ZAC DES PRES 16 RUE DE LA ZAC DES PRES 90400 ANDELNANS · Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
53.3
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2017-02-15
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
47.60729, 6.86165
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
2 gym floors, 6 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
ANDELNANS FITNESS— trades as LIBERTY GYM
Form
SAS
SIREN
827453788 · SIRET 82745378800016
Capital
€5,000
Registered
2017-02-09
Président
WELL BEING FRANCE (828994509)
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition87— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Income100— 24,680 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼Catchment26— 3,277 aged 18-64 + 2,043 workers = 5,320 over 12.57 km2 = 423/km2
▼Capture32— 1,909 residents + 1,012 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment26
weight 20%
500 m
836 people
32
58 aged 18-64 + 778 workers = 836 over 0.79 km2 = 1,064/km2
2 km
5,320 people
21
3,277 aged 18-64 + 2,043 workers = 5,320 over 12.57 km2 = 423/km2
Competition87
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
1.17 wt
79
1 genuine gym floor and 4 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture32
weight 20%
500 m
814 people
40
92 residents + 721 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
2,921 people
27
1,909 residents + 1,012 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 106 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 85.3 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 5,606 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.6 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.10×
100
24,680 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.10×
100
24,680 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
1
4
1.17
2 – 3 km
1
2
1.40
Within 3 km
2
6
2.6 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and
6 other sports sites weigh 2.6, not
8.
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 1
1.92BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1
2.82SPORT ET LIBERTE
Other sports sites — 6 within 3 km, discounted by activity
1.11SUMMIT CROSSFIT BELFORT
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.24GO KART 90
Karting / Motorsport
1.24CROSSFIT BELFORT
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.31BLOC SESSION BELFORT
Climbing
2.48Piscine Pannoux
Swimming / Aquatic
2.94Gymnase Diderot
Multi-sport Complex
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2017-02-15→2today, 0 arrived since
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Danjoutin — 1344 m
Nearest bus
Andelnans Prés — 201 m
Counted footfall
Danjoutin — 1344 m,
1,458 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
106
135
46.7
58
54%
1.0 km
1,566
498
42.4
925
59%
2.0 km
5,606
446
42.4
3,277
58%
3.0 km
17,964
635
41.4
10,479
58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31994%
4–51242%
6–103506%
11–175189%
18–244438%
25–3998818%
40–541,12020%
55–6472613%
65–7978014%
80+3556%
Working-age brackets in blue. 5,604 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€24,680 a year, per consumption unit
Published at commune level (IRIS 900010000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
ANDELNANS FITNESS (ANDELNANS FITNESS)
SIREN
827453788 the company
SIRET
82745378800016 this establishment
Company founded
2017-02-15
This site opened
2017-02-15
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-05-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-10-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-05-30
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-12-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-11-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-01-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-08-07
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2017-02-15
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 14:06 UTC · siret:82745378800016 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.