445 AVENUE MARC SEGUIN 07000 PRIVAS · Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
35.3
/ 100
Pass
Location only — excludes rent, fit-out, lease terms and the price of the business.
65% of the scoring weight was measurable here.
Procédure collective
Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) Par jugement du 10/12/2024, le tribunal de commerce d’Aubenas a renouvelé…
2024-12-13
Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) Par jugement du 10/12/2024, le tribunal de commerce d’Aubenas a renouvelé la période d’observation pour une durée de 6 mois + 6 moisDate d'effet : 10/12/2024
Greffe notice on SARL LUBEMAR,
SIREN 880001375 — every notice on file is listed below.
The site
Opened
2020-03-01
Activity
Traditional Gym / Fitness Club
Status
active · operating gym floor
Coordinates
44.71825, 4.60961
Within 3 km — gym floors filled, other sports hollow
2 gym floors, 1 other sports sites.
The eight nearest gyms are labelled. Rings at 500 m, 1 km, 2 km and 3 km; north is up.
Legal identity — INPI RNE, as at 4 March 2026
Registered name
SARL LUBEMAR
Form
SARL · sole shareholder
SIREN
880001375 · SIRET 88000137500018
Capital
€10,000
Registered
2020-01-06
Gérant
Ludovic Jean Pierre Marie FAURE
Filed position — INPI keyed accounts
Years filed
4
— 2020 to 2023
Revenue 2023
€145,797 · EBITDA €-28,052 -19%
Equity
€-138,214— negative: liabilities exceed assets
Financial debt
€129,656 · cash €3,663
Confidentiality
never invoked
Filed accounts — every year on file
Company figures, not the club’s. EBITDA from the filed income statement, rent inside external charges; red marks negative equity or a loss.
Year
Revenue
EBITDA
margin
Operating
Net
Equity
Fin. debt
Cash
Staff cost
Ext. charges
FTE
2023 simpl.
€145,797
€-28,052
-19%
€-45,478
€-36,686
€-138,214
€129,656
€3,663
€81,063
€92,532
—
2022 simpl.
€152,736
€-43,389
-28%
€-75,245
€-77,043
€-87,588
€158,015
€22,669
€105,150
€101,849
—
2021 simpl.
€63,641
€-34,734
-55%
€-45,884
€-48,294
€-10,545
€161,473
€11,177
€103,711
€82,758
—
2020
€32,856
€4,956
15%
€16,290
€13,808
€23,809
€214,535
€40,986
€28,467
€33,834
—
Registry notices — 2 on file at the greffe, newest first
2024-12-13Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) Par jugement du 10/12/2024, le tribunal de commerce d’Aubenas a renouvelé…Prolongement de la période d'observation (RJ) Par jugement du 10/12/2024, le tribunal de commerce d’Aubenas a renouvelé la période d’observation pour une durée de 6 mois + 6 moisDate d'effet : 10/12/2024
2024-06-14(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire Par jugement du 11/06/2024, le tribunal de commerce d’Aubenas a…(Ouverture d'une procédure de) Redressement judiciaire Par jugement du 11/06/2024, le tribunal de commerce d’Aubenas a ouvert une procédure de redressement judiciaire, a désigné en qualité de mandataire judiciaire (selarl) Etude BALINCOURT représentée par...
The greffe's wording, unedited. Insolvency notices are marked red, equity and
security notices amber, ordinary filings grey.
Strengths & weaknesses — by weighted effect
▲Competition64— 2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
▼Capture15— 23 residents + 224 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
▼Catchment27— 34 aged 18-64 + 462 workers = 496 over 0.79 km2 = 632/km2
▼Income50— 22,210 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
How the score was reached
— seven parameters, five measured separately at 500 m and 2 km
Parameter
Where
Measured
Score
How it was arrived at
Catchment27
weight 20%
500 m
496 people
22
34 aged 18-64 + 462 workers = 496 over 0.79 km2 = 632/km2
2 km
8,849 people
31
2,756 aged 18-64 + 6,093 workers = 8,849 over 12.57 km2 = 704/km2
Competition64
weight 15%
500 m
1.40 wt
46
2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 500 m, weighted by substitutability and price tier
2 km
1.40 wt
76
2 genuine gym floors and 0 other sports sites within 2 km, weighted by substitutability and price tier
Capture15
weight 20%
500 m
248 people
5
23 residents + 224 workers, demand within 500 m against every competitor within 3 km
2 km
2,580 people
21
1,427 residents + 1,153 workers, demand within 2 km against every competitor within 3 km
Saturation—
weight 15%
500 m
not measured
—
catchment of 64 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 143.1 LQ
2 km
not measured
—
catchment of 4,980 residents is below the 10,000 needed for a density measure to mean anything — one club would move it by 1.8 LQ
Fit—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no floor area recorded for this unit
Rental—
weight 10%
unit
not measured
—
no rent or no floor area recorded
Income50
weight 10%
500 m
0.99×
64
22,210 EUR against 22,380 nationally, containing IRIS (no IRIS centre inside the radius)
2 km
0.92×
40
20,585 EUR against 22,380 nationally, median of 4 IRIS within 2 km
Each parameter scores 0–100 on a stated line between named breakpoints, then the seven
combine on their weights — renormalised over whatever was measurable, so a missing
parameter dilutes nothing rather than counting as zero.
