ZONE LE PEYCHIER 05100 MONTGENEVRE · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
The site
Opened
2024-12-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
44.93155, 6.73084
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
0 gym floors, 2 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
SARL C.A.O— trades as SPAR
Form
SARL
SIREN
817410376 · SIRET 81741037600021
Capital
€2,000
Registered
2015-12-29
Gérant
Wilfrid Andre Raymond DEBON — no longer in post
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
4
— 2016 to 2019
Revenue 2019
€746,608 · EBITDA €31,439 4%
Equity
€58,056
Financial debt
€88,097 · cash €3,112
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2019 simpl.
€746,608
€31,439
4%
€22,101
€16,445
€58,056
€88,097
€3,112
€89,161
€90,201
—
2018 simpl.
€786,866
€24,723
3%
€13,812
€18,356
€43,811
€140,264
€2,918
€104,377
€103,508
—
2017 simpl.
€777,924
€20,393
3%
€9,808
€7,094
€27,655
€158,926
€3,054
€111,654
€83,351
—
2016 simpl.
€627,524
€7,268
1%
€1,889
€8
€22,760
€145,127
€11,052
€100,166
€72,148
—
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
2
0.20
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
0
0
—
Within 3 km
0
2
0.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 0 gym floors and
2 other sports sites weigh 0.2, not
2.
Other sports sites — 2 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.38Ô DES CIMES
Wellness / Spa / Recovery
0.46O DES CIMES
Wellness / Spa / Recovery
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
3when it opened, 2024-12-01→3today, 0 arrived since
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Briançon — 9007 m
Nearest bus
Montgenèvre - Gare Routière — 404 m
Counted footfall
Briançon — 9007 m,
220,693 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
82
104
39.6
58
71%
1.0 km
192
61
41.8
121
63%
2.0 km
289
23
43.9
181
63%
3.0 km
289
10
43.9
181
63%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–3134%
4–562%
6–10124%
11–17238%
18–24248%
25–394917%
40–546824%
55–644014%
65–794616%
80+83%
Working-age brackets in blue. 289 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€20,100 a year, per consumption unit
Published at commune level (IRIS 050850000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
SARL C.A.O
SIREN
817410376 the company
SIRET
81741037600021 this establishment
Company founded
2015-12-15
This site opened
2024-12-01
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-07-24
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-12-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-09-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-06-15
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2022-04-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-03-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-03-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-03-07
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-01-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-04-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 03:23 UTC · siret:81741037600021 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.