Site report · CrossFit (licensed box)

CROSSFIT BELENOS

PORTE DU LITTORAL RUE EDOUARD POTTIER 62500 LEULINGHEM · Hauts-de-France
35.4
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.

The site

Opened
2019-06-26
Activity
CrossFit / Functional Training
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
50.72622, 2.17653

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmST OMER FITST OMER FIT© OpenStreetMap contributors
1 gym floors, 0 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
M &N FITNESS SANTE — trades as CROSSFIT BELENOS
Form
SAS
SIREN
851960666 · SIRET 85196066600010
Capital
€6,000
Registered
2019-07-12
Président
Nathalie Laurence Aline BOSSU
Directeur général
Sebastien Louis Joseph PESEZ

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
1 — 2024 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€118,094 · EBITDA €20,561 17%
Equity
€41,736
Financial debt
€23,684 · cash €52,597
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 simpl. €118,094€20,561 17% €8,817 €8,119 €41,736 €23,684€52,597 €11,493 €78,394 —

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Income 95 — 26,230 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 2 km
▲ Competition 72 — 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼ Capture 3 — 423 residents + 412 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Catchment 10 — 518 aged 18-64 + 873 workers = 1,392 over 12.57 km2 = 111/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 10
weight 20%
500 m 605 people 26 2 aged 18-64 + 603 workers = 605 over 0.79 km2 = 770/km2
2 km 1,392 people 0 518 aged 18-64 + 873 workers = 1,392 over 12.57 km2 = 111/km2
Competition 72
weight 15%
500 m 1.00 wt 58 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 1.00 wt 81 1 genuine gym floor and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 3
weight 20%
500 m 282 people 9 2 residents + 280 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 836 people 0 423 residents + 412 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation —
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 3 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 3028.7 LQ
2 km not measured — catchment of 848 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 10.7 LQ
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 95
weight 10%
500 m 1.07× 88 23,840 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km 1.17× 100 26,230 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 2 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m1 0 1.00
500 m – 1 km0 0 —
1 – 2 km0 0 —
2 – 3 km0 0 —
Within 3 km1 0 1.0 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 1 gym floors and 0 other sports sites weigh 1.0, not 1.

Gym floors, within 500 m — 1

0.06 ST OMER FIT

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

1 when it opened, 2019-06-26 → 2 today, 1 arrived since
2026+1
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 2 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest rail
Saint-Omer — 7072 m
Nearest bus
WISQUES - Aire de Covoiturage - F Abri — 488 m
Counted footfall
Saint-Omer — 7072 m, 1,064,497 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 3 4 40 2 60%
1.0 km 38 12 40.5 24 62%
2.0 km 848 67 42.3 518 61%
3.0 km 4,324 153 41.5 2,598 60%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–3324%
4–5142%
6–10506%
11–178310%
18–24729%
25–3914217%
40–5419723%
55–6410713%
65–7913516%
80+152%
Working-age brackets in blue. 848 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€23,840 a year, per consumption unit
Published at commune level (IRIS 625040000). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
M &N FITNESS SANTE (CROSSFIT BELENOS)
SIREN
851960666 the company
SIRET
85196066600010 this establishment
Company founded
2019-06-26
This site opened
2019-06-26
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
1-2
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-11-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-01-03
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-05-05
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-03-02
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-12-08
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2021-05-18
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2021-02-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-07-17
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:25 UTC · siret:85196066600010
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.