8 AVENUE DU PETIT PORT 73100 AIX-LES-BAINS · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
46.6
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery prononce en date du 06/01/2026 la résolution du plan de redressement et la…
2026-01-06
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery prononce en date du 06/01/2026 la résolution du plan de redressement et la liquidation judiciaire, date de cessation des paiements le 04/11/2025 et a désigné Liquidateur SCP B.T.S.G.² / Me S. Gorrias 28 Rue Plaisance 73000 Chambéry . Les déclarations de créances sont à déposer au liquidateur dans le délai de deux mois à compter de la publication au Bodacc.
Greffe notice on SPORT'AIX,
SIREN 821031333 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2016-06-07
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
45.69202, 5.91155
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
14 gym floors, 6 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
SPORT'AIX— trades as L'APPART FITNESS AIX LES BAINS
Form
SAS · sole shareholder
SIREN
821031333 · SIRET 82103133300015
Capital
€45,000
Registered
2016-06-17
Président
Georges Andre GAUDILLOT
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 6 on file at the greffe, newest first
2026-01-06Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery prononce en date du 06/01/2026 la résolution du plan de redressement et la…Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery prononce en date du 06/01/2026 la résolution du plan de redressement et la liquidation judiciaire, date de cessation des paiements le 04/11/2025 et a désigné Liquidateur SCP B.T.S.G.² / Me S. Gorrias 28 Rue...
2025-06-30En application de l'article R.631-43 du code de commerce, la procédure qui a conduit à l'adoption du plan a été…En application de l'article R.631-43 du code de commerce, la procédure qui a conduit à l'adoption du plan a été clôturée le 30/06/2025 par ordonnance du Président du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambery
2024-11-04Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery en date du 04/11/2024, arrêtant le plan de redressement, durée du plan 10…Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery en date du 04/11/2024, arrêtant le plan de redressement, durée du plan 10 ans, nomme commissaire à l'exécution du plan SCP Btsg² / Me S. Gorrias 28 Rue Plaisance 73000 Chambéry
2024-03-04Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambery en date du 04/03/2024 prolongeant la période d'observation jusqu'au…Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Chambery en date du 04/03/2024 prolongeant la période d'observation jusqu'au 03/10/2024
2023-10-03Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery, prononce en date du 03/10/2023, l'ouverture d'une procédure de…Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Chambery, prononce en date du 03/10/2023, l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro 2023J00344, date de cessation des paiements le 03/04/2022 désigne Mandataire judiciaire SCP Btsg² / Me S....
2021-07-28Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 28/07/2021
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income85— 23,820 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 9 IRIS within 2 km
▲Catchment60— 3,144 aged 18-64 + 2,918 workers = 6,062 over 0.79 km2 = 7,718/km2
▲Capture59— 1,946 residents + 695 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Saturation0— 11 clubs / 31,164 residents = 35.30 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼Competition33— 2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment60
weight 20%
500 m
6,062 people
72
3,144 aged 18-64 + 2,918 workers = 6,062 over 0.79 km2 = 7,718/km2
2 km
26,597 people
52
17,265 aged 18-64 + 9,332 workers = 26,597 over 12.57 km2 = 2,117/km2
Competition33
weight 15%
500 m
2.00 wt
33
2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
10.05 wt
34
11 genuine gym floors and 5 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture59
weight 20%
500 m
2,642 people
75
1,946 residents + 695 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
4,826 people
48
3,722 residents + 1,105 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation0
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 5,986 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.5 LQ
2 km
LQ 3.21
0
11 clubs / 31,164 residents = 35.30 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income85
weight 10%
500 m
1.04×
80
23,300 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.06×
88
23,820 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 9 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
2
0
2.00
500 m – 1 km
5
0
3.80
1 – 2 km
5
5
5.25
2 – 3 km
2
1
2.30
Within 3 km
14
6
13.3 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 14 gym floors and
6 other sports sites weigh 13.3, not
20.
2.04Complexe sportif de l'Hippodrome
Multi-sport Complex
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2016-06-07→7today, 5 arrived since
2020+2
2025+2
2026+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 7 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 3 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Aix-les-Bains le Revard — 461 m
Nearest bus
Place Clemenceau — 178 m
Counted footfall
Aix-les-Bains le Revard — 461 m,
1,871,354 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
5,986
7,622
52.1
3,144
52%
1.0 km
16,024
5,101
47.9
8,694
54%
2.0 km
31,164
2,480
47.2
17,265
55%
3.0 km
37,964
1,343
47.2
21,152
56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31,0723%
4–55622%
6–101,4725%
11–172,2327%
18–242,2127%
25–395,27517%
40–545,74918%
55–644,02913%
65–795,92619%
80+2,6148%
Working-age brackets in blue. 31,144 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€23,300 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,850
Richest tenth
above €42,060
Spread
×3.3 between them
· Gini 0.274
Poverty rate
12.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 730080101).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
SPORT'AIX (L'APPART FITNESS AIX LES BAINS)
SIREN
821031333 the company
SIRET
82103133300015 this establishment
Company founded
2016-06-07
This site opened
2016-06-07
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-01-15
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-06-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-01-31
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-11-14
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-08-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-10-12
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-08-29
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-09-18
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-09-01
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-02-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-02-11
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-10-20
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 14:06 UTC · siret:82103133300015 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.