Site report · CrossFit (licensed box)

B&A CROSSMUSCU - AIRCROSSFIT

BAT N 6 AVENUE VALPARC 68440 HABSHEIM · Grand Est
68.9
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
OUVERTURE DE LA PROCÉDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE Par jugement du 06 Novembre 2024 prononcé par la Chambre… 2024-11-15
OUVERTURE DE LA PROCÉDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE Par jugement du 06 Novembre 2024 prononcé par la Chambre commerciale du tribunal judiciaire de Mulhouse DATE DE CESSATION DES PAIEMENTS : 01 Décembre 2023 Ouverture de la période d’observation de 6 mois jusqu’au 06 Mai 2025 Poursuite de l'activité de plein droit tant qu'il n'est pas mis fin à la période d'observation Mandataire Judiciaire : Selarl MJ AIR, prise en la personne de Me HARTMANN - 21, rue de Printemps - 68100 Mulhouse
Greffe notice on B&A CROSSMUSCU, SIREN 820284222 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2016-05-02
Activity
CrossFit / Functional Training
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
47.74007, 7.41912

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmLIBERTY GYMLIBERTY GYMMagic FormMagic Form© OpenStreetMap contributors
2 gym floors, 0 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
B&A CROSSMUSCU — trades as B&A CROSSMUSCU - AIRCROSSFIT
Form
SAS
SIREN
820284222 · SIRET 82028422200016
Capital
€1,000
Registered
2016-05-19
Président
Benjamin CIURET

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
1 — 2016 to 2016
Revenue 2016
€10,213 · EBITDA €-30,210 -296%
Equity
€-33,169 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€44,293 · cash €185
Debt falling due
€28,759 within a year · €22,219 in one to five 2016
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2016 €10,213€-30,210 -296% €-33,977 €-34,169 €-33,169 €44,293€185 — €40,165 —

Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first

2024-11-15 OUVERTURE DE LA PROCÉDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE Par jugement du 06 Novembre 2024 prononcé par la Chambre… OUVERTURE DE LA PROCÉDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE Par jugement du 06 Novembre 2024 prononcé par la Chambre commerciale du tribunal judiciaire de Mulhouse DATE DE CESSATION DES PAIEMENTS : 01 Décembre 2023 Ouverture de la période d’observation de 6 mois...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Saturation 100 — 1 club / 12,472 residents = 8.02 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲ Competition 86 — 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Income 100 — 28,500 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼ Catchment 32 — 320 aged 18-64 + 470 workers = 790 over 0.79 km2 = 1,006/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 32
weight 20%
500 m 790 people 31 320 aged 18-64 + 470 workers = 790 over 0.79 km2 = 1,006/km2
2 km 9,850 people 33 7,329 aged 18-64 + 2,521 workers = 9,850 over 12.57 km2 = 784/km2
Competition 86
weight 15%
500 m 0.40 wt 79 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 0.40 wt 91 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 54
weight 20%
500 m 726 people 37 391 residents + 336 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 7,120 people 65 5,988 residents + 1,132 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 100
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 504 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 18.0 LQ
2 km LQ 0.73 100 1 club / 12,472 residents = 8.02 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 100
weight 10%
500 m 1.27× 100 28,500 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.25× 100 28,010 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 0 0.40
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km0 0 —
2 – 3 km1 0 1.00
Within 3 km2 0 1.4 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and 0 other sports sites weigh 1.4, not 2.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.17 LIBERTY GYM Liberty Gym

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1

2.25 Magic Form Magic Form

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2016-05-02 → 2 today, 1 arrived since
2023+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Habsheim — 278 m
Nearest bus
CENTRE NAUTIQUE — 120 m
Counted footfall
Habsheim — 278 m, 225,132 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 504 642 41.9 321 64%
1.0 km 3,250 1,035 38.4 1,903 59%
2.0 km 12,472 992 42.7 7,329 59%
3.0 km 15,619 552 43.5 9,223 59%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–35284%
4–52572%
6–107426%
11–171,0288%
18–249047%
25–392,33119%
40–542,51520%
55–641,57913%
65–791,93015%
80+6585%
Working-age brackets in blue. 12,472 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€28,500 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €15,510
Richest tenth
above €54,210
Spread
×3.5 between them
Poverty rate
7.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 681180000). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
B&A CROSSMUSCU (B&A CROSSMUSCU - AIRCROSSFIT)
SIREN
820284222 the company
SIRET
82028422200016 this establishment
Company founded
2016-05-02
This site opened
2016-05-02
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
0 employees
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-05-02
Radiations (Avis initial)
2026-04-24
Procédures collectives (Avis rectificatif)
2026-04-14
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-09-05
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-12-13
Procédures collectives (Avis rectificatif)
2024-11-29
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2020-11-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-08-18
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2020-02-19
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-02-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-07-20
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 03:26 UTC · siret:82028422200016
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.