RTE NATIONALE 151 LA CARTE 86800 JARDRES · Nouvelle-Aquitaine
33.7
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2018-01-25
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
46.56775, 0.61857
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
1 gym floors, 0 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
SASU JOAN MIMICA— trades as WEST GYM
Form
SAS
SIREN
835194499 · SIRET 83519449900017
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2018-02-06
Président
KW CORP (915110597)
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first
2025-02-10Mention d'office : cessation d'activité - art. R123-125 du code de commerce (LRAR revenue NPAI).
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition100— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲Income61— 22,010 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼Catchment2— 21 aged 18-64 + 4 workers = 25 over 0.79 km2 = 32/km2
▼Capture2— 54 residents + 4 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment2
weight 20%
500 m
25 people
0
21 aged 18-64 + 4 workers = 25 over 0.79 km2 = 32/km2
2 km
2,021 people
3
1,182 aged 18-64 + 838 workers = 2,021 over 12.57 km2 = 161/km2
Competition100
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture2
weight 20%
500 m
57 people
0
54 residents + 4 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
1,717 people
4
1,406 residents + 310 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 55 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 165.2 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 2,333 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 3.9 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income61
weight 10%
500 m
0.98×
61
22,010 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
0.98×
61
22,010 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
1
0
0.40
Within 3 km
1
0
0.4 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 1 gym floors and
0 other sports sites weigh 0.4, not
1.
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1
2.1BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2018-01-25→1today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Mignaloux - Nouaillé — 16489 m
Nearest bus
Jardres La Carte — 151 m
Counted footfall
Mignaloux - Nouaillé — 16489 m,
8,019 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
55
70
59.7
21
39%
1.0 km
676
215
55.4
301
44%
2.0 km
2,333
186
51.8
1,182
51%
3.0 km
5,513
195
47.9
3,009
55%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–3713%
4–5382%
6–10934%
11–171758%
18–241788%
25–3929613%
40–5440017%
55–6430813%
65–7944619%
80+32614%
Working-age brackets in blue. 2,332 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€24,100 a year, per consumption unit
Published at commune level (IRIS 861140000).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
SASU JOAN MIMICA (WEST GYM)
SIREN
835194499 the company
SIRET
83519449900017 this establishment
Company founded
2018-01-25
This site opened
2018-01-25
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-03-10
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-10-10
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-05-02
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-07-12
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-07-29
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-07
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-08-06
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 12:10 UTC · siret:83519449900017 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.