4 RUE DE BRAM 71500 LOUHANS · Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
48.2
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 prononçant l'ouverture d'une procédure de…
2023-11-24
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 prononçant l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire avec administrateur - L631.7 Mandataire judiciaire : SELAR GUIGON ASSOCIES, représentée par Me Pascal GUIGON, 3 avenue commandant Marceau 25000 Besançon Administrateur judiciaire : SELAR AJRS représentée par Me Philippe JEANNEROT, 28 rue de la République, CS 16473 25000 Besançon ave une mission de représentation
Greffe notice on ADDICT LOUHANS,
SIREN 827714338 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2017-01-23
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
46.62889, 5.21690
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
1 gym floors, 0 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
ADDICT LOUHANS— trades as LEMON ONE FITNESS
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
827714338 · SIRET 82771433800015
Capital
€2,000
Registered
2017-02-16 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
Sébastien GUILLIEN
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first
2023-11-24Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 prononçant l'ouverture d'une procédure de…Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon en date du 25/10/2023 prononçant l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire avec administrateur - L631.7 Mandataire judiciaire : SELAR GUIGON ASSOCIES, représentée par Me Pascal GUIGON, 3 avenue...
2023-11-07Le Tribunal de Commerce de BESANCON, a prononcé en date du 25/10/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement…Le Tribunal de Commerce de BESANCON, a prononcé en date du 25/10/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro 4174269, fixe provisoirement la date de cessation des paiements au 31/08/2023, et a désigné juge commissaire : M....
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition88— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Capture53— 722 residents + 703 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment28— 2,667 aged 18-64 + 2,666 workers = 5,332 over 12.57 km2 = 424/km2
▼Income18— 19,080 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment28
weight 20%
500 m
1,192 people
40
436 aged 18-64 + 756 workers = 1,192 over 0.79 km2 = 1,517/km2
2 km
5,332 people
21
2,667 aged 18-64 + 2,666 workers = 5,332 over 12.57 km2 = 424/km2
Competition88
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
1.00 wt
81
1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture53
weight 20%
500 m
1,425 people
57
722 residents + 703 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
5,065 people
50
3,185 residents + 1,880 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 764 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 11.9 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 5,267 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.7 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income18
weight 10%
500 m
0.85×
18
19,080 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.85×
18
19,080 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
1
0
1.00
2 – 3 km
0
0
—
Within 3 km
1
0
1.0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 1 gym floors and
0 other sports sites weigh 1.0, not
1.
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 1
1.8L'ORANGE BLEUE LOUHANS
L'Orange Bleue
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2017-01-23→1today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Louhans — 232 m
Nearest bus
Louhans — 232 m
Counted footfall
Louhans — 232 m,
34,166 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
764
973
48.9
436
57%
1.0 km
2,066
658
54.3
1,078
52%
2.0 km
5,267
419
53.4
2,667
51%
3.0 km
7,756
274
52.7
3,967
51%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31383%
4–5802%
6–102374%
11–173497%
18–243707%
25–3967013%
40–5488417%
55–6474214%
65–791,20623%
80+59111%
Working-age brackets in blue. 5,267 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€19,080 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,280
Richest tenth
above €32,880
Spread
×3.2 between them
· Gini 0.353
Poverty rate
24.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 712630101).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
ADDICT LOUHANS
SIREN
827714338 the company
SIRET
82771433800015 this establishment
Company founded
2017-01-23
This site opened
2017-01-23
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-03-05
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-10-19
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-04-24
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-03-13
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-10-31
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-07-14
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-06-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-26
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-11-19
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-08-18
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-01-17
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2022-10-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:26 UTC · siret:82771433800015 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.