Site report

ES SPORT (ES SPORT)

RUE DE LA GABARRE 33270 FLOIRAC · Nouvelle-Aquitaine
58.1
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Le tribunal de commerce de Bordeaux a prononcé en date du 03/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a… 2026-02-03
Le tribunal de commerce de Bordeaux a prononcé en date du 03/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a décidé de l'application de la procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiée, sous le numéro 2026J00211 date de cessation des paiements le 12/01/2026 et a désigné liquidateur SELARL Philae 23 Rue de Margaux 33000 Bordeaux . Les déclarations de créances sont à déposer au liquidateur dans les deux mois de la publication au Bodacc .
Greffe notice on ES SPORT, SIREN 838199941 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2018-03-13
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
44.82107, -0.52104

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmSTUDIO F59STUDIO F59POWHER FITNESSPOWHER FITNESSLS UCPA SPORTS EVENTLS UCPA SPORTS EVENTCROSSTRAINING GONESCROSSTRAINING GONESFITNESS PARKFITNESS PARKL'ORANGE BLEUEL'ORANGE BLEUEMM GYMMM GYMSTUDIO FIT 2STUDIO FIT 2© OpenStreetMap contributors
8 gym floors, 3 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
ES SPORT — trades as ES SPORT (ES SPORT)
Form
SARL
SIREN
838199941 · SIRET 83819994100017
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2018-03-15
Gérant
Kevin PIGEARD
Gérant
Serge Yves Antoine CARNIATO

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2026-02-03 Le tribunal de commerce de Bordeaux a prononcé en date du 03/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a… Le tribunal de commerce de Bordeaux a prononcé en date du 03/02/2026, l'ouverture de la liquidation judiciaire et a décidé de l'application de la procédure de liquidation judiciaire simplifiée, sous le numéro 2026J00211 date de cessation des paiements le...
2018-03-15 Nom de domaine Internet : lorangebleuefloirac.com ; lorangebleuebouliac.com ; lorangebleuebouliac.fr
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Saturation 100 — 1 club / 12,688 residents = 7.88 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲ Competition 82 — 0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Income 69 — 24,440 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 5 IRIS within 2 km
▼ Capture 30 — 131 residents + 290 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Catchment 32 — 86 aged 18-64 + 436 workers = 522 over 0.79 km2 = 665/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 32
weight 20%
500 m 522 people 23 86 aged 18-64 + 436 workers = 522 over 0.79 km2 = 665/km2
2 km 13,107 people 38 8,055 aged 18-64 + 5,052 workers = 13,107 over 12.57 km2 = 1,043/km2
Competition 82
weight 15%
500 m 0.16 wt 91 0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 1.41 wt 76 1 genuine gym floor and 3 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 30
weight 20%
500 m 421 people 20 131 residents + 290 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 3,596 people 36 2,473 residents + 1,123 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 100
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 160 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 56.8 LQ
2 km LQ 0.72 100 1 club / 12,688 residents = 7.88 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 69
weight 10%
500 m 0.88× 26 19,650 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.09× 97 24,440 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 5 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 1 0.16
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km1 2 1.25
2 – 3 km7 0 6.70
Within 3 km8 3 8.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 8 gym floors and 3 other sports sites weigh 8.1, not 11.

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 1

1.95 STUDIO F59

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 7

2.06 POWHER FITNESS
2.26 LS UCPA SPORTS EVENT
2.34 CROSSTRAINING GONES
2.38 FITNESS PARK Fitness Park
2.68 L'ORANGE BLEUE L'Orange Bleue
2.68 MM GYM
2.9 STUDIO FIT 2

Other sports sites — 3 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.47 CROSSFIT EURATLANTIQUE CrossFit / Functional Training
1.68 THE PADEL Padel
1.68 THE PILATES REFORMER CLUB Pilates

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2018-03-13 → 2 today, 1 arrived since
2018+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest tram
Carle Vernet — 2324 m
Nearest bus
Cabannes — 124 m
Counted footfall
Bordeaux Saint-Jean — 2868 m, 23,006,240 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 160 204 37.7 86 54%
1.0 km 2,203 701 34.9 1,454 66%
2.0 km 12,688 1,010 37.6 8,055 64%
3.0 km 41,516 1,468 37.9 26,104 63%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–36235%
4–53323%
6–107826%
11–179888%
18–249738%
25–393,14025%
40–542,64221%
55–641,30110%
65–791,38911%
80+5114%
Working-age brackets in blue. 12,681 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€19,650 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €10,330
Richest tenth
above €31,790
Spread
×3.1 between them · Gini 0.239
Poverty rate
23.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 331670101). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
ES SPORT (ES SPORT)
SIREN
838199941 the company
SIRET
83819994100017 this establishment
Company founded
2018-03-13
This site opened
2018-03-13
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2026-02-13
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2024-09-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-09-20
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-12-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-02-18
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-05-24
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2018-03-18
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 13:08 UTC · siret:83819994100017
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.