4 AVENUE DE NORVEGE 91140 VILLEBON-SUR-YVETTE · Île-de-France
71.1
/ 100
Go
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 04/12/2020
2020-12-11
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve
(C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had
already lost more than half its capital when it was made.
The site
Opened
2018-09-17
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
48.69150, 2.21244
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
5 gym floors, 1 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
BY 'CYCLEAU— trades as AQUAVELO
Form
SAS
SIREN
841005796 · SIRET 84100579600039
Capital
€40,000
Registered
2018-07-11
Président
Allan ELIVON
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 3 on file at the greffe, newest first
2020-12-11Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 04/12/2020
2018-11-06Radiation : entreprise désormais immatriculée au Rcs de EVRY
2018-10-24La société ne conserve aucune activité à son ancien siège
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Capture79— 377 residents + 3,053 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▲Income100— 33,480 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▲Catchment64— 317 aged 18-64 + 6,478 workers = 6,795 over 0.79 km2 = 8,651/km2
Nothing scores below the middle of its range here.
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment64
weight 20%
500 m
6,795 people
75
317 aged 18-64 + 6,478 workers = 6,795 over 0.79 km2 = 8,651/km2
2 km
35,962 people
58
11,146 aged 18-64 + 24,816 workers = 35,962 over 12.57 km2 = 2,862/km2
Competition69
weight 15%
500 m
0.30 wt
84
0 genuine gym floors and 1 other sports site within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
3.40 wt
59
4 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture79
weight 20%
500 m
3,429 people
83
377 residents + 3,053 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
9,185 people
76
4,188 residents + 4,997 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation53
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 550 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 16.5 LQ
2 km
LQ 1.94
53
4 clubs / 18,713 residents = 21.38 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.50×
100
33,480 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
1.44×
100
32,320 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 7 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
2
0
1.40
1 – 2 km
2
0
1.40
2 – 3 km
1
1
1.20
Within 3 km
5
1
4.0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 5 gym floors and
1 other sports sites weigh 4.0, not
6.
Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity
2.8HARMONIA
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2018-09-17→4today, 2 arrived since
2024+1
2026+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 4 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Lozère — 1598 m
Nearest bus
Millet — 224 m
Counted footfall
LOZERE — 1608 m,
572,773 validations a year
(RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
550
700
42.6
317
58%
1.0 km
2,646
842
44
1,539
58%
2.0 km
18,713
1,489
41.7
11,146
60%
3.0 km
46,334
1,639
40.2
27,774
60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–37454%
4–53742%
6–101,1406%
11–171,7339%
18–241,6639%
25–393,27518%
40–543,81120%
55–642,39813%
65–792,40313%
80+1,1686%
Working-age brackets in blue. 18,709 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€33,480 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €19,210
Richest tenth
above €53,050
Spread
×2.8 between them
· Gini 0.24
Poverty rate
4.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 916610101).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
BY 'CYCLEAU
SIREN
841005796 the company
SIRET
84100579600039 this establishment
Company founded
2018-07-03
This site opened
2018-09-17
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-07-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-11-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-08-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-11-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-10-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-09-01
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-03-04
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2018-10-26
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2018-08-19
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2018-07-13
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 21:41 UTC · siret:84100579600039 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · DILA, BODACC (annonces commerciales, au 2026-10-16) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.