Site report

SANTE L.O.S.

RUE DE LA FONTAINE 76960 NOTRE-DAME-DE-BONDEVILLE · Normandie
57
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement de liquidation judiciaire en cours de procédure En date du 16/04/2024, le tribunal de commerce de Rouen a… 2024-04-17
Jugement de liquidation judiciaire en cours de procédure En date du 16/04/2024, le tribunal de commerce de Rouen a prononcé la liquidation judiciaire au cours du redressement judiciaire de SANTE L.O.S. (SARL) et a désigné la SELARL CHARLENE LOUVEAU, mission conduite par Me Charlène LOUVEAU, 21 bis, rue de Buffon 76000 Rouen en qualité de liquidateur.
Greffe notice on SANTE L.O.S., SIREN 817426752 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2016-09-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
49.49026, 1.04224

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmUNIT GYMUNIT GYMBODYFIT HOUSEBODYFIT HOUSE© OpenStreetMap contributors
2 gym floors, 4 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
SANTE L.O.S.
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
817426752 · SIRET 81742675200025
Capital
€2,000
Registered
2016-02-02
Gérant
Victor Rodolphe KINGUE

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2024-04-17 Jugement de liquidation judiciaire en cours de procédure En date du 16/04/2024, le tribunal de commerce de Rouen a… Jugement de liquidation judiciaire en cours de procédure En date du 16/04/2024, le tribunal de commerce de Rouen a prononcé la liquidation judiciaire au cours du redressement judiciaire de SANTE L.O.S. (SARL) et a désigné la SELARL CHARLENE LOUVEAU,...
2024-02-28 (Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire En date du 27/02/2024, le tribunal de commerce de Rouen a… (Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire En date du 27/02/2024, le tribunal de commerce de Rouen a prononcé l’ouverture d’une procédure de redressement judiciaire à l’égard de SANTE L.O.S. (SARL) sous le numéro 41240090 et a désigné la SELARL...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Saturation 100 — 2 clubs / 19,698 residents = 10.15 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲ Competition 59 — 2 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Capture 55 — 5,907 residents + 1,643 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Income 20 — 18,590 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 9 IRIS within 2 km
▼ Catchment 43 — 786 aged 18-64 + 520 workers = 1,307 over 0.79 km2 = 1,664/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 43
weight 20%
500 m 1,307 people 41 786 aged 18-64 + 520 workers = 1,307 over 0.79 km2 = 1,664/km2
2 km 18,176 people 45 11,426 aged 18-64 + 6,750 workers = 18,176 over 12.57 km2 = 1,446/km2
Competition 59
weight 15%
500 m 1.30 wt 49 1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 2.46 wt 66 2 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 55
weight 20%
500 m 743 people 37 530 residents + 212 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 7,551 people 67 5,907 residents + 1,643 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 100
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 1,408 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 6.5 LQ
2 km LQ 0.92 100 2 clubs / 19,698 residents = 10.15 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 20
weight 10%
500 m 0.91× 36 20,310 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 0.83× 10 18,590 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 9 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 1 1.30
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km1 2 1.46
2 – 3 km0 1 0.30
Within 3 km2 4 3.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and 4 other sports sites weigh 3.1, not 6.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.02 UNIT GYM

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 1

1.71 BODYFIT HOUSE

Other sports sites — 4 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.24 Complexe sportif Marcel Sauvage Multi-sport Complex
1.47 STADE VAUQUELIN Multi-sport Complex
1.7 CROSSFIT YGGDRASIL CrossFit / Functional Training
3.0 Salle des sports André Martin Multi-sport Complex

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2016-09-01 → 2 today, 1 arrived since
2025+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Maromme — 1301 m
Nearest bus
Épargne — 65 m
Counted footfall
Maromme — 1301 m, 84,221 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 1,408 1,793 42.2 786 56%
1.0 km 6,324 2,013 39.1 3,723 59%
2.0 km 19,698 1,568 40.8 11,426 58%
3.0 km 28,803 1,019 40.9 16,778 58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–38875%
4–54742%
6–101,2106%
11–171,6378%
18–241,6278%
25–393,82019%
40–543,55918%
55–642,42012%
65–792,90115%
80+1,1616%
Working-age brackets in blue. 19,698 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€20,310 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €11,090
Richest tenth
above €31,730
Spread
×2.9 between them · Gini 0.226
Poverty rate
19.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 764740102). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
SANTE L.O.S.
SIREN
817426752 the company
SIRET
81742675200025 this establishment
Company founded
2015-12-24
This site opened
2016-09-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2024-04-25
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-03-03
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2020-03-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-03-19
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-03-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2016-02-11
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 13:08 UTC · siret:81742675200025
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.