699 RUE DU DOCTEUR CALMETTE 83210 LA FARLEDE · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
44.1
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 06/11/2025 prononçant la conversion en liquidation judiciaire.
2025-11-06
Liquidateur judiciaire : SELARL RM MANDATAIRES prise en la personne de Me Dorian MOUTET 12 avenue Jean Moulin Palais Vauban 83000 Toulon
Greffe notice on GYM'FIT,
SIREN 844287805 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2018-12-26
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.15306, 6.04613
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
11 gym floors, 2 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
GYM'FIT
Form
SAS · sole shareholder
SIREN
844287805 · SIRET 84428780500023
Capital
€1,000
Registered
2018-12-03 · 2 establishments open
Président
Veronique BESSON
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
4
— 2019 to 2022
Revenue 2022
€88,421 · EBITDA €-118,901 -134%
Equity
€1,009
Financial debt
€125,616 · cash €4,194
Debt falling due
€306,303 within a year
2021
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file;
one filing covers all 2 establishments
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2022 simpl.
€88,421
€-118,901
-134%
€-157,601
€114,335
€1,009
€125,616
€4,194
€71,615
€107,548
—
2021
€29,351
€-76,903
-262%
€-114,335
€-114,335
€-113,325
€283,122
€5,779
€48,630
€111,842
—
2020
€86,339
€-79,108
-92%
€-99,607
€9
€1,009
€189,157
€2,386
€110,094
€62,296
—
2019
€104,603
€-135,517
-130%
€-162,372
€-162,372
€-161,372
—
€3,377
€99,280
€111,176
—
Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first
2025-11-06Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 06/11/2025 prononçant la conversion en liquidation judiciaire.Liquidateur judiciaire : SELARL RM MANDATAIRES prise en la personne de Me Dorian MOUTET 12 avenue Jean Moulin Palais Vauban 83000 Toulon
2025-04-29Jugement du Tribunal de Commerce de Toulon en date du 29/04/2025 ouvrant la procédure de redressement judiciaire.Mandataire judiciaire : SELARL RM MANDATAIRES prise en la personne de Me Dorian MOUTET 12 avenue Jean Moulin Palais Vauban 83000 Toulon. Date de cessation des paiements : 29/04/2025
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income96— 25,080 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▼Saturation0— 6 clubs / 10,828 residents = 55.41 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼Capture43— 1,610 residents + 2,185 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼Competition49— 2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment49
weight 20%
500 m
3,004 people
58
57 aged 18-64 + 2,947 workers = 3,004 over 0.79 km2 = 3,825/km2
2 km
16,593 people
43
6,057 aged 18-64 + 10,536 workers = 16,593 over 12.57 km2 = 1,320/km2
Competition49
weight 15%
500 m
1.40 wt
46
2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
5.06 wt
50
6 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture43
weight 20%
500 m
1,164 people
51
32 residents + 1,132 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
3,795 people
38
1,610 residents + 2,185 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation0
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 82 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 110.8 LQ
2 km
LQ 5.04
0
6 clubs / 10,828 residents = 55.41 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income96
weight 10%
500 m
1.12×
100
25,080 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.08×
93
24,130 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 3 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
2
0
1.40
500 m – 1 km
0
1
0.16
1 – 2 km
4
1
3.50
2 – 3 km
5
0
4.70
Within 3 km
11
2
9.8 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 11 gym floors and
2 other sports sites weigh 9.8, not
13.
Other sports sites — 2 within 3 km, discounted by activity
0.58CROSSFIT LA GARDE
CrossFit / Functional Training
1.66GENERATION AQUAFITNESS
Swimming / Aquatic
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
5when it opened, 2018-12-26→7today, 2 arrived since
2024+1
2025+1
5 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 7 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
La Crau — 2044 m
Nearest bus
Gay Lussac — 118 m
Counted footfall
La Crau — 2044 m,
126,069 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
82
104
38.9
57
70%
1.0 km
586
187
48.1
324
55%
2.0 km
10,828
862
45.3
6,057
56%
3.0 km
21,517
761
46
12,113
56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–33894%
4–52302%
6–105945%
11–179178%
18–247477%
25–391,76516%
40–542,19020%
55–641,35513%
65–791,90018%
80+7407%
Working-age brackets in blue. 10,827 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€25,080 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,980
Richest tenth
above €39,470
Spread
×2.8 between them
· Gini 0.234
Poverty rate
10.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 830540103).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
GYM'FIT
SIREN
844287805 the company
SIRET
84428780500023 this establishment
Company founded
2018-11-30
This site opened
2018-12-26
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2025-11-14
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-05-11
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-12-13
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-07-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-12-16
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-12-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-01-27
Ventes et cessions (Avis initial)
2018-12-12
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:24 UTC · siret:84428780500023 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.