PARC ACTIVITES COMM DU CHAMP BOSSU BOULEVARD DES COMBES 71600 PARAY-LE-MONIAL · Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
48.6
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 ouvrant la procédure de redressement judiciaire.…
2023-11-28
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 ouvrant la procédure de redressement judiciaire. Mandataire judiciaire : SELARL GUIGON ASSOCIES, représentée par Me Pascal GUIGON, 3 avenue Commandant Marceau - 25000 Besançon, Administrateur judiciaire : SELARL AJRS, représentée par Me Philippe JANNEROT, 28 rue de la République Cs 16473 - 25000 Besançon mission : représentation. Date de cessation des paiements : 31/12/2022
Greffe notice on SH FITNESS 71,
SIREN 819452632 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2016-05-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
46.46621, 4.10752
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
2 gym floors, 2 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
SH FITNESS 71— trades as FITNESS ADDICT
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
819452632 · SIRET 81945263200014
Capital
€2,000
Registered
2016-04-04 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
Jérôme Sébastien PRUVOT
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first
2023-11-28Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 ouvrant la procédure de redressement judiciaire.…Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 ouvrant la procédure de redressement judiciaire. Mandataire judiciaire : SELARL GUIGON ASSOCIES, représentée par Me Pascal GUIGON, 3 avenue Commandant Marceau - 25000 Besançon,...
2023-11-07Le Tribunal de Commerce de BESANCON, a prononcé en date du 25/10/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement…Le Tribunal de Commerce de BESANCON, a prononcé en date du 25/10/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro 4174279, fixe provisoirement la date de cessation des paiements au 31/12/2022, et a désigné juge commissaire : M....
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition75— 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Catchment34— 2,409 aged 18-64 + 3,546 workers = 5,955 over 12.57 km2 = 474/km2
▼Capture46— 1,575 residents + 1,975 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼Income43— 20,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment34
weight 20%
500 m
2,086 people
51
197 aged 18-64 + 1,889 workers = 2,086 over 0.79 km2 = 2,655/km2
2 km
5,955 people
23
2,409 aged 18-64 + 3,546 workers = 5,955 over 12.57 km2 = 474/km2
Competition75
weight 15%
500 m
0.40 wt
79
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
1.70 wt
72
2 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture46
weight 20%
500 m
1,658 people
61
183 residents + 1,475 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
3,549 people
35
1,575 residents + 1,975 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 369 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 24.6 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 4,884 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.9 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income43
weight 10%
500 m
0.93×
43
20,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
0.93×
43
20,810 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
0
0.40
500 m – 1 km
1
1
1.30
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
0
1
0.30
Within 3 km
2
2
2.0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and
2 other sports sites weigh 2.0, not
4.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.19BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1
0.91PARAY FITNESS
Other sports sites — 2 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.71Gymnase municipal des Sables
Multi-sport Complex
2.19Complexe sportif
Multi-sport Complex
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2016-05-01→2today, 1 arrived since
2026+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Paray-le-Monial — 2153 m
Nearest bus
Paray-le-Monial — 2153 m
Counted footfall
Paray-le-Monial — 2153 m,
192,035 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
369
470
47.8
197
53%
1.0 km
1,368
435
47.3
731
53%
2.0 km
4,884
389
53.3
2,409
49%
3.0 km
8,790
311
53.4
4,397
50%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31533%
4–5731%
6–102395%
11–173337%
18–243307%
25–3962013%
40–5478316%
55–6467614%
65–791,11723%
80+55711%
Working-age brackets in blue. 4,881 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€20,810 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €11,850
Richest tenth
above €34,790
Spread
×2.9 between them
· Gini 0.275
Poverty rate
18.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 713420102).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
SH FITNESS 71
SIREN
819452632 the company
SIRET
81945263200014 this establishment
Company founded
2016-05-01
This site opened
2016-05-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-10-21
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-04-20
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-01-21
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-10-31
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-06-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-26
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-11-19
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-10-22
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-02-08
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2022-10-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-10-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-10-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 03:23 UTC · siret:81945263200014 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.