Site report

THALIS

40 BOULEVARD HENRI SELLIER 92150 SURESNES · Île-de-France
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
Equity below half of capital
CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… 2021-10-28
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
2016-05-02
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
48.86867, 2.22527

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmAFSAAFSATHE NEW METHE NEW MESURESNES FITNESSSURESNES FITNESSGIGAFITGIGAFITLADY TONICLADY TONICON AIR FITNESSON AIR FITNESSKEEP COOLKEEP COOLORGANIC FIT 3ORGANIC FIT 3© OpenStreetMap contributors
25 gym floors, 19 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
THALIS
Form
SARL
SIREN
819451451 · SIRET 81945145100010
Capital
€1,500
Registered
2016-04-04 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
Valerie Madeleine Yvonne SERVER

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
8 — 2016 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€6,626 · EBITDA €-10,001 -151%
Equity
€-239,345 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€78,882 · cash €13,776
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2023 €6,626€-10,001 -151% €-10,002 €-8,181 €-239,345 €78,882€13,776 €0 €16,439 —
2022 €434,917€-278,940 -64% €-257,221 €-251,922 €-231,164 €40,129€14,630 €589,359 €782,760 —
2021 €480,174€-59,608 -12% €-63,238 €27,168 €18,708 €39,435€79,874 €498,597 €714,795 —
2020 €369,017€113,957 31% €64,954 €41,997 €-8,460 €75,731€87,338 €554,819 €581,144 —
2019 €1,097,098€94,658 9% €73,665 €38,698 €-50,457 €98,160€92,545 €837,162 €934,253 —
2018 €930,245€-103,535 -11% €-102,947 €-106,173 €-89,155 €6,526€10,786 €883,949 €758,484 —
2017 €377,058€14,665 4% €14,177 €15,518 €17,018 €246€58,739 €304,491 €197,217 —
2016 —— — — — — —— — — —

Registry notices — 5 on file at the greffe, newest first

2022-12-15 RADIATION D'OFFICE PAR SUITE DU TRANSFERT DU SIEGE A 40 Boulevard Henri Sellier 92150 Suresnes RC NANTERRE LE 07-12-2022
2021-10-28 CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU 28-06-2021
2021-10-28 CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU 28-06-2021
2017-10-25 Radiation : entreprise désormais immatriculée au Rcs de Saint-Nazaire
2017-10-24 Aucune activité n'est conservée à l'ancien siège.
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m3 1 3.20
500 m – 1 km0 1 0.30
1 – 2 km8 5 8.60
2 – 3 km14 12 14.06
Within 3 km25 19 26.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 25 gym floors and 19 other sports sites weigh 26.2, not 44.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 3

0.21 AFSA
0.24 THE NEW ME The New Me
0.27 SURESNES FITNESS

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 8

1.06 GIGAFIT GigaFit
1.33 LADY TONIC
1.38 ON AIR FITNESS On Air
1.57 KEEP COOL Keepcool
1.59 ORGANIC FIT 3
1.63 BODYHIT Bodyhit
1.7 LRY
1.81 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 14

2.13 MAGIC FORM Magic Form
2.32 PARIS COUNTRY CLUB
2.33 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.43 LC FITNESS NANTERRE Fitness Park
2.46 STRIPD
2.46 LADY FITNESS
2.54 BODYHIT Bodyhit
2.55 ON AIR On Air
2.66 KEEP COOL Keepcool
2.7 CLUB ESPLANADE LA DEFENSE
2.82 DYNAMO
2.82 Fitness Park Saint-Cloud Fitness Park
2.88 NEONESS Neoness
2.9 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit

Other sports sites — 19 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.27 KARATE CLUB SURESNOIS Boxing / Martial Arts
0.72 LYCEE DES METIERS LOUIS BLERIOT Other / Unclassified
1.37 CENTRE SPORTIF MARCEL D'ASSAULT Multi-sport Complex
1.46 GYMNASE DE L'ILE Multi-sport Complex
1.61 STUDIO DE PILATES INSPIRE Pilates
1.83 PISCINE MARIUS JACOTOT Swimming / Aquatic
1.9 STADE MAURICE HUBERT Multi-sport Complex
2.0 PALAIS DES SPORTS Multi-sport Complex
2.19 CENTRE SPORTIF MONT VALERIEN Multi-sport Complex
2.33 CROSSFIT FACTORY CrossFit / Functional Training
2.37 GYMNASE DES BONS RAISINS Multi-sport Complex
2.48 TENNIS CLUB DEBAT INNOXA Tennis
2.53 TENNIS DEFENSE Tennis
2.55 TENNIS SITE LONGCHAMP Tennis
2.69 COMPLEXE SPORTIF DE BUZENVAL Multi-sport Complex
2.71 PADEL SOCIAL CLUB Padel
2.8 Lycée polyvalent Frédéric et Irène Joliot Curie Other / Unclassified
2.85 Palais des sports Multi-sport Complex
2.96 CENTRE CULTUREL L'ERMITAGE Other / Unclassified

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

4 when it opened, 2016-05-02 → 16 today, 12 arrived since
2016+1
2017+3
2019+2
2024+1
2025+4
2026+1
4 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 16 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest tram
Suresnes - Longchamp — 285 m
Nearest bus
Suresnes - De Gaulle — 92 m
Counted footfall
SURESNES — 460 m, 1,563,104 validations a year (RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 9,974 12,699 38.1 6,364 64%
1.0 km 27,686 8,813 36.8 18,051 65%
2.0 km 101,287 8,060 37.5 64,634 64%
3.0 km 225,760 7,985 38.6 140,584 62%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–35,6746%
4–52,6223%
6–106,3676%
11–178,3878%
18–247,5217%
25–3924,13124%
40–5421,91622%
55–6411,06511%
65–799,72610%
80+3,8584%
Working-age brackets in blue. 101,268 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€26,060 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,700
Richest tenth
above €59,450
Spread
×4.7 between them · Gini 0.378
Poverty rate
14.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 920730108). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
THALIS
SIREN
819451451 the company
SIRET
81945145100010 this establishment
Company founded
2016-05-02
This site opened
2016-05-02
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-04-23
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-01-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-11-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-12-16
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2022-11-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-19
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-02-07
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-09-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-09-09
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-11-05
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2017-09-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2016-04-12
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:81945145100010
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.