5 COURS DE VERDUN 01100 OYONNAX · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
74.5
/ 100
Go
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Par jugement du 5 mars 2025, le tribunal de commerce de Besançon prononce l'ouverture d'une procédure de sauvegarde.…
2025-03-11
Par jugement du 5 mars 2025, le tribunal de commerce de Besançon prononce l'ouverture d'une procédure de sauvegarde. Désigne M. Serge Roland juge-commissaire et M. Laurent Ferrer juge-commissaire suppléant. Désigne mandataire judiciaire : SELARL GUIGON ASSOCIES, 3 avenue Commandant Marceau 25000 Besançon. Les déclarations de créances sont à déposer dans le délai de deux mois au plus tard de l'insertion à paraître au BODACC, auprès du mandataire judiciaire sus désigné.
Greffe notice on ADDICT OYONNAX,
SIREN 850496860 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2019-05-15
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
46.25995, 5.64809
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
2 gym floors, 3 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
ADDICT OYONNAX— trades as LEMON ONE FITNESS
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
850496860 · SIRET 85049686000014
Capital
€2,000
Registered
2019-05-07 · 1 establishment open
Gérant
Sébastien GUILLIEN
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Registry notices — 4 on file at the greffe, newest first
2025-03-11Par jugement du 5 mars 2025, le tribunal de commerce de Besançon prononce l'ouverture d'une procédure de sauvegarde.…Par jugement du 5 mars 2025, le tribunal de commerce de Besançon prononce l'ouverture d'une procédure de sauvegarde. Désigne M. Serge Roland juge-commissaire et M. Laurent Ferrer juge-commissaire suppléant. Désigne mandataire judiciaire : SELARL GUIGON...
2023-12-26Par arrêt en date du 12 décembre 2023, la Cour d'Appel de Besançon annule l'acte de saisine du tribunal de commerce de…Par arrêt en date du 12 décembre 2023, la Cour d'Appel de Besançon annule l'acte de saisine du tribunal de commerce de Besançon et annule en conséquence le jugement rendu le 5 juillet 2023 par le tribunal de commerce de Besançon.
2023-12-01Par jugement en date du 22 novembre 2023, le tribunal de commerce de Besançon a prononcé le renouvellement de la…Par jugement en date du 22 novembre 2023, le tribunal de commerce de Besançon a prononcé le renouvellement de la période d'observation jusqu'au 5 juillet 2024.
2023-07-18Le Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon a prononcé en date du 05/07/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement…Le Tribunal de Commerce de Besançon a prononcé en date du 05/07/2023 l'ouverture d'une procédure de redressement judiciaire, fixe provisoirement la date de cessation des paiements au 01/05/2023, et a désigné juge commissaire : M. Jean-Gilles Marcaud, juge...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Capture99— 13,798 residents + 3,760 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▲Saturation100— 2 clubs / 23,126 residents = 8.65 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▲Competition89— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Income8— 15,540 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment54
weight 20%
500 m
4,081 people
64
2,921 aged 18-64 + 1,160 workers = 4,081 over 0.79 km2 = 5,196/km2
2 km
20,441 people
47
12,788 aged 18-64 + 7,654 workers = 20,441 over 12.57 km2 = 1,627/km2
Competition89
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
0.95 wt
82
2 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture99
weight 20%
500 m
5,412 people
96
4,549 residents + 863 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
17,557 people
100
13,798 residents + 3,760 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation100
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 5,454 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.7 LQ
2 km
LQ 0.79
100
2 clubs / 23,126 residents = 8.65 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income8
weight 10%
500 m
0.69×
0
15,540 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km
0.84×
13
18,755 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 8 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
1
2
0.55
1 – 2 km
1
0
0.40
2 – 3 km
0
1
0.30
Within 3 km
2
3
1.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and
3 other sports sites weigh 1.2, not
5.
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
3when it opened, 2019-05-15→3today, 0 arrived since
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 3 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 2 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Oyonnax — 401 m
Nearest bus
Oyonnax — 401 m
Counted footfall
Oyonnax — 401 m,
136,792 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
5,454
6,944
41.6
2,921
54%
1.0 km
14,295
4,550
40.8
7,915
55%
2.0 km
23,126
1,840
41.5
12,788
55%
3.0 km
26,771
947
42
14,899
56%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–39514%
4–55662%
6–101,6227%
11–172,62411%
18–241,6467%
25–393,68116%
40–544,67120%
55–642,79012%
65–793,36215%
80+1,2105%
Working-age brackets in blue. 23,124 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€15,540 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €9,600
Richest tenth
above €26,090
Spread
×2.7 between them
· Gini 0.236
Poverty rate
39.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 012830103).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
ADDICT OYONNAX
SIREN
850496860 the company
SIRET
85049686000014 this establishment
Company founded
2019-05-15
This site opened
2019-05-15
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-03-05
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-10-05
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2025-03-13
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-01-19
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-10-31
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-06-28
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-06-25
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-01-04
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-08-18
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2023-07-30
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2023-02-15
Immatriculations (Avis initial)
2022-09-25
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 14:06 UTC · siret:85049686000014 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.