Site report · On Air

ON AIR

99 AVENUE DE LA CONDAMINE 34430 SAINT-JEAN-DE-VEDAS · Occitanie
45.8
/ 100
Investigate
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business. 80% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Equity below half of capital
Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 30/10/2021 2022-04-06
The shareholders resolved to continue trading rather than dissolve (C. com. L.223-42 / L.225-248). A declaration, not a procedure — but it says the company had already lost more than half its capital when it was made.

The site

Opened
2020-08-17
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
43.57039, 3.83901

Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow

500 m1 km2 km3 kmCROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX)CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX)Keepcool Saint-Jean-de-VKeepcool Saint-Jean-de-VFreenessFreenessATHLETE 2.0ATHLETE 2.0BASIC FITBASIC FITESPACE TAOESPACE TAOBASIC FITBASIC FITLE KREWLE KREW© OpenStreetMap contributors
9 gym floors, 4 other sports sites. The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.

Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026

Registered name
MC FITNESS — trades as ON AIR
Form
SAS
SIREN
879424604 · SIRET 87942460400020
Capital
€376,699
Registered
2019-11-28 · 2 establishments open
Président
Nicolas Alexandre DELJARRY
Directeur général
Eve Anne Simonne NICOURT

Filed position — INPI keyed accounts

Years filed
2 — 2023 to 2024
Revenue 2024
€1,481,138 · EBITDA €384,454 26%
Equity
€431,415
Financial debt
€933,919 · cash €21,196
Debt falling due
€367,655 within a year · €608,591 in one to five · €107,138 beyond five 2024
Confidentiality
never invoked

Filed accounts — every year on file; one filing covers all 2 establishments

Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
YearRevenueEBITDAmargin OperatingNetEquityFin. debt CashStaff costExt. chargesFTE
2024 €1,481,138€384,454 26% €158,664 €161,045 €431,415 €933,919€21,196 €241,606 €782,906 —
2023 €1,314,579€404,143 31% €258,925 €177,849 €270,370 €1,159,431€7,682 €184,415 €645,461 —

Registry notices — 1 on file at the greffe, newest first

2022-04-06 Continuation de la société malgré un actif net devenu inférieur à la moitié du capital social. Décision du 30/10/2021
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.

Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect

▲ Income 100 — 25,510 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
▲ Competition 66 — 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼ Saturation 0 — 8 clubs / 13,878 residents = 57.64 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
▼ Capture 41 — 2,421 residents + 1,508 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
▼ Catchment 43 — 215 aged 18-64 + 955 workers = 1,170 over 0.79 km2 = 1,489/km2

How the score was reached — seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km

ParameterWhere MeasuredScore How it was arrived at
Catchment 43
weight 20%
500 m 1,170 people 39 215 aged 18-64 + 955 workers = 1,170 over 0.79 km2 = 1,489/km2
2 km 18,551 people 45 8,320 aged 18-64 + 10,230 workers = 18,551 over 12.57 km2 = 1,476/km2
Competition 66
weight 15%
500 m 0.00 wt 100 0 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km 6.80 wt 43 8 genuine gym floors and 2 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture 41
weight 20%
500 m 910 people 43 162 residents + 748 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km 3,929 people 39 2,421 residents + 1,508 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation 0
weight 15%
500 m not measured — catchment of 310 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 29.3 LQ
2 km LQ 5.24 0 8 clubs / 13,878 residents = 57.64 per 100k against 11.01 nationally
Fit —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental —
weight 10%
unit not measured — no rent or no floor area recorded
Income 100
weight 10%
500 m 1.14× 100 25,510 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 1 IRIS within 500 m
2 km 1.14× 100 25,510 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 5 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.

Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km

BandGym floors Other sportsMCI weight
within 500 m0 0 —
500 m – 1 km2 1 1.70
1 – 2 km6 1 5.10
2 – 3 km1 2 1.25
Within 3 km9 4 8.1 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price tier sits from a mid-market club — so 9 gym floors and 4 other sports sites weigh 8.1, not 13.

Gym floors, 500 m – 1 km — 2

0.63 CROSSFIT (LICENSED BOX) CrossFit (licensed box)
0.95 Keepcool Saint-Jean-de-Védas Keepcool

Gym floors, 1 – 2 km — 6

1.32 Freeness
1.36 ATHLETE 2.0
1.39 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.57 ESPACE TAO
1.72 BASIC FIT Basic-Fit
1.88 LE KREW

Gym floors, 2 – 3 km — 1

2.45 RUN'UP FORME run'Up Forme

Other sports sites — 4 within 3 km, discounted by activity

0.99 MAISON DES ASSOCIATIONS Other / Unclassified
1.23 Gymnase de la Combe Multi-sport Complex
2.1 ASSOC ARTS MARTIAUX CENTER Boxing / Martial Arts
2.75 MHSC PADEL ET TENNIS CLUB Padel

Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened

3 when it opened, 2020-08-17 → 4 today, 1 arrived since
2022+1
3 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 4 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.

Access — straight-line distance, GTFS

Nearest tram
Saint-Jean le Sec — 101 m
Nearest bus
Saint-Jean le Sec — 94 m
Counted footfall
Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone — 3091 m, 68,140 travellers a year (SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.

Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021

RingResidents Per km²Median age Adults 18–64Share of residents
0.5 km 310 395 31.7 215 69%
1.0 km 4,425 1,409 35.6 2,717 61%
2.0 km 13,878 1,104 38.7 8,320 60%
3.0 km 36,166 1,279 36.8 22,366 62%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.

Age profile — residents within 2 km

0–37155%
4–53322%
6–108906%
11–171,1158%
18–241,1058%
25–393,04922%
40–542,57819%
55–641,58811%
65–791,75013%
80+7565%
Working-age brackets in blue. 13,878 residents within 2 km.

Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021

Median
€25,510 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €13,270
Richest tenth
above €46,620
Spread
×3.5 between them
Poverty rate
11.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at commune level (IRIS 342700106). An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.

The establishment — INSEE Sirene

Legal name
MC FITNESS
SIREN
879424604 the company
SIRET
87942460400020 this establishment
Company founded
2019-11-15
This site opened
2020-08-17
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
no — a secondary establishment
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene

Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette

2025-10-24
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-01-08
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2024-07-21
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2023-11-26
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-08-04
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2022-06-30
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2022-03-27
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2020-08-21
Modifications diverses (Avis initial)
2019-12-08
Créations (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is. The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers, filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census. Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database. Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0, computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 05:26 UTC · siret:87942460400020
Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.