Site report

FITNESS ADDICT

21 RUE DE LA GARE 25410 SAINT-VIT · Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
51.4
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro de procédure 4174280, date de cessation des… 2023-11-20
Ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro de procédure 4174280, date de cessation des paiements : 31/07/2023,administrateur judiciaire SELARL AJRS prise en la personne de Monsieur Philippe JEANNEROT, avec mission représentation , mandataire judiciaire SELARL GUIGON ASSOCIES, représentée par Maître Pascal Guigon, période d'observation jusqu'au 25/04/2024, jugement du Tribunal de commerce de besançon en date du 25/10/2023.
Greffe notice on ADDICT SAINT-VIT, SIREN 843120965 — every notice on file is listed below.

The site

Opened
2018-10-15
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
47.18152, 5.80379

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmBASIC FITBASIC FITLA RUCHELA RUCHE© OpenStreetMap contributors
2 gym floors, 0 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
ADDICT SAINT-VIT — trades as FITNESS ADDICT
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
843120965 · SIRET 84312096500010
Capital
€2,000
Registered
2018-10-17 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
Jérôme Sébastien PRUVOT

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
never filed — a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—

Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first

2023-11-20 Ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro de procédure 4174280, date de cessation des… Ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro de procédure 4174280, date de cessation des paiements : 31/07/2023,administrateur judiciaire SELARL AJRS prise en la personne de Monsieur Philippe JEANNEROT, avec mission représentation ,...
2023-11-07 Le Tribunal de Commerce de BESANCON, a prononcé en date du 25/10/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement… Le Tribunal de Commerce de BESANCON, a prononcé en date du 25/10/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire sous le numéro 4174280, fixe provisoirement la date de cessation des paiements au 31/07/2023, et a désigné juge commissaire : M....
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Competition 86 — 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▲ Income 82 — 23,430 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼ Catchment 22 — 2,738 aged 18-64 + 885 workers = 3,623 over 12.57 km2 = 288/km2
▼ Capture 40 — 2,684 residents + 561 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 22
weight 20%
500 m 922 people 34 517 aged 18-64 + 405 workers = 922 over 0.79 km2 = 1,174/km2
2 km 3,623 people 14 2,738 aged 18-64 + 885 workers = 3,623 over 12.57 km2 = 288/km2
Competition 86
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 1.40 wt 76 2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 40
weight 20%
500 m 1,241 people 53 866 residents + 375 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 3,244 people 31 2,684 residents + 561 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation —
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 916 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 9.9 LQ
2 km not measured — catchment of 4,830 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.9 LQ
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 82
weight 10%
500 m 1.05× 82 23,430 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.05× 82 23,430 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km2 0 1.40
2 – 3 km0 0 —
Within 3 km2 0 1.4 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and 0 other sports sites weigh 1.4, not 2.

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 2

1.7 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.95 LA RUCHE

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2018-10-15 → 1 today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Saint-Vit — 454 m
Nearest bus
Saint-Vit - Poudrière — 125 m
Counted footfall
Saint-Vit — 454 m, 193,061 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 916 1,166 44.5 517 56%
1.0 km 2,444 778 43.4 1,371 56%
2.0 km 4,830 384 44 2,738 57%
3.0 km 6,684 236 43 3,803 57%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–31704%
4–51092%
6–102756%
11–1746410%
18–243848%
25–3976716%
40–5493319%
55–6465514%
65–7980217%
80+2726%
Working-age brackets in blue. 4,830 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€23,430 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €14,100
Richest tenth
above €36,310
Spread
×2.6 between them
Poverty rate
9.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 255270000). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
ADDICT SAINT-VIT
SIREN
843120965 the company
SIRET
84312096500010 this establishment
Company founded
2018-10-15
This site opened
2018-10-15
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts

Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most small French companies file late or not at all.

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-10-21
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-05-02
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-03-13
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-01-24
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-10-31
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-06-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-01-26
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-11-09
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-08-18
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-01-15
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2022-09-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-11-09
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:27 UTC · siret:84312096500010
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.