Competitive field — every active gym and other sports site within 3 km
Band
Gym floors
Other sports
MCI weight
within 500 m
2
0
1.40
500 m – 1 km
0
0
—
1 – 2 km
0
0
—
2 – 3 km
0
1
0.15
Within 3 km
2
1
1.5 total
Each site is discounted by how substitutable its activity is for a gym and how far its price
tier sits from a mid-market club — so 2 gym floors and
1 other sports sites weigh 1.5, not
3.
Gym floors, within 500 m — 2
0.2BASIC FIT
Basic-Fit
0.21MZ TRAINING
Other sports sites — 1 within 3 km, discounted by activity
2.01ASS YOGA ET MIEUX ETRE
Yoga
Competition since opening — gyms within 1 km, by the year they opened
2when it opened, 2020-03-01→4today, 2 arrived since
2022+1
2026+1
2 rival(s) within 1 km when this club opened, 4 now. The forecast uses the founding count: it measured better than averaging the field over the club's life (LOOCV 0.091 vs 0.106). 1 nearby site(s) have no usable opening date and are not in either count.
Access — straight-line distance, GTFS
Nearest rail
Loriol — 16923 m
Nearest bus
PRIVAS Crt Marc Seguin/J Breton — 93 m
Counted footfall
Loriol-sur-Drôme — 16923 m,
116,615 travellers a year
(SNCF)
Straight-line, not travel time: no free routing service covers France at this
volume, so a stop 300 m away across a railway line reads the same as one 300 m along the street.
Catchment — INSEE 200 m population grid, Filosofi 2021
Ring
Residents
Per km²
Median age
Adults 18–64
Share of residents
0.5 km
64
81
52.7
34
54%
1.0 km
468
149
51
264
56%
2.0 km
4,980
396
46.6
2,756
55%
3.0 km
10,426
369
47.2
5,745
55%
Adults 18–64 is the span members come from. A median age alone does not separate a student
quarter from a family suburb, and those are not the same market.
Age profile — residents within 2 km
0–31743%
4–51002%
6–102956%
11–174699%
18–243457%
25–3968414%
40–5496119%
55–6476615%
65–7987918%
80+3006%
Working-age brackets in blue. 4,973 residents within 2 km.
Household income — INSEE Filosofi 2021
Median
€22,210 a year, per consumption unit
Poorest tenth
below €12,620
Richest tenth
above €36,330
Spread
×2.9 between them
· Gini 0.228
Poverty rate
13.0% of households below 60% of the national median
Published at iris level (IRIS 071860101).
An IRIS is a neighbourhood of roughly 2,000 people; a commune can be a whole town. The level
travels with the figure, so a town's median is never read as this street's.
The establishment — INSEE Sirene
Legal name
SARL LUBEMAR
SIREN
880001375 the company
SIRET
88000137500018 this establishment
Company founded
2020-03-01
This site opened
2020-03-01
Activity code
93.13Z
Head office
yes — this is the registered siège
Employees
3-5
Sources
sirene
Legal filings — BODACC, the official French business gazette
2026-06-16
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-10-28
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
2025-06-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-06-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-06-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2025-06-15
Dépôts des comptes (Avis initial)
2024-06-21
Procédures collectives (Avis initial)
Newest first. Accounts filed on time are the ordinary case; an insolvency, a receivership or a
pledge over the business would appear here too, and none does unless it is listed above.
What this is.
The Location Score is model output, computed from open data; it is not a
measured fact and not a valuation. Registry facts — name, SIRET, NAF, address, opening date, officers,
filed revenue — come from INSEE Sirene and the Ministère des Sports facility census.
Population, age profile and income are INSEE (Filosofi 2021, 200 m
grid and IRIS). Competitors are the active, genuinely-operating gym floors in this database.
Distances are straight-line, not travel time.
Location Score model 3.1.0,
computed 2026-10-17.
Generated 18 October 2026, 12:14 UTC · siret:88000137500018 Sources : INSEE, Sirene (www.insee.fr), données mises à jour le 2026-10-18 · INPI, Registre national des entreprises (stock du 2026-03-04, API au 2026-10-18) · Ministère des Sports, Data ES (2026-10-17) · INSEE, Filosofi 2021 (carreaux 200 m, IRIS) et BPE 2025 · IGN, Contours IRIS 2026 · OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0 sauf mention contraire.