Site report

MY GYM 360

FITNESS PARK CENTRE COMMERCIAL RUE PLANTAGENET 49100 ANGERS · Pays de la Loire
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.

The site

Opened
2017-09-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
47.47205, -0.55496

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKL'ORANGE BLEUEL'ORANGE BLEUEWEFIT CLUBWEFIT CLUBGOOVEGOOVEON AIRON AIRLFIT CANDELFIT CANDEBASIC FITBASIC FITKEEPCOOLKEEPCOOL© OpenStreetMap contributors
21 gym floors, 9 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
LC ANGERS — trades as MY GYM 360
Form
SAS
SIREN
830727061 · SIRET 83072706100012
Capital
€1,000
Registered
2017-07-04 · 2 establishments open
Président
Frédéric LEMOOSY
Directeur général
Baudoin DE FOUCAUD

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
5 — 2019 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€1,964,519 · EBITDA €400,929 20%
Equity
€391,793
Financial debt
€1,709,781 · cash €136,501
Debt falling due
€1,635,252 within a year · €422,639 in one to five · €39,680 beyond five 2023
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2019

Filed accounts — every year on file; one filing covers all 2 establishments

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2023 €1,964,519€400,929 20% €41,218 €28,036 €391,793 €1,709,781€136,501 €262,908 €1,244,551 —
2022 €1,486,844€219,003 15% €5,341 €-51,118 €363,756 €1,783,966€96,908 €236,148 €1,006,108 —
2021 €888,294€415,157 47% €270,267 €264,029 €414,874 €1,102,217€534,776 €111,473 €450,585 —
2020 €1,229,386€652,058 53% €528,406 €488,508 €150,846 €1,145,984€954,060 €103,550 €466,928 —
2019 income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €-337,662 €1,145,933€251,179 — — —

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km5 0 4.70
1 – 2 km2 5 2.62
2 – 3 km14 4 14.35
Within 3 km21 9 21.7 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 21 gym floors and 9 other sports sites weigh 21.7, not 30.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 5

0.52 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
0.55 L'ORANGE BLEUE L'Orange Bleue
0.59 WEFIT CLUB WeFit Club
0.75 GOOVE
0.98 ON AIR On Air

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 2

1.6 LFIT CANDE
1.9 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 14

2.32 KEEPCOOL Keepcool
2.52 THALA'CLUB
2.62 MY GYM 360
2.62 MAGIC FORM Magic Form
2.63 LA SUEUR GYM
2.68 BODY HIT Bodyhit
2.69 LA FORGE 49
2.7 CLUB GYGA 49
2.75 EMPIRE XLIX
2.88 WEFIT RESEAU WeFit Club
2.89 ELANCIA Elancia
2.91 WEFIT CLUB WeFit Club
2.97 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
2.98 ASS SPORTIVE D AVRILLE

Other sports sites — 9 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.04 Maison d'Arrêt d'Angers Other / Unclassified
1.13 CROSSFIT ANGERS CrossFit / Functional Training
1.74 CSA ECOLE DU GENIE Other / Unclassified
1.97 Lycée public Chevrollier Other / Unclassified
1.99 CROSSFIT MENESTYS CrossFit / Functional Training
2.21 Complexe sportif Jean Bouin/Raymond Kopa Multi-sport Complex
2.36 Parc des sports Lac de Maine Josette et Roger Mikulak Multi-sport Complex
2.76 HAREYA ANGERS PADEL CLUB Padel
2.83 Lycée professionnel Joseph Wresinski - Site Saint Serge Other / Unclassified

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

3 when it opened, 2017-09-01 → 8 today, 5 arrived since
2017+1
2019+1
2022+1
2025+2
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 8 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest tram
Molière — 228 m
Nearest bus
République — 91 m
Counted footfall
Angers Saint-Laud — 833 m, 7,116,373 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 4,858 6,185 34.3 3,610 74%
1.0 km 18,729 5,962 37.7 12,245 65%
2.0 km 60,810 4,839 38.3 37,891 62%
3.0 km 111,895 3,957 38.4 67,065 60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32,4374%
4–51,0812%
6–102,7425%
11–174,0527%
18–246,96211%
25–3914,78324%
40–5410,11217%
55–646,03510%
65–798,23614%
80+4,3067%
Working-age brackets in blue. 60,744 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€20,520 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €9,690
Richest tenth
above €39,280
Spread
×4.1 between them · Gini 0.311
Poverty rate
21.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 490070106). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
LC ANGERS (LC ANGERS)
SIREN
830727061 the company
SIRET
83072706100012 this establishment
Company founded
2017-09-01
This site opened
2017-09-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-07-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2026-07-21
Radiations (Avis d’annulation)
2026-07-14
Radiations (Avis initial)
2026-03-10
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-09-29
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-11-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-10-19
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-08-17
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-08-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-11-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-10-29
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:83072706100012
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.