Site report · L'Orange Bleue

L'ORANGE BLEUE

7 RUE GEORGES GUYNEMER 22190 PLERIN · Bretagne
56.2
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
EN DATE DU 18/12/2024, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ST BRIEUC A PRONONCE L'OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE REDRESSEMENT… 2024-12-20
EN DATE DU 18/12/2024, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ST BRIEUC A PRONONCE L'OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE CONTRE O-SPORT (SARL) , ET A DESIGNE : - MANDATAIRE JUDICIAIRE : SELARL TCA (Me François TREMELOT) - 5, place Duguesclin - 22000 ST BRIEUC, A OUVERT UNE PERIODE D'OBSERVATION POUR UNE DUREE DE 6 MOIS ET A FIXE AU 15/01/2024 LA DATE DE CESSATION DES PAIEMENTS
Greffe notice on O-SPORT, SIREN 822060224 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2021-08-23
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.54383, -2.78299

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmMAISON RELIEF PLERINMAISON RELIEF PLERINBODYHITBODYHITARMORIC SPORTSARMORIC SPORTSGUEPARGUEPARCROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX)CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX)KEEP COOLKEEP COOL© OpenStreetMap contributors
6 gym floors, 2 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
O-SPORT — trades as L'ORANGE BLEUE
Form
SARL
SIREN
822060224 · SIRET 82206022400034
Capital
€5,000
Registered
2016-08-22 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
Tanguy Didier Yves RENAULT

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first

2024-12-20 EN DATE DU 18/12/2024, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ST BRIEUC A PRONONCE L'OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE REDRESSEMENT… EN DATE DU 18/12/2024, LE TRIBUNAL DE COMMERCE DE ST BRIEUC A PRONONCE L'OUVERTURE D'UNE PROCEDURE DE REDRESSEMENT JUDICIAIRE CONTRE O-SPORT (SARL) , ET A DESIGNE : - MANDATAIRE JUDICIAIRE : SELARL TCA (Me François TREMELOT) - 5, place Duguesclin - 22000...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Income 100 — 24,720 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▲ Competition 76 — 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼ Capture 37 — 677 residents + 1,841 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Catchment 39 — 2,848 aged 18-64 + 5,752 workers = 8,599 over 12.57 km2 = 684/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 39
weight 20%
500 m 2,281 people 53 103 aged 18-64 + 2,178 workers = 2,281 over 0.79 km2 = 2,904/km2
2 km 8,599 people 30 2,848 aged 18-64 + 5,752 workers = 8,599 over 12.57 km2 = 684/km2
Competition 76
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 3.30 wt 60 3 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 37
weight 20%
500 m 1,651 people 61 106 residents + 1,545 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 2,519 people 20 677 residents + 1,841 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation —
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 188 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 48.3 LQ
2 km not measured — catchment of 5,268 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.7 LQ
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 100
weight 10%
500 m 1.10× 100 24,720 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.10× 100 24,720 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km2 1 2.30
1 – 2 km1 0 1.00
2 – 3 km3 1 2.70
Within 3 km6 2 6.0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 6 gym floors and 2 other sports sites weigh 6.0, not 8.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2

0.68 MAISON RELIEF PLERIN
0.79 BODYHIT Bodyhit

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 1

1.78 ARMORIC SPORTS

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 3

2.06 GUEPAR
2.14 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) CrossFit (licensed box)
2.4 KEEP COOL Keepcool

Other sports sites — 2 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.71 Complexe Sportif "Les Sternes" Multi-sport Complex
2.03 Ecole Harel de la Noë Other / Unclassified

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

2 when it opened, 2021-08-23 → 3 today, 1 arrived since
2026+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Saint-Brieuc — 4244 m
Nearest bus
Les Rampes — 121 m
Counted footfall
Saint-Brieuc — 4244 m, 1,946,492 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 188 239 39.1 103 55%
1.0 km 1,274 406 47.8 680 53%
2.0 km 5,268 419 49 2,848 54%
3.0 km 14,414 510 46.5 8,038 56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–31433%
4–5912%
6–102445%
11–174458%
18–244348%
25–3971113%
40–5494718%
55–6475614%
65–791,04220%
80+4569%
Working-age brackets in blue. 5,267 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€24,720 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,690
Richest tenth
above €36,990
Spread
×2.5 between them · Gini 0.222
Poverty rate
9.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 221870101). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
O-SPORT (L'ORANGE BLEUE)
SIREN
822060224 the company
SIRET
82206022400034 this establishment
Company founded
2016-08-17
This site opened
2021-08-23
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-10-14
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-06-15
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-12-27
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-11-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-11-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-04-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-12-09
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-03-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-01-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-01-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-10-31
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2018-03-22
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 13:09 UTC · siret:82206022400034
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.