ZAC DES ARMOIRIES 19 B BOULEVARD JEAN MONNET 94360 BRY-SUR-MARNE · Île-de-France
79.7
/ 100
Go
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/07/2024 la résolution du plan de sauvegarde et…
2024-07-11
Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/07/2024 la résolution du plan de sauvegarde et prononce la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2024J00862, date de cessation des paiements le 11/05/2024 et a désigné Liquidateur SAS Deslorieux prise en la personne de Me Paul Deslorieux 7-9 Place de la Gare 94210 La Varenne Saint-Hilaire . Les déclarations de créances sont à déposer auprès du liquidateur dans le délai de deux mois à compter de la présente publication à l'exception des créanciers admis au plan qui en sont dispensés.
Greffe notice on FITNESS STORY,
SIREN 824773071 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2017-02-10
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.83024, 2.53169
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
14 gym floors, 7 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
FITNESS STORY
Form
SAS
SIREN
824773071 · SIRET 82477307100025
Capital
€5,000
Registered
2017-01-06
Président
Gerald Daniel Maurice MOYER
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
1
— 2017 to 2017
Revenue 2017
€453,434 · EBITDA €22,881 5%
Equity
€3,247
Financial debt
€327,977 · cash €93,572
Debt falling due
€507,688 within a year
2017
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2017
€453,434
€22,881
5%
€2,122
€-1,753
€3,247
€327,977
€93,572
€136,033
€280,123
—
Registry notices — 3 on file at the greffe, newest first
2024-07-11Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/07/2024 la résolution du plan de sauvegarde et…Jugement du tribunal de commerce de Creteil prononce en date du 10/07/2024 la résolution du plan de sauvegarde et prononce la liquidation judiciaire sous le numéro 2024J00862, date de cessation des paiements le 11/05/2024 et a désigné Liquidateur SAS...
2017-03-30RADIATION : ENTREPRISE DESORMAIS IMMATRICULEE AU RCS DE CRETEIL SOUS LE NUMERO 2017B1909
2017-03-29La société ne conserve pas d'établissement secondaire dans le ressort de l'ancien siège
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Saturation100— 8 clubs / 84,217 residents = 9.50 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Capture75— 6,301 residents + 2,859 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▲Income100— 28,130 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
Nothing scores below the middle of its range here.
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment71
weight 20%
500 m
4,453 people
66
1,855 aged 18-64 + 2,598 workers = 4,453 over 0.79 km2 = 5,670/km2
2 km
84,445 people
74
51,622 aged 18-64 + 32,824 workers = 84,445 over 12.57 km2 = 6,720/km2
Competition64
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
7.90 wt
40
8 genuine gym floors and 3 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture75
weight 20%
500 m
2,579 people
74
1,310 residents + 1,269 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
9,160 people
76
6,301 residents + 2,859 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation100
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 3,115 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 2.9 LQ
2 km
LQ 0.86
100
8 clubs / 84,217 residents = 9.50 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.26×
100
28,130 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.13×
100
25,280 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 32 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
2
1
1.90
1 – 2 km
6
3
5.90
2 – 3 km
6
3
5.60
Within 3 km
14
7
13.4 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 14 gym floors and
7 other sports sites weigh 13.4, not
21.
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2
0.57SPIRIT AND BALANCE
0.92DS VILLIERS
Fitness Park
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 6
1.09JTA 77
1.19MY FEEL & FORM
1.25LE FIVE CHAMPIGNY;4PADEL CHAMPIGNY
Keepcool
1.3KC CHAMPIGNY PARC DU PLATEAU
1.71BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
1.71EURL VONGCHANH
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 6
2.02BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
2.56APEXPRO
2.66LE SOCLE
2.73L'ORANGE BLEUE
L'Orange Bleue
2.84MELODIE
Fitness Park
2.86JOIE AIR SOLEIL
Other sports sites — 7 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.8SERVICE DU COMPLEXE SPORTIF
Multi-sport Complex
1.04MAGIC FORM
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
1.21ACTIVE PILATES
Pilates
1.67SOCIETE SPORTIVE D'EDUCATION PHYSIQUE ALSACE-LORRAINE-PARIS
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
2.63SOCIETE D'ENCOURAGEMENT DU SPORT NAUTIQUE
Water Sports
2.7CERCLE MARC LACAY
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
2.71ARENA BOXING CLUB
Boxing / Martial Arts
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2017-02-10→5today, 3 arrived since
2018+1
2020+1
2022+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 5 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Villiers-sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise — 1114 m
Nearest bus
Georges Méliès — 224 m
Counted footfall
VILLIERS SUR M — 1119 m,
3,495,068 validations a year
(RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
3,115
3,966
34.7
1,855
60%
1.0 km
20,502
6,526
35.7
12,588
61%
2.0 km
84,217
6,702
37.1
51,622
61%
3.0 km
190,010
6,720
38.1
116,457
61%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–34,7616%
4–52,3923%
6–105,8877%
11–177,5739%
18–246,3608%
25–3918,61422%
40–5416,83220%
55–649,81612%
65–798,76710%
80+3,0384%
Working-age brackets in blue. 84,039 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€27,900 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,440
Richest tenth
above €51,000
Spread
×3.8 between them
· Gini 0.297
Poverty rate
11.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 940150106).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
FITNESS STORY
SIREN
824773071 the company
SIRET
82477307100025 this establishment
Company founded
2017-01-03
This site opened
2017-02-10
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-07-13
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-12-05
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-07-21
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-01-05
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-07-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-07-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-05-20
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2021-07-31
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2021-02-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-02-19
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2020-11-15
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2019-09-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 19:04 UTC · siret:82477307100025 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · DILA, BODACC (annonces commerciales, au 2026-10-16) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.