Site report

MESQUIDA

49 B AVENUE DE LA REPUBLIQUE 63670 LA ROCHE-BLANCHE · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
Equity below half of capital
Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 30/06/2022 2022-07-20
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
2021-12-21
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
45.71046, 3.12944

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmTEAMDB 11TEAMDB 11© OpenStreetMap contributors
1 gym floors, 1 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
MESQUIDA
Form
SARL
SIREN
840679450 · SIRET 84067945000022
Capital
€3,000
Registered
2018-07-06
Gérant
Jean-Frederic Maurice Marie SCHWAAB
Gérant
Veronique TOURLONIAS

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
5 — 2018 to 2024
Revenue 2018
€30,000 · EBITDA €17,348 58%
Equity
€-9,131 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€596,591
Debt falling due
€192,383 within a year · €368,904 beyond five 2024
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €-109,054 €551,115— — — —
2023 income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €-103,274 €566,715— — — —
2022 income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €-87,879 €568,770— — — —
2021 income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel €-42,668 €546,863— — — —
2018 €30,000€17,348 58% €7,493 €-12,131 €-9,131 €596,591— — €12,652 —

Registry notices — 3 on file at the greffe, newest first

2022-07-20 Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 30/06/2022
2022-01-28 RADIATION : ENTREPRISE DESORMAIS IMMATRICULEE AU RCS DE Clermont-Ferrand SOUS LE NUMERO 2022B157
2019-08-01 CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU… CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU 27-06-2019
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 0 1.00
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km0 0 —
2 – 3 km0 1 0.30
Within 3 km1 1 1.3 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 1 gym floors and 1 other sports sites weigh 1.3, not 2.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.17 TEAMDB 11

Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity

2.6 COMPLEXE SPORTIF Multi-sport Complex

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2021-12-21 → 2 today, 1 arrived since
2023+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Sarliève - Cournon — 4347 m
Nearest bus
PÉRIGNAT-LES-SARLIEVE Les Horts — 2118 m
Counted footfall
Sarliève - Cournon — 4347 m, 85,420 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 970 1,235 51.7 528 54%
1.0 km 2,080 662 47.3 1,146 55%
2.0 km 3,538 282 47.8 2,000 56%
3.0 km 9,322 330 47.4 5,183 56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–31344%
4–5772%
6–101986%
11–172557%
18–242176%
25–3955216%
40–5464818%
55–6458416%
65–7966719%
80+2076%
Working-age brackets in blue. 3,538 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€28,510 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €17,010
Richest tenth
above €46,690
Spread
×2.7 between them
Published at commune level (IRIS 633020000). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
MESQUIDA
SIREN
840679450 the company
SIRET
84067945000022 this establishment
Company founded
2018-06-11
This site opened
2021-12-21
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-06-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-07-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-07-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-08-09
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-02-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-02-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-01-30
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2019-07-31
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-07-18
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:29 UTC · siret:84067945000022
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.