Site report

SOCCER INSIDE

3 RUE JEAN MERMOZ 93290 TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE · Île-de-France
—
/ 100
Not Scored
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.

The site

Opened
2019-03-18
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active
Coordinates
48.96728, 2.56691

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmFITNESS PARK VILLEPINTEFITNESS PARK VILLEPINTEORA 7ORA 7SKNR FITNESSSKNR FITNESSTEAMFIT WELLNESSTEAMFIT WELLNESSWELLNESSWELLNESSCORPS IN MOVECORPS IN MOVECOLORS FITNESSCOLORS FITNESSK-SIUSK-SIUS© OpenStreetMap contributors
9 gym floors, 6 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
SOCCER INSIDE
Form
SAS
SIREN
849701180 · SIRET 84970118000010
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2019-04-02
Président
Zakaria SAHBI

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
3 — 2019 to 2021
Revenue 2021
€75,002 · EBITDA €-63,001 -84%
Equity
€-134,934 — negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€166,333 · cash €3,247
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2021 €75,002€-63,001 -84% €-68,349 €-68,349 €-134,934 €166,333€3,247 €44,262 €151,440 —
2020 simpl. €120,402€-72,936 -61% €-77,986 €-77,986 €-66,585 €32,149€3,010 €26,045 €185,506 —
2019 simpl. €158,209€4,699 3% €1,648 €1,401 €11,401 —€16,769 €2,941 €142,282 —

Registry notices — 3 on file at the greffe, newest first

2023-01-16 Radiation d'office du RCS de Bobigny le 16/01/2023 en application combinée de L123-2 r123-95 r123-124 1° ET a123-64 du… Radiation d'office du RCS de Bobigny le 16/01/2023 en application combinée de L123-2 r123-95 r123-124 1° ET a123-64 du code de commerce
2019-09-24 L'entreprise a fait l'objet d'un refus d'inscription définitif du répertoire des métiers en application de l'article 17… L'entreprise a fait l'objet d'un refus d'inscription définitif du répertoire des métiers en application de l'article 17 bis du décret n°98-247 du Avril 1988.
2019-04-02 L'activité artisanale déclarée a été enregistrée sous condition suspensive de l'immatriculation au répertoire des… L'activité artisanale déclarée a été enregistrée sous condition suspensive de l'immatriculation au répertoire des métiers. La justification de cette immatriculation doit être fournie au greffe dans le mois de la date déclarée du début de cette activité....
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km3 3 3.60
2 – 3 km6 3 6.65
Within 3 km9 6 10.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 9 gym floors and 6 other sports sites weigh 10.2, not 15.

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 3

1.09 FITNESS PARK VILLEPINTE Fitness Park
1.09 ORA 7
1.39 SKNR FITNESS

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 6

2.71 TEAMFIT WELLNESS
2.71 WELLNESS
2.91 CORPS IN MOVE
3.0 COLORS FITNESS
3.0 K-SIUS
3.0 REVOLUTION SANTE

Other sports sites — 6 within 3 km, discounted by activity

1.11 MAISON D'ARRET Other / Unclassified
1.11 PALAIS DES SPORTS Esplanade Maurice Thorez Multi-sport Complex
1.75 GYMNASE COSEC (PARC DES SPORTS SCHWENDI-SCHONEBURG) Multi-sport Complex
2.08 GYMNASE GUIMIER Multi-sport Complex
2.13 GYMNASE VICTOR HUGO Multi-sport Complex
2.96 LES TENNIS DU MANEGE Tennis

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2019-03-18 → 1 today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Vert-Galant — 2563 m
Nearest bus
Mermoz — 64 m
Counted footfall
VERT GALANT — 2568 m, 2,643,014 validations a year (RATP)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 1,026 1,306 36.4 581 57%
1.0 km 5,050 1,607 37.5 2,848 56%
2.0 km 38,975 3,102 35.3 22,219 57%
3.0 km 79,576 2,814 35.6 45,942 58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–32,1436%
4–51,2923%
6–103,5749%
11–174,59312%
18–243,0618%
25–396,92618%
40–547,77520%
55–644,45611%
65–793,98510%
80+1,0393%
Working-age brackets in blue. 38,845 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€21,570 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,200
Richest tenth
above €33,020
Spread
×2.7 between them · Gini 0.227
Poverty rate
15.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 930730101). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
SOCCER INSIDE
SIREN
849701180 the company
SIRET
84970118000010 this establishment
Company founded
2019-03-18
This site opened
2019-03-18
Activity code
93.11Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2024-05-31
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-04-04
Radiations (Avis d’annulation)
2023-03-22
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-03-22
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-03-22
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-01-19
Radiations (Avis initial)
2019-04-09
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Generated 18 October 2026, 13:09 UTC · siret:84970118000010
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.