Site report

SEMOP DU LOUP PENDU

196 AVENUE DE L'HIPPODROME 69140 RILLIEUX-LA-PAPE · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.

The site

Opened
2020-09-03
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
45.81547, 4.88618

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmINDOOR 45INDOOR 45L'ORANGE BLEUEL'ORANGE BLEUEL'APPART FITNESSL'APPART FITNESSL'APPART FITNESSL'APPART FITNESSALEGRIAALEGRIAVIMAFITVIMAFIT© OpenStreetMap contributors
6 gym floors, 2 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
SEMOP DU LOUP PENDU
Form
5515
SIREN
830464608 · SIRET 83046460800025
Capital
€1,020,000
Registered
2017-06-23
Directeur général
Jerome Jean-Marie Rodolphe NETTER
Administrateur
Abdelhafid DAAS
Administrateur
Aime Dominique BADINO
Administrateur
Alexandre VINCENDET
Administrateur
Denis TESSIER
Administrateur
Franck Roger SAUNIER
Administrateur
Isabelle Paule COUPRIE
Administrateur
Marc Antoine FORNELLI
Administrateur
Marlene Lucile Marguerite Madeleine GLEIZES
Administrateur
Matthieu Jean BAILLE
Autre
PKF Arsilon Commissariat aux comptes (811599406)
Administrateur
Philippe Didier DE LA CRUZ

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
8 — 2017 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€1,818,578 · EBITDA €742,693 41%
Equity
€4,362,241
Financial debt
€10,333,597 · cash €192,955
Debt falling due
€1,100,073 within a year · €2,219,776 in one to five · €7,573,622 beyond five 2024
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 €1,818,578€742,693 41% €292,311 €163,946 €4,362,241 €10,333,597€192,955 €661,284 €1,012,654 20
2023 €1,638,885€654,312 40% €131,858 €22,550 €4,401,866 €10,867,347€163,745 €635,518 €948,734 19
2022 €1,510,765€691,462 46% €152,543 €24,352 €4,555,347 €11,395,957€1,228,815 €651,702 €773,934 24
2021 €1,149,801€730,775 64% €117,144 €-18,863 €4,707,026 €11,918,513€1,202,462 €425,404 €651,548 —
2020 €1,058,229€777,784 73% €633,918 €449,182 €4,926,400 €12,435,416€1,023,753 €334,798 €938,289 —
2019 €275,666€-108,168 -39% €-143,275 €-179,287 €4,653,249 €12,946,709€1,537,844 €204,737 €4,761,971 —
2018 €120,310€-164 0% €-163 €-124,547 €4,876,905 €10,469,904€797,532 — €9,515,471 —
2017 —— — — €-18,548 €1,001,452 €3,088,582€2,093,919 — €1,999,192 —

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km1 0 1.00
1 – 2 km2 2 2.70
2 – 3 km3 0 3.00
Within 3 km6 2 6.7 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 6 gym floors and 2 other sports sites weigh 6.7, not 8.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1

0.75 INDOOR 45

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 2

1.91 L'ORANGE BLEUE L'Orange Bleue
1.98 L'APPART FITNESS L'Appart Fitness

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 3

2.26 L'APPART FITNESS L'Appart Fitness
2.46 ALEGRIA
2.78 VIMAFIT

Other sports sites — 2 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.4 WIBE CLUB Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
1.83 SUMMUM CROSSFIT CrossFit / Functional Training

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

3 when it opened, 2020-09-03 → 3 today, 0 arrived since
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Sathonay-Rillieux — 963 m
Nearest bus
Piscine Loup Pendu — 99 m
Counted footfall
Sathonay - Rillieux — 1001 m, 349,848 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 2,027 2,581 38.2 1,081 53%
1.0 km 13,666 4,350 38.4 7,422 54%
2.0 km 36,990 2,944 38.3 20,762 56%
3.0 km 51,254 1,813 39.5 28,981 56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32,0185%
4–51,0923%
6–102,8718%
11–173,83310%
18–242,6417%
25–396,79818%
40–547,15919%
55–644,16511%
65–794,51812%
80+1,8635%
Working-age brackets in blue. 36,957 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€26,660 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,670
Richest tenth
above €43,550
Spread
×3.0 between them · Gini 0.246
Poverty rate
9.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 692860501). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
SEMOP DU LOUP PENDU
SIREN
830464608 the company
SIRET
83046460800025 this establishment
Company founded
2017-06-14
This site opened
2020-09-03
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
20-49
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-07-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-08-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-09-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-04-11
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-08-31
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-08-24
Modifications diverses (Avis rectificatif)
2023-08-03
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-12-29
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-09-29
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-09-15
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-09-15
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-07-16
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 21:08 UTC · siret:83046460800025
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · DILA, BODACC (annonces commerciales, au 2026-10-16) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.