RESIDENCE LES GROULLES D'AZUR 92 ROUTE DE VALBONNE 06370 MOUANS-SARTOUX · Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
53.6
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
The site
Opened
2019-12-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.63972, 6.97971
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
8 gym floors, 6 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
CB'FORME— trades as ROC' FORME
Form
SAS
SIREN
878097583 · SIRET 87809758300024
Capital
€2,000
Registered
2019-10-15 · 1 establishment open
Président
Charles-Edouard Christophe Franck Claude BRESSON
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
never filed— a non-filer; the deal figures below are the only numbers there are
Confidentiality
—
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Income100— 26,780 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
▲Competition71— 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Catchment33— 5,146 aged 18-64 + 2,659 workers = 7,805 over 12.57 km2 = 621/km2
▼Capture38— 2,434 residents + 405 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment33
weight 20%
500 m
1,170 people
39
820 aged 18-64 + 350 workers = 1,170 over 0.79 km2 = 1,490/km2
2 km
7,805 people
28
5,146 aged 18-64 + 2,659 workers = 7,805 over 12.57 km2 = 621/km2
Competition71
weight 15%
500 m
0.00 wt
100
0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
4.75 wt
52
5 genuine gym floors and 3 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture38
weight 20%
500 m
1,445 people
57
1,129 residents + 317 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
2,840 people
26
2,434 residents + 405 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 1,392 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 6.5 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 9,064 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.0 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income100
weight 10%
500 m
1.20×
100
26,780 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
1.17×
100
26,135 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 4 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
0
0
—
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
5
3
4.75
2 – 3 km
3
3
3.40
Within 3 km
8
6
8.2 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 8 gym floors and
6 other sports sites weigh 8.2, not
14.
Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 5
1.63EMMANUELLE AUZET
1.68HI FITNESS SQUASH
1.77BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
1.89MC3 INTELLIGENT WELLNESS
1.95AQUAVELO
Aquavelo
Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 3
2.43ELEVATE TRAINING CLUB (ETC)
2.44PHOENIX ZONE
2.88CENTRE HERMES
Other sports sites — 6 within 3 km, discounted by activity
1.95AQUAGRASSE
Swimming / Aquatic
1.96ALCHIMIE PILATES STUDIO
Pilates
1.98Tennis du Vignal
Tennis
2.08TENNIS LES PIERRES ROUGES
Tennis
2.41FUTUR TENNIS PACA
Tennis
2.45CENTRE SPORTIF MUNICIPAL RENE FRIARD
Multi-sport Complex
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
1when it opened, 2019-12-01→1today, 0 arrived since
1 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 1 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106).
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Mouans-Sartoux — 2192 m
Nearest bus
ROND POINT DU 24 AOUT 1944 — 69 m
Counted footfall
Mouans-Sartoux — 2192 m,
229,013 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
1,392
1,772
42.4
820
59%
1.0 km
2,438
776
44
1,385
57%
2.0 km
9,064
721
44.6
5,146
57%
3.0 km
23,817
842
44.2
13,734
58%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–33424%
4–52433%
6–106057%
11–178049%
18–246567%
25–391,30614%
40–541,87321%
55–641,31114%
65–791,43616%
80+4865%
Working-age brackets in blue. 9,062 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€26,410 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,720
Richest tenth
above €52,770
Spread
×3.8 between them
· Gini 0.355
Poverty rate
10.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 060840103).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
CB'FORME
SIREN
878097583 the company
SIRET
87809758300024 this establishment
Company founded
2019-10-14
This site opened
2019-12-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
Unknown / non-employer
Sources
sirene
Filed accounts — INPI, the keyed annual accounts
Revenue
not filed
Net result
not filed
No keyed accounts in INPI's feed for this company. Absence means unfiled, not zero — most
small French companies file late or not at all.
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-06-26
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-09-14
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-08-11
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-12-07
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-10-16
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-05-17
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-12-10
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2019-12-20
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-10-22
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 04:22 UTC · siret:87809758300024 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.