribunal de Commerce DE MANOSQUE a ordonné le remplacement du mandataire judiciaire dans la procédure FORCA SPORT (SAS) Ancien mandataire judiciaire : Me LAGEAT Anne Nouveau mandataire judiciaire : Me Lorraine AUDA Date d'effet :...
2025-10-07 Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) En date du 07/10/2025, le Tribunal de Commerce DE MANOSQUE a ordonné le renouvellement de la période d’observation jusqu’au 25.03.2026. A compter du 07.10.2025 Date d'effet : 07/10/2025
2025-03-25 (Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire En date du 25/03/2025, le Tribunal de Commerce DE MANOSQUE a prononcé l’ouverture d’une procédure de redressement judiciaire contre FORCA SPORT (SAS) sous le numéro 4153077, et a désigné : en qualité d'administrateur SCP AJILINK AVAZERI BONETTO...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km0 0 —
2 – 3 km0 0 —
Within 3 km0 0 0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 0 gym floors and 0 other sports sites weigh 0, not 0.

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2015-06-02 → 1 today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
La Brillanne - Oraison — 8649 m
Nearest bus
Espace Culturel — 260 m
Counted footfall
La Brillanne - Oraison — 8649 m, 45,502 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 36 46 47.5 22 61%
1.0 km 1,109 353 46.1 592 53%
2.0 km 3,489 278 50.6 1,786 51%
3.0 km 4,475 158 51.4 2,257 50%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–3883%
4–5682%
6–102146%
11–172808%
18–241936%
25–3942212%
40–5468120%
55–6449114%
65–7974921%
80+3059%
Working-age brackets in blue. 3,489 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€20,570 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €11,160
Richest tenth
above €38,280
Spread
×3.4 between them
Poverty rate
20.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 040880000). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
FORCA SPORT
SIREN
812117745 the company
SIRET
81211774500016 this establishment
Company founded
2015-06-02
This site opened
2015-06-02
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-07-14
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-09-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-09-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-09-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-09-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-03-31
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-03-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-03-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-03-18
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-03-18
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-03-18
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:27 UTC · siret:81211774500016
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.