21 RUE DE STALINGRAD 94110 ARCUEIL · Île-de-France
80.7
/ 100
Go
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU…
2022-08-19
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve
(C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had
already lost more than half its capital when it was made.
The site
Opened
2026-06-18
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.80839, 2.33689
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
47 gym floors, 22 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
LS CHALONS CITE GLACE
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
840701643 · SIRET 84070164300032
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2018-06-27
Gérant
Guillaume LEGAUT
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
2
— 2021 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€498,098 · EBITDA €28,716 6%
Equity
€-11,319— negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€251,008 · cash €36,562
Debt falling due
€508,666 within a year
2023
Confidentiality
income statement withheld: 2021
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2023
€498,098
€28,716
6%
€-14,914
€-15,323
€-11,319
€251,008
€36,562
€189,086
€667,610
—
2021
income statement withheld — Partiellement confidentiel
€-99,896
€367,327
€205,133
—
—
—
Registry notices — 4 on file at the greffe, newest first
2022-08-19CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU…CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU 21-03-2022
2020-08-21CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU…CONTINUATION DE LA SOCIETE MALGRE UN ACTIF NET DEVENU INFERIEUR A LA MOITIE DU CAPITAL SOCIAL. ASSEMBLEE GENERALE DU 25-03-2020
2018-09-20RADIATION : ENTREPRISE DESORMAIS IMMATRICULEE AU RCS DE CHALONS EN CHAMPAGNE SOUS LE NUMERO 2018B245
2018-09-04LA SOCIETE NE CONSERVE AUCUNE ACTIVITE A SON ANCIEN SIEGE
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Catchment88— 97,998 aged 18-64 + 100,248 workers = 198,247 over 12.57 km2 = 15,776/km2
▲Saturation100— 17 clubs / 156,105 residents = 10.89 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Capture84— 1,981 residents + 2,332 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Competition34— 17 genuine gym floors and 9 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment88
weight 20%
500 m
11,888 people
86
5,550 aged 18-64 + 6,338 workers = 11,888 over 0.79 km2 = 15,136/km2
2 km
198,247 people
90
97,998 aged 18-64 + 100,248 workers = 198,247 over 12.57 km2 = 15,776/km2
Competition34
weight 15%
500 m
1.10 wt
54
1 genuine gym floor and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
17.10 wt
20
17 genuine gym floors and 9 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture84
weight 20%
500 m
4,313 people
90
1,981 residents + 2,332 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
10,288 people
81
5,598 residents + 4,690 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation100
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 8,814 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.0 LQ
2 km
LQ 0.99
100
17 clubs / 156,105 residents = 10.89 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.19×
100
26,640 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.15×
100
25,680 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 63 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
1
1
1.10
500 m – 1 km
1
0
1.00
1 – 2 km
16
8
15.70
2 – 3 km
29
13
26.75
Within 3 km
47
22
44.5 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 47 gym floors and
22 other sports sites weigh 44.5, not
69.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 1
0.0UCPA SPORT STATION MEUDON
Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 1
0.74OVERALL
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 16
1.15ONE FITNESS CLUB
One Fitness Club
1.15GYMBAG
1.23COACH SPORTIF
1.26FITNESS PARK
Fitness Park
1.28LUCAS IMPERADEIRO
1.39BRIX
1.44REFORM.
1.45BODYHIT
Bodyhit
1.47MAGIC FORM CACHAN
Magic Form
1.47AMAZONIA
Keepcool
1.47BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
1.74ORGANIC FIT
L'Orange Bleue
1.84LC FITNESS KREMLIN
Fitness Park
1.87PANTHEON DE LA FORME
1.87NEONESS
Neoness
2.0Cercles de la Forme Tolbiac
Cercles de la Forme / CMG Sports Club
Other sports sites — 22 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.02LS AQUA SENART LOISIRS SPORTIFS AQUA SENART
Swimming / Aquatic
1.15STADE PAUL MONTAY-MARX DORMOY
Multi-sport Complex
1.22LYCEE DARIUS MILHAUD
Other / Unclassified
1.31CITE INTERNATIONALE UNIVERSITAIRE DE PARIS
Other / Unclassified
1.35STADE CHARLETY
Multi-sport Complex
1.4PISCINE DE BAGNEUX
Swimming / Aquatic
1.41AQUAPOLE DE MONTROUGE
Swimming / Aquatic
1.54CASERNE KELLERMANN
Other / Unclassified
1.67PISCINE ELISABETH
Swimming / Aquatic
2.2LYCEE GASTON BACHELARD
Other / Unclassified
2.23FEDERATION FRANCAISE DE JUDO
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.25ancien site de l'ECOLE NORMALE SUPERIEURE DE CACHAN
Other / Unclassified
2.37COMPLEXE SPORTIF MAURICE BAQUET
Multi-sport Complex
2.39LYCEE PROFESSIONNEL LEONARD DE VINCI
Other / Unclassified
2.4PISCINE MUNICIPALE DE LA BUTTES AUX CAILLES
Swimming / Aquatic
2.43STADE LOUIS DOLLY
Multi-sport Complex
2.45APSAP - HOPITAL BROUSSE
Other / Unclassified
2.51ASPTT PARIS - ESPACE SPORTIF BRUNE
Multi-sport Complex
2.66SBC MIOLLIS
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.66SPARTAN BOXING CLUB PARIS
Boxing / Martial Arts
2.71COMPLEXE SPORTIF LEO LAGRANGE
Multi-sport Complex
2.98TENNIS CLUB PLAISANCE 75
Tennis
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
16when it opened, 2026-06-18→17today, 1 arrived since
2026+1
16 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 17 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Laplace — 187 m
Nearest bus
Laplace RER — 173 m
Counted footfall
LAPLACE — 187 m,
2,707,493 validations a year
(RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
8,814
11,222
37.9
5,550
63%
1.0 km
32,500
10,345
38.5
20,287
62%
2.0 km
156,105
12,422
38.9
97,998
63%
3.0 km
416,256
14,722
39.5
260,790
63%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–37,3505%
4–53,7922%
6–109,1176%
11–1712,6398%
18–2411,4527%
25–3936,34523%
40–5431,81420%
55–6418,38812%
65–7917,91111%
80+7,1005%
Working-age brackets in blue. 155,907 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€28,890 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €11,600
Richest tenth
above €54,050
Spread
×4.7 between them
· Gini 0.318
Poverty rate
13.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 940030103).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
LS CHALONS CITE GLACE
SIREN
840701643 the company
SIRET
84070164300032 this establishment
Company founded
2018-06-25
This site opened
2026-06-18
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 04:24 UTC · siret:84070164300032 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.