52 RUE D’EMERAINVILLE 77183 CROISSY-BEAUBOURG · Île-de-France
45.9
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Le Tribunal de Commerce de MEAUX a prononcé, en date du 08/07/2024, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée…
2024-07-08
Le Tribunal de Commerce de MEAUX a prononcé, en date du 08/07/2024, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée sous le numéro 2024J795, date de cessation des paiements le 15/06/2024, et a désigné Monsieur Edouard ROZENBAUM : Juge Commissaire, liquidateur SCP PHILIPPE ANGEL - DENIS HAZANE - SYLVIE DUVAL mission conduite par Maître DUVAL 49-51 avenue du Président Allende 77100 MEAUX. Les déclarations de créances sont à déposer au liquidateur dans les deux mois de la publication au Bodacc.
Greffe notice on PROXILANCOURT,
SIREN 825340011 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2023-07-10
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.82778, 2.64278
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
11 gym floors, 7 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
PROXILANCOURT— trades as PROXIFORME ELANCOURT
Form
SAS
SIREN
825340011 · SIRET 82534001100022
Capital
€30,200
Registered
2017-02-01
Président
Jeremy COUTURE
Directeur général
Emmanuel GILLY
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
3
— 2017 to 2019
Revenue 2019
€347,277 · EBITDA €12,132 3%
Equity
€16,169
Financial debt
€98,165 · cash €17,200
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2019
€347,277
€12,132
3%
€7,576
€7,168
€16,169
€98,165
€17,200
€77,215
€245,946
—
2018
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
2017
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Registry notices — 3 on file at the greffe, newest first
2024-07-08Le Tribunal de Commerce de MEAUX a prononcé, en date du 08/07/2024, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée…Le Tribunal de Commerce de MEAUX a prononcé, en date du 08/07/2024, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire simplifiée sous le numéro 2024J795, date de cessation des paiements le 15/06/2024, et a désigné Monsieur Edouard ROZENBAUM : Juge Commissaire,...
2024-04-17Radiation d'office par suite du transfert dans le ressort du greffe du tribunal de commerce Meaux à compter du…Radiation d'office par suite du transfert dans le ressort du greffe du tribunal de commerce Meaux à compter du 10/07/2023
2024-04-16LA SOCIETE NE CONSERVE AUCUNE ACTIVITE A SON ANCIEN SIEGE
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition68— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Income62— 22,290 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▼Saturation12— 7 clubs / 23,007 residents = 30.43 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼Capture44— 2,084 residents + 1,948 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment50— 374 aged 18-64 + 952 workers = 1,325 over 0.79 km2 = 1,687/km2
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment50
weight 20%
500 m
1,325 people
42
374 aged 18-64 + 952 workers = 1,325 over 0.79 km2 = 1,687/km2
2 km
30,788 people
55
13,768 aged 18-64 + 17,020 workers = 30,788 over 12.57 km2 = 2,450/km2
Competition68
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
5.90 wt
46
7 genuine gym floors and 3 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture44
weight 20%
500 m
1,065 people
48
447 residents + 618 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
4,032 people
40
2,084 residents + 1,948 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation12
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 691 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 13.1 LQ
2 km
LQ 2.76
12
7 clubs / 23,007 residents = 30.43 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income62
weight 10%
500 m
1.00×
65
22,290 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.98×
59
21,885 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 10 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
4
0
3.10
1 – 2 km
3
3
2.80
2 – 3 km
4
4
3.75
Within 3 km
11
7
9.7 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 11 gym floors and
7 other sports sites weigh 9.7, not
18.
Other sports sites — 7 within 3 km, discounted by activity
1.45ASS DE TENNIS DE CROISSY BEAUBOURG
Tennis
1.8CASA PADEL SEIS
Padel
1.97GYMNASE DU CENTRE ADMINISTRATIF DE LA BANQUE DE FRANCE
Multi-sport Complex
2.51MAISON DES ASSOCIATIONS LUCIEN ZUMDA
Other / Unclassified
2.52KARMARINI YOGA
Yoga
2.67SALLE DE BOXE J.M MORMECK
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.68COMPLEXE SPORTIF DE L'ARCHE GUEDON
Multi-sport Complex
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
6when it opened, 2023-07-10→6today, 0 arrived since
6 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 6 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Lognes — 1459 m
Nearest bus
Henri Aubry — 83 m
Counted footfall
LOGNES — 1454 m,
1,672,519 validations a year
(RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
691
880
41.7
374
54%
1.0 km
3,743
1,191
36.5
2,209
59%
2.0 km
23,007
1,831
37.1
13,768
60%
3.0 km
55,354
1,958
37.3
33,024
60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31,3616%
4–56673%
6–101,6277%
11–172,1659%
18–241,5777%
25–395,07822%
40–544,47019%
55–642,64312%
65–792,97713%
80+4102%
Working-age brackets in blue. 22,975 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€30,400 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €17,140
Richest tenth
above €46,850
Spread
×2.7 between them
Published at commune level (IRIS 771460000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
PROXILANCOURT (PROXIFORME ELANCOURT)
SIREN
825340011 the company
SIRET
82534001100022 this establishment
Company founded
2017-01-30
This site opened
2023-07-10
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2024-07-24
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-04-25
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2023-08-04
Ventes et cessions (Avis rectificatif)
2023-07-28
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2020-10-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-10-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-10-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-03-19
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2017-02-05
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 14:07 UTC · siret:82534001100022 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